Gaal, Karpinski - Gadecki, Hewitt
13.09.2023, 13:00, Futures 2023, round of 16, hard
Gaal Corey | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Gadecki Thomas Nicholas | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1128. | Doubles ranking | 1563. | ||
6. 2. 1998 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Karpinski Timmy | Hewitt Cruz | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1745. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
4. 2. 2001 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 15/36 | 2/12 | 9/20 | - | 4/4 | - |
2024 | 2/3 | - | 0/2 | - | 2/1 | - |
2023 | 10/24 | 2/12 | 6/9 | - | 2/3 | - |
2022 | 3/7 | - | 3/7 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 7/19 | 1/3 | 5/14 | - | 1/2 | - |
2023 | 5/14 | 1/2 | 3/10 | - | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 2/4 | - | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Gaal / Karpinski | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Gadecki / Hewitt | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2023, R16, 19.09.2023 | ||
Fancu / Rai - Gaal / Karpi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
Hulme / Walki - Gaal / Karpi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Gaal / Karpi - Gadec / Hewit | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Delan / Savil - Gaal / Gray | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Gaal / Gray - Oster / Ryan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Gaal / Gray - Arcon / Locci | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ochi / Ogura - Gaal / Papac | 2:0 | |
Burnie 2 challenger, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Romio / Walki - Gaal / Marin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Saito / Tajim - Gaal / Marin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Gaal / Marin - Sach / Talic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Fancu / Rai - Gaal / Oster | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.11.2023 | ||
Gaal / Oster - Karpi / Papac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 19.09.2023 | ||
Fancu / Rai - Gaal / Karpi | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Bayld / Pears - Karpi / Papac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Karpi / Papac - Delan / Field | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.11.2023 | ||
Gaal / Oster - Karpi / Papac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 03.10.2023 | ||
Hulme / Ryan - Fu / Karpi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 19.09.2023 | ||
Fancu / Rai - Gaal / Karpi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
Hulme / Walki - Gaal / Karpi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Gaal / Karpi - Gadec / Hewit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Delan / Kelly - Karpi / Papac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Becro / Watt - Karpi / Papac | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 15.06.2023 | ||
Sinha / Vardh - Karpi / Woern | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Gaal / Karpi - Gadec / Hewit | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Jones / Rai - Gadec / Marin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Gadec / Marin - Papac / Soren | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Hulme / Watt - Birre / Gadec | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Birre / Gadec - Bayld / Pears | 2:1 | |
Canberra challenger, R16, 01.01.2024 | ||
Hidal / Rodri - Gadec / Winte | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 11.12.2023 | ||
Birre / Ryan - Gadec / Gray | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Fancu / Rai - Gadec / Oster | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Sach / Saito - Gadec / Viial | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.11.2023 | ||
Gadec / Viial - Chapp / Delan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 03.10.2023 | ||
Isomu / Tajim - Gadec / Viial | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Bayld / Pears - Hewit / Mott | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Sach / Saito - Hewit / Kose | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Gaal / Karpi - Gadec / Hewit | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |