Iordache, Shalimova - Sacco, Tedesco
23.08.2023, 13:30, Monastir 50 ITF, round of 16, hard
Iordache Alexandra | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Sacco Federica | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
847. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
19. 6. 2003 | Birthdate | 20. 4. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shalimova Ekaterina | Tedesco Giulia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
584. | Doubles ranking | 1502. | ||
1. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 24. 6. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 24/50 | 11/28 | 12/20 | 1/2 | - | - |
2024 | 4/5 | - | 3/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 16/22 | 7/8 | 9/14 | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/11 | 3/9 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/9 | 1/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 81/69 | 29/23 | 43/35 | 9/11 | - | - |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/11 | 0/1 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/4 | - | 4/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 20/17 | 17/11 | 2/2 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/4 | - | - |
2018 | 4/10 | 3/3 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/0 | 3/0 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Monastir 50 ITF | Iordache / Shalimova | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Sacco / Tedesco | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Monastir 50 ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Gurev / Zelni - Iorda / Shali | 2:0 | |
Monastir 50 ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Iorda / Shali - Sacco / Tedes | 2:0 |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Burdi / Sall - Fraym / Iorda | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Ruste / Shebe - Garku / Iorda | 2:1 | |
Karaganda ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Mikha / Popla - Iorda / Sedys | 2:0 | |
Karaganda ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Iorda / Sedys - Arifu / Sagan | 2:1 | |
Monastir 22 ITF, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Saigo / Saigo - Fraym / Iorda | 2:0 | |
Monastir 22 ITF, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Fraym / Iorda - Barre / Inoue | 2:0 | |
Monastir 22 ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Fraym / Iorda - Ayuka / Hosok | 2:1 | |
Monastir 21 ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
De Ko / Sijbe - Brack / Iorda | 2:0 | |
Monastir 21 ITF, R16, 31.01.2024 | ||
Brack / Iorda - Yulda / Zvona | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Tsygo / Valen - Barbu / Iorda | 2:0 |
Wuning ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bhosa / Houri - Shali / Wang | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Tsao / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Li / Zhao | 2:1 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Chara / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Mcphe / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Ndung / Troup | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Maris / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Burdi / Ezzat - Bejen / Shali | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Lekom / Peer | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Khomu / Laske | 2:0 |
Monastir 50 ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Iorda / Shali - Sacco / Tedes | 2:0 |
Monastir 50 ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Iorda / Shali - Sacco / Tedes | 2:0 | |
Cairo 10 ITF, QF, 23.01.2020 | ||
Malin / Marti - Peckl / Sacco | 1:0 | |
Cairo 10 ITF, R16, 21.01.2020 | ||
Peckl / Sacco - Jocov / Ladha | 2:1 | |
Cairo 9 ITF, R16, 14.01.2020 | ||
Morgi / Shche - Peckl / Sacco | 2:0 | |
Tabarka 32 ITF, R16, 09.10.2019 | ||
Pino / Squar - Biagi / Sacco | 2:0 | |
Cordenons 2 ITF, R16, 06.08.2019 | ||
Evtim / Klaff - Lomba / Sacco | 1:0 | |
Sezze ITF, F, 03.08.2019 | ||
Danil / Yashi - Branc / Sacco | 2:0 | |
Sezze ITF, SF, 02.08.2019 | ||
Branc / Sacco - Bronz / Pieri | 2:0 | |
Sezze ITF, QF, 01.08.2019 | ||
Branc / Sacco - Chies / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Sezze ITF, R16, 31.07.2019 | ||
Branc / Sacco - Alexa / Cicco | 2:0 |
Monastir 31 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Konst / Ville - Masse / Tedes | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Nguye / Vargo - Lavin / Tedes | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 14 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Cembr / Pauks - Tedes / Van P | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 13 ITF, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Cadar / Samir - Tedes / Van P | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 13 ITF, R16, 19.09.2023 | ||
Tedes / Van P - Brack / Giord | 2:0 | |
Monastir 52 ITF, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Iorda / Lanca - Koman / Tedes | 2:1 | |
Monastir 50 ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Iorda / Shali - Sacco / Tedes | 2:0 | |
Monastir 49 ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
El Al / Varul - Pfeif / Tedes | 2:0 | |
Casablanca 2 ITF, QF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Hoedt / Tran - Cesch / Tedes | 2:1 | |
Casablanca 2 ITF, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Cesch / Tedes - Mrazi / Sopko | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 4 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 4 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 4 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 3 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 3 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Yecla ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 4 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 3 | |||
Osijek ITF | 3 | |||
Varberg ITF | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches