Alvisi, Brancaccio - Ghioroaie, Vasilescu
31.08.2021, 15:00, Trieste ITF, round of 16, clay
Alvisi Eleonora | 2 : 1 (6-2, 3-6, 11-9) |
Ghioroaie Ylona-Georgiana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
488. | Doubles ranking | 307. | ||
13. 3. 2003 | Birthdate | 28. 3. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Brancaccio Nuria | Vasilescu Arina Gabriela | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
398. | Doubles ranking | 362. | ||
24. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 6. 3. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/0 | 3/0 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 22/30 | 16/20 | 5/9 | 1/1 | - | - |
2024 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/9 | 8/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/10 | 2/3 | 5/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 0/5 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 83/90 | 67/76 | 15/11 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 15/18 | 14/16 | 1/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 18/16 | 14/14 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/16 | 11/15 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 12/7 | 5/5 | 6/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 17/13 | 16/11 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/14 | 5/9 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/4 | 0/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 131/76 | 88/53 | 38/14 | 5/9 | - | - |
2024 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 20/15 | 17/9 | - | 3/6 | - | - |
2022 | 23/15 | 16/10 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 21/11 | 3/6 | 18/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 11/7 | 8/5 | 2/2 | 1/0 | - | - |
2018 | 12/4 | 4/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/6 | 25/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 11/8 | 11/8 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Trieste ITF | Alvisi / Brancaccio | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | R16 | |||
Ghioroaie / Vasilescu | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, F, 14.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Abbag / Ferra | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, SF, 13.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Radis / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Gatti / Mazzo | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 14.04.2022 | ||
Gjorc / Vedde - Alvis / Branc | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 13.04.2022 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Pieri / Rossi | 2:1 | |
Trieste ITF, QF, 01.09.2021 | ||
Mikul / Tjand - Alvis / Branc | 2:0 | |
Trieste ITF, R16, 31.08.2021 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Ghior / Vasil | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Alvis / Urges | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Alvis / Urges - Forna / Ghira | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Alvis / Urges - Aksu / Duers | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Alvis / Urges - Oliyn / Podur | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Melos / Ronne - Alvis / Cheru | 2:1 | |
Limassol ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Berec / Malon - Alvis / Urges | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, F, 14.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Abbag / Ferra | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, SF, 13.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Radis / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Gatti / Mazzo | 2:1 |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Lukas / Mlade - Branc / Wurth | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, SF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Colme / Rame - Branc / Wurth | 2:1 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Branc / Wurth - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Branc / Wurth - Mettr / Scili | 2:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, QF, 16.12.2023 | ||
Kenzh / Schol - Branc / Prisa | 1:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, R16, 13.12.2023 | ||
Branc / Prisa - Pfeif / Sagan | 2:0 | |
Valencia 2 ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Aney / Nicho - Branc / Sheri | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Radis / Wagne - Branc / Romer | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Branc / Romer - Lavin / Spiga | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, F, 14.10.2023 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Abbag / Ferra | 2:1 |
Trieste ITF, R16, 31.08.2021 | ||
Alvis / Branc - Ghior / Vasil | 2:1 |
Terrassa ITF, SF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Shind - Ghior / Strup | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ghior / Strup - Giral / Liu | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Eala / Sonme - Ghior / Kucmo | 2:1 | |
Trnava ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ghior / Kucmo - Wagne / Jorge | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Hindo / Kuban - Ghior / Toth | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Ghior / Toth - Jamri / Vargo | 2:1 | |
Istanbul ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Ghior / Kubka | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ghior / Kubka - Ovcha / Turkm | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Ghior / Kubka - Dagci / Turan | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 18.10.2023 | ||
Bonda / Zimme - Ghior / Tig | 2:0 |
Bellinzona ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Gabri / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Vero Beach ITF, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Bapti / Osuig - Vasil / Weble | 2:0 | |
Vero Beach ITF, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Vasil / Weble - Queve / Soler | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Giava / Sleet - Lemai / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Lemai / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Lemai / Vasil - Kozyr / Reami | 2:1 | |
Nantes ITF, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Lemai / Vasil | 1:0 | |
Poitiers ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ponch / Schoo - Shind / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Poitiers ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Shind / Vasil - Marty / Ville | 2:0 | |
Shrewsbury ITF, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Lamen / Melni - Nagy / Vasil | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 33 | |||
Madrid WTA | 31 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 21 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 21 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 20 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 19 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 25 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 15 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 24 | |||
Lopota ITF | 18 | |||
Wuning ITF | 17 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 19 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 22 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 24 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 22 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 24 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 29 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 25 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 20 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches