Ostlund, Strakhova - Rocchetti, Tona
19.12.2023, 11:30, Nairobi 4 ITF, round of 16, clay
Ostlund Fanny | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-1) |
Rocchetti Sofia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
267. | Doubles ranking | 723. | ||
5. 5. 1997 | Birthdate | 23. 8. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Strakhova Valeriya | Tona Miriana | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
105. | Doubles ranking | 360. | ||
9. 6. 1995 | Birthdate | 9. 1. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 202/150 | 123/89 | 63/50 | 16/11 | - | - |
2024 | 8/5 | 3/4 | 5/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 52/21 | 35/12 | 17/9 | - | - | - |
2022 | 8/4 | 4/1 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 28/21 | 13/13 | 13/7 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 3/1 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 30/18 | 21/14 | 5/4 | 4/0 | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 32/22 | 25/19 | 2/2 | 5/1 | - | - |
2016 | 18/24 | 6/9 | 12/13 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 13/19 | 7/10 | 5/8 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 2/7 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2013 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 410/233 | 238/114 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 19/10 | 18/8 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/51 | 38/50 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 5/7 | 5/7 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 11/16 | 11/16 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/15 | 11/15 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/7 | 4/7 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 118/99 | 76/67 | 42/32 | - | - | - |
2024 | 15/6 | 15/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 16/12 | 15/11 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 9/9 | 5/6 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/0 | - | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2018 | 32/17 | 6/6 | 26/11 | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/12 | 13/9 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 19/19 | 13/13 | 6/6 | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/17 | 8/11 | 2/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Nairobi 4 ITF | Ostlund / Strakhova | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Rocchetti / Tona | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Betting odds
Ostlund Fanny Strakhova Valeriya |
Rocchetti Sofia Tona Miriana |
|||||||||||||||||||
1xBet | 1.14
|
5.04
|
||||||||||||||||||
Betway | 1.15 |
4.25 |
||||||||||||||||||
bwin | 1.16 |
4.25 |
||||||||||||||||||
Coral | 1.17 |
4.50 |
||||||||||||||||||
Ladbrokes | 1.17 |
4.50 |
||||||||||||||||||
William Hill | 1.17 |
4.50 |
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 1.16 |
4.51 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Nairobi 4 ITF, SF, 21.12.2023 | ||
Aney / Papad - Ostlu / Strak | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, QF, 20.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Asumw / Sedys | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, R16, 19.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Rocch / Tona | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, F, 17.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Higas / Okuto | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, SF, 16.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Colme / Nahim | 2:1 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, QF, 13.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Kupar / Nava | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Mao / Wanja | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo 3 ITF, QF, 12.11.2023 | ||
Ivano / Osuig - Ostlu / Strak | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo 3 ITF, R16, 08.11.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Lene / Munte | 1:0 |
Bastad ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Elde / Syrtv - Malyg / Ostlu | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Rakot / Tran - Gimbr / Ostlu | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Barto / Nahim - Gimbr / Ostlu | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Ostlu - Rakot / Tran | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Ostlu - Mao / Wanja | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Bhami / Chaud - Ostlu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Ostlu / Yashi - Koshi / Ozeki | 2:0 | |
Gosier ITF, SF, 26.01.2024 | ||
Dartr / Lene - Duers / Ostlu | 2:1 | |
Gosier ITF, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Duers / Ostlu - Mina / Sall | 2:0 | |
Petit Bourge ITF, F, 20.01.2024 | ||
Duers / Ostlu - Herrm / Schmi | 2:0 |
Otocec 2 ITF, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Chwal / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Hrdin / Svati | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Erjav / Zidan - Falko / Strak | 2:1 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Falko / Strak - Hieta / Prozo | 2:1 |
Nairobi 4 ITF, R16, 19.12.2023 | ||
Ostlu / Strak - Rocch / Tona | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, QF, 20.07.2023 | ||
Sakel / Steve - Rocch / Tona | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Rocch / Tona - Denis / Feldm | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, SF, 23.06.2022 | ||
Ogesc / Tsone - Rocch / Tona | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, QF, 22.06.2022 | ||
Rocch / Tona - Amari / Dimit | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 21.06.2022 | ||
Rocch / Tona - Nicol / Zarno | 2:0 |
Brescia ITF, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Rocch / Zheng | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Kucze / Zvona - Ferra / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Lene / Manso - Melos / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Melos / Rocch - Horvi / Yamaz | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Rocch / Sobol | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Rocch / Sobol - Chies / Delai | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Sakel / Zante - Raggi / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Raggi / Rocch - Abbag / Sara | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Nguye / Zayts - Rocch / Tran | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Rocch / Tran - Di Gi / Schae | 2:0 |
Sopo ITF, SF, 11.05.2024 | ||
Porti / Zebal - Fossa / Tona | 2:0 | |
Sopo ITF, QF, 08.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Hinoj / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sopo ITF, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Brace / Verma | 2:0 | |
Anapoima ITF, F, 04.05.2024 | ||
Orten / Porti - Fossa / Tona | 2:0 | |
Anapoima ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Lizar / Perei | 2:1 | |
Anapoima ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Hinoj / Romer | 2:0 | |
Anapoima ITF, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Monro / Torre | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, F, 26.04.2024 | ||
Orten / Porti - Fossa / Tona | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Ccuno / Zebal | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Lizar / Tijar | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches