Semenistaja Marija - profile
Semenistaja MarijaCountry: Latvia Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1523. / 1489. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 34/78 | 10/18 | 12/24 | 0/1 | - | 12/35 |
2024 | 3/5 | - | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/24 | 5/6 | 3/7 | - | - | 5/11 |
2022 | 10/28 | 3/7 | - | - | - | 7/21 |
2021 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 3/5 | - | - | 0/3 |
2020 | 3/7 | - | 3/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/28 | 1/11 | 3/17 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/9 | 1/3 | 2/6 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/6 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/6 | - | 1/6 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Monastir 27 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.03. | Buchwald H. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.24 | 3.52 | |
12.03. | Semenistaja M. - Popescu E. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
11.03. | Semenistaja M. - Marenk M. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Monastir 26 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.03. | El Aouni A. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Monastir 25 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.02. | Gaillard D. - Semenistaja M. | Q-1R | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | |||
Monastir 24 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.02. | Rothensteiner L. - Semenistaja M. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-4 | |||
Monastir 23 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.02. | Rao S. - Semenistaja M. | Q-2R | 6-4, 7-6 | |||
12.02. | Semenistaja M. - Fity C. | Q-1R | 5-1 |
Monastir 27 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.03. | Xu M. / Zelni - Semen / Volko | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.01 | 10.15 | |
Monastir 26 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.03. | Feist / Marty - Semen / Volko | R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
No matches. |
Monastir 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.11. | Osabu / Zeng - Konis / Semen | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.82 | 1.89 | |
Monastir 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.11. | Refaa / Yuan - Orteg / Semen | R16 | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.12 | 5.00 | |
Bad Waltersdorf ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.10. | Curov / Daubn - Masle / Semen | QF | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | 1.25 | 3.25 | |
03.10. | Masle / Semen - Auer / Gaspa | R16 | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | 1.59 | 2.18 | |
Varna ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.09. | Iancu / Ilie - Djura / Semen | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 2.13 | 1.62 | |
Baku 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.08. | Amos / Kolle - Semen / Semen | R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.42 | 2.64 | |
Baku ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.08. | Amos / Kolle - Masle / Semen | R16 | 6-3, 7-64 | 1.58 | 2.22 | |
Tbilisi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.08. | Higas / Rusov - Ksand / Semen | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.26 | 3.49 | |
08.08. | Ksand / Semen - Bocho / Fehr | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Tbilisi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.08. | Bhati / Easwa - Pfeif / Semen | QF | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.35 | 2.75 | |
01.08. | Pfeif / Semen - Kurts / Tsint | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.60 | 2.13 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.03. | Orteg / Pauks - Pocht / Semen | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
No matches. |
Heraklion 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.11. | Kovac / Kusy - Adalo / Semen | R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.83 | 1.82 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.11. | Colme / Spiga - Pocht / Semen | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.03 | 7.55 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.11. | Koeve / Ogesc - Pocht / Semen | R16 | 6-0, 6-4 | 1.10 | 5.33 | |
Padova ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.08. | Ferra / Pedon - Mozga / Semen | R16 | 6-2, 0-6, 10-4 | 1.06 | 6.96 | |
Pescara ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.08. | Pinto / Squar - Mozga / Semen | R16 | 6-2, 7-5 | 1.04 | 7.15 |
No matches. |
Monastir 51 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.08. | Ricci / Solom - Kokli / Semen | R16 | 6-0, 7-5 | 1.08 | 6.39 | |
Monastir 50 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.08. | Bahar / Kawag - Semen / Van P | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.20 | 4.20 | |
Monastir 49 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.08. | Orten / Reyng - Semen / Zakha | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
L'Aquila ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.06. | Berto / Trevi - Juric / Semen | R16 | 6-2, 6-0 | 1.19 | 4.12 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.06. | Smith / Stama - Lella / Semen | R16 | 6-1, 7-62 | 1.02 | 10.11 | |
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.05. | Delai / Lukac - Lazar / Semen | R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.08 | 6.00 |
No matches. |
Monastir 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.10. | Falkowska W. - Semenistaja M. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
25.10. | Semenistaja M. - Berriri C. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Monastir 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Vanlangendonck E. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.09 | 9.10 | |
19.10. | Semenistaja M. - Graovac A. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | 1.50 | 2.30 | |
Monastir 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.10. | Westbury K. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.07 | 6.87 | |
Monastir 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.10. | Ureke A. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-2, 6-0 | 1.04 | 7.77 | |
04.10. | Semenistaja M. - Graovac A. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Monastir 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.09. | Sun L. - Semenistaja M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Monastir 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.09. | Vernet C. - Semenistaja M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Monastir ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.09. | Bechri C. - Semenistaja M. | 1R | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.05 | 7.54 |
Monastir 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.10. | Gatic / Perei - Mettr / Semen | QF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.07 | 6.90 | |
20.10. | Mettr / Semen - Alvis / Benve | R16 | 6-1, 64-7, 10-3 | 2.14 | 1.62 | |
Monastir 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.10. | Ibbou / Ureke - Semen / Zund | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.10 | 5.71 | |
Monastir 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.10. | Kuzmo / Zelni - Semen / Zund | R16 | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | 1.16 | 4.43 | |
Monastir 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.09. | Robbe / Ville - Semen / Sukho | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.29 | 3.25 | |
Monastir 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.09. | Astak / Sukho - Gubin / Semen | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Monastir ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.09. | Tran / Tran - Bourb / Semen | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
No matches. |
Parnu 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.11. | Veselova A. - Semenistaja M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
27.08.2023 - 30.08.2023 | Baku 2 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 9 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 7 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 7 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 6 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 6 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 8 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches