Ganta, Sureshkumar - Banthia, Vardhan
20.10.2023, 10:15, Futures 2023, semifinal, hard
Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy | 2 : 1 (3-6, 7-63, 13-11) |
Banthia Siddhant | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
373. | Doubles ranking | 334. | ||
- | Birthdate | 4. 8. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sureshkumar Manish | Vardhan Vishnu | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
415. | Doubles ranking | 650. | ||
13. 8. 1999 | Birthdate | 27. 7. 1987 | ||
183 cm | Height | 188 cm | ||
62 kg | Weight | 84 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy Sureshkumar Manish |
Banthia Siddhant Vardhan Vishnu |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | 4/0 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/7 | 2/2 | 14/5 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/3 | - | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 8/3 | 2/2 | 6/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/2 | - | 12/2 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/2 | - | 8/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 76/55 | 26/18 | 50/37 | - | - | - |
2024 | 11/11 | 8/6 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2023 | 43/26 | 16/10 | 27/16 | - | - | - |
2022 | 22/16 | 2/2 | 20/14 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 115/118 | 25/32 | 90/86 | - | - | - |
2024 | 12/9 | 0/2 | 12/7 | - | - | - |
2023 | 26/17 | - | 26/17 | - | - | - |
2022 | 25/14 | 9/4 | 16/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/17 | 3/7 | 8/10 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/8 | 3/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 3/2 | 12/15 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/13 | 7/8 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/7 | 0/3 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/8 | 0/1 | 0/7 | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/8 | 0/1 | 5/7 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 93/50 | 14/9 | 74/39 | 5/2 | - | - |
2024 | 12/8 | 4/2 | 8/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/14 | 4/2 | 25/12 | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/7 | 2/2 | 13/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 16/9 | - | 16/9 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 12/7 | 4/3 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 306/166 | 41/28 | 245/121 | 12/11 | 7/5 | 1/1 |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/11 | 0/1 | 22/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 24/16 | 0/2 | 24/14 | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/3 | - | 7/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/23 | 7/10 | 10/11 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 27/24 | 7/7 | 10/8 | 4/5 | 6/4 | - |
2017 | 57/18 | 7/1 | 50/16 | - | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 33/9 | - | 33/9 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/7 | 4/0 | 14/7 | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 34/11 | 7/1 | 27/10 | - | - | - |
2013 | 20/11 | 3/3 | 17/8 | - | - | - |
2012 | 18/10 | 3/1 | 13/7 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2011 | 9/6 | 2/1 | 6/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2010 | 6/5 | - | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2009 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 1
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Banthia / Vardhan | 2 | 6 | 7 | F | ||||
Ganta / Sureshkumar | 0 | 2 | 5 | |||||||
2023 | Futures 2023 | Ganta / Sureshkumar | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | SF | |||
Banthia / Vardhan | 1 | 6 | 63 | 11 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bangalore challenger, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bitto / Janvi - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Raja / Raman | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Jaisi / Reddy | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Soren / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 21.10.2023 | ||
Dev / Sinha - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Banth / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Agarw / Bax | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Bobro / Chapp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Dev / Sinha - Ganta / Sures | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Lomak / Verbi - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Duhan / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Aggar / Chaiy | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Ivano / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Shin / Zhuko - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Javia / Singh | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
El Sa / Safwa - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Pune challenger, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Schoo / Walto - Ganta / Singh | 2:1 | |
Bangalore challenger, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bitto / Janvi - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duhan / Singh - Nanda / Sures | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kalov / Orlov - Duhan / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Sures / Vardh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Chaur / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Soman / Sures - Kawac / Shin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Soman / Sures - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Soman / Sures - Kalya / Leong | 2:0 | |
New Delhi challenger, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Sinha / Sures | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Hans / Qamar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bhatn / Mehra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bobro / Chapp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganes / Prabo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Singh / Singh | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Banth / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganes / Prabo | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Jang / Shin - Banth / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Sures / Vardh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Kumar / Reddy | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Lu / Yin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Hans / Qamar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bhatn / Mehra | 2:0 | |
Pune challenger, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Added / Chung - Banth / Soman | 2:1 | |
Pune challenger, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Banth / Soman - Marga / Olive | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Sures / Vardh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Chaur / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Hans / Qamar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bhatn / Mehra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Kopp / Pichl - Ganta / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Eqbal / Qamar - Ganta / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Ganta / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 1 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 2 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 2 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 2 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 22 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 1 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 1 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 1 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Yecla ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 1 | |||
Osijek ITF | 1 | |||
Varberg ITF | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches