Farjat, Villanueva - Buse, Panta
18.08.2023, 18:00, Futures 2023, semifinal, clay
Farjat Tomas | 2 : 0 (7-62, 6-3) |
Buse Ignacio | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
426. | Doubles ranking | 558. | ||
15. 2. 2001 | Birthdate | 25. 3. 2004 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Villanueva Gonzalo | Panta Jorge | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
212. | Doubles ranking | 554. | ||
13. 1. 1995 | Birthdate | 22. 7. 1995 | ||
175 cm | Height | - | ||
70 kg | Weight | 76 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Farjat Tomas Villanueva Gonzalo |
Buse Ignacio Panta Jorge |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 0/1 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/2 | 5/2 | 3/0 | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 6/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 3/0 | - | 3/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 85/85 | 74/70 | 11/15 | - | - | - |
2024 | 6/9 | 6/9 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 31/18 | 31/18 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/14 | 16/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/16 | 5/6 | 8/10 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/16 | 7/15 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/10 | 8/9 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/186 | 146/176 | 5/10 | - | - | - |
2024 | 10/9 | 10/9 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/19 | 26/16 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/20 | 12/17 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 10/12 | 9/10 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/18 | 21/18 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/15 | 9/15 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/23 | 21/22 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/17 | 8/16 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 6/17 | 6/17 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 15/16 | 15/16 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/15 | 7/15 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 39/34 | 32/30 | 6/4 | - | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/17 | 19/15 | 2/2 | - | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 243/163 | 135/90 | 101/67 | 4/1 | - | 3/5 |
2023 | 22/15 | 14/12 | 3/3 | 4/0 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 32/18 | 22/16 | 10/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 23/14 | 10/6 | 13/7 | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 7/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 38/22 | 9/6 | 29/16 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/17 | 19/13 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 16/15 | 11/6 | 5/7 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 16/13 | 12/6 | 4/5 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 29/17 | 16/5 | 12/12 | - | - | 1/0 |
2014 | 24/17 | 10/9 | 14/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Farjat / Villanueva | 2 | 7 | 6 | SF | ||||
Buse / Panta | 0 | 62 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2024, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Casan / Zanel - Farja / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 19.08.2023 | ||
Gomez / Urrea - Farja / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Guill / Tenti | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Desco / Soto | 2:1 |
Concepcion challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Harpe / Steve - Bueno / Farja | 1:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Bueno / Farja - Stepa / Urrea | 2:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Bueno / Farja - Guzma / Zente | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Zeitu / Zeitu - Farja / Monzo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Zeitu / Zeitu - Farja / Riber | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Del P / La Se - Farja / Riber | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Farja / Riber - Figl / Toffa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Farja / Riber - Egea / Hess | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Cundo / Hess - Farja / Riber | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Farja / Riber - Acost / Fumea | 2:0 |
Concepcion challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Watan / Yuzuk - Britt / Villa | 2:1 | |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Perei / Uchid | 1:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Harpe / Steve | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Carou / Casan | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Del P / Midon | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Gimen / Ronca | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis challenger, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Cukie / Sanch - Taylo / Villa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Britt / Sarai | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Prado / Valle | 1:0 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Draxl / Weis - Taylo / Villa | 2:0 |
Lima 2 challenger, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Bueno / Valle - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Sakam / Dutra | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Cid S | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Buitr / Pena | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Rengi / Santa | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Carr / Mollo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, F, 20.08.2022 | ||
Buse / Panta - Brugn / Cozbi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 19.08.2022 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Kiger | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Casan / Wenge - Buse / Meler | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Buse / Meler - Ambar / Dedur | 2:0 | |
Santiago challenger, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
King / Stald - Bueno / Buse | 2:1 | |
Santiago, R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Luz / Soto - Buse / Huert | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Domin / Faria - Buse / Demin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Butvi / Lopez - Buse / Radul | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Buse / Radul - Ellou / Weint | 2:0 | |
Temuco challenger, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Arias / Zebal - Buse / Huert | 2:0 | |
Montevideo challenger, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Arias / Zebal - Buse / Valle | 2:0 | |
Lima challenger, R16, 08.11.2023 | ||
Olivo / Ymer - Buse / Valle | 2:1 |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Luz / Reis - Gomez / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Bueno / Valle - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Sakam / Dutra | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Cid S | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Buitr / Pena | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Rengi / Santa | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Hidal / Rodri - Huert / Panta | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, R16, 10.08.2023 | ||
Huert / Panta - Pucin / Reis | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 18 | |||
Madrid WTA | 21 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 3 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 3 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Wuning ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 1 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches