Gae Mara - profile
Gae MaraCountry: Romania Current/Highest rank - singles: 1069. / 1049. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 967. / 958. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 29.04. 08:00 | Gae M. - Tiron E. | 1.44 | 2.62 |
Year | Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Display all matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021 | Display all matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 22/21 | 6/5 | 6/3 | 0/2 | - | 10/11 |
2024 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 9/6 | 3/2 | 6/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 10/10 | - | - | - | - | 10/10 |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/7 | 7/3 | 5/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2024 | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 9/4 | 4/1 | 5/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | - | 2 | ||||
Total: | 0 | 2 |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Antalya 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.03. | Mettraux M. - Gae M. | 1R | 7-5, 6-4 | 2.24 | 1.57 | |
Antalya 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.03. | Zantedeschi A. - Gae M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.35 | 2.92 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.02. | Cornet A. - Gae M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.04 | 10.75 |
Antalya 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.03. | Agure / Ovcha - Gae M / Meyer | QF | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
19.03. | Gae M / Meyer - Atay / Vasil | R16 | 5-7, 6-3, 10-3 | 1.05 | 6.50 | |
Antalya 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.03. | Evtim / Yoruk - Gae M / Meyer | SF | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | 2.20 | 1.55 | |
14.03. | Gae M / Meyer - Uyar / Wojci | QF | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.08 | 6.51 | |
12.03. | Gae M / Meyer - Bjork / Syrtv | R16 | 6-0, 65-7, 10-8 | 1.19 | 4.07 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.02. | Crist / Mitu - Gae M / Todon | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
No matches. |
Monastir 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30.11. | Van Emst S. - Gae M. | R16 | 6-2, 2-1 | 2.61 | 1.42 | |
29.11. | Gae M. - Sall A. | 1R | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | 1.09 | 6.09 | |
Monastir 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.11. | Zhabrailova M. - Gae M. | F | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.95 | 1.70 | |
26.11. | Gae M. - Wildgruber A. | SF | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | 1.63 | 2.11 | |
24.11. | Gae M. - Efremova K. | QF | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.85 | 1.81 | |
23.11. | Gae M. - Nijkamp R. | R16 | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | 1.45 | 2.53 | |
21.11. | Gae M. - Dal S. | 1R | 7-62, 7-5 | 2.55 | 1.44 | |
Villena ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Schmidt A. - Gae M. | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
24.10. | Gae M. - Paukstyte P. | 1R | 62-7, 7-5, 6-3 | 2.01 | 1.70 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.10. | Matoula M. - Gae M. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 65-7, 6-2 | 1.23 | 4.00 | |
Slobozia ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.09. | Soboleva A. - Gae M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.25 | 3.55 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.06. | Bojica S. - Gae M. | SF | 6-4, 7-5 | 2.81 | 1.37 | |
23.06. | Gae M. - Marginean A. | QF | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.19 | 4.13 | |
22.06. | Gae M. - Mester C. | R16 | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | 1.50 | 2.41 | |
21.06. | Gae M. - Karamoko N. | 1R | 7-67, 6-3 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
Monastir 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.11. | Walig / Wildg - Carne / Gae M | R16 | 6-3, 7-68 | 1.71 | 1.97 | |
Monastir 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.11. | Gae M / Nijka - Yang / Yuan | F | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | 1.79 | 1.87 | |
24.11. | Gae M / Nijka - Gadie / Kozak | SF | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | 1.39 | 3.10 | |
24.11. | Gae M / Nijka - Kupri / Sergi | QF | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.09 | 6.17 | |
22.11. | Gae M / Nijka - Sun Y / Zeng | R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.27 | 3.38 | |
Villena ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Chude / Zucha - Arifu / Gae M | QF | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | 1.61 | 2.15 | |
24.10. | Arifu / Gae M - Tamha / Wise | R16 | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.10 | 5.85 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.10. | Bara / Crist - Gae M / Tomov | R16 | 63-7, 7-65, 10-4 | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
Slobozia ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.09. | Gavri / Strak - Bojic / Gae M | R16 | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | 1.19 | 4.22 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.06. | Bojic / Gae M - Amari / Sevci | F | 6-3, 6-4 | 3.70 | 1.22 | |
23.06. | Bojic / Gae M - Granw / Meyer | SF | 6-2, 6-1 | 4.98 | 1.44 | |
22.06. | Bojic / Gae M - Dadac / Tanas | QF | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.56 | 2.23 | |
21.06. | Bojic / Gae M - Barbu / Iorda | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 |
No matches. |
Brasov 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.09. | Ogescu S. - Gae M. | R16 | 7-66, 6-4 | 1.62 | 2.10 | |
31.08. | Gae M. - Duca G. | 1R | 7-5, 6-3 | 1.40 | 2.64 | |
30.08. | Gae M. - Herea C. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 2.32 | 1.50 | |
29.08. | Gae M. - Bojica S. | Q-2R | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | 2.09 | 1.60 | |
28.08. | Gae M. - Sauciuc A. | Q-1R | ||||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.02. | Lazar S. - Gae M. | 6-3, 6-3 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.09. | Zlochova Z. - Gae M. | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.73 | 2.00 | ||
17.09. | Lodikova D. - Gae M. | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | 1.35 | 3.00 | ||
15.09. | Gae M. - Amariei I. | 6-2, 6-0 | 2.45 | 1.50 | ||
14.09. | Gae M. - Hristea C. | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.17 | 4.50 | ||
13.09. | Gae M. - Marginean A. | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
12.09. | Lodikova D. - Gae M. | 6-4, 6-0 | ||||
11.09. | Gae M. - Gaspar-Ivan I. | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | 3.63 | 1.25 | ||
10.09. | Gae M. - Palecek N. | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.84 | 1.84 | ||
08.09. | Gae M. - Munteanu D. | 6-4, 6-0 | 1.08 | 7.00 | ||
07.09. | Gae M. - Novac I. | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.22 | 4.00 | ||
06.09. | Gae M. - Goina P. | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.21 | 4.04 | ||
02.05. | Martinich I. - Gae M. | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.60 | 2.20 | ||
29.04. | Semenistaja D. - Gae M. | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.10 | 6.13 | ||
27.04. | Rosca A. - Gae M. | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.05 | 8.25 | ||
26.04. | Doroshina O. - Gae M. | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | 1.35 | 3.07 | ||
25.04. | Tanasie L. - Gae M. | 6-1, 6-1 | 2.23 | 1.59 | ||
23.04. | Dinu C. - Gae M. | 7-5, 6-0 | 1.11 | 6.00 | ||
22.04. | Ogescu S. - Gae M. | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.42 | 2.69 | ||
22.04. | Gae M. - Costache S. | 6-1, 6-1 | 2.44 | 1.52 | ||
19.04. | Gae M. - Lazar S. | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
30.11.2023 - 03.02.2024 | Monastir 9 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 28 | |||
Madrid WTA | 12 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 16 | |||
Gifu ITF | 21 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 16 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches