Rosca, Rosca - Bejenaru, Popescu
24.11.2020, 13:00, Heraklion 12 ITF, round of 16, clay
Rosca Andreea Amalia | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-1) |
Bejenaru Karola Patricia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 354. | ||
20. 3. 1999 | Birthdate | 29. 6. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Rosca Ioana Loredana | Popescu Anna | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 1034. | ||
20. 9. 1996 | Birthdate | 9. 7. 1997 | ||
178 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/3 | 16/3 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/1 | 12/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 141/70 | 129/60 | 10/7 | 2/3 | - | - |
2023 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 16/9 | 15/8 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 29/5 | 29/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/8 | 13/6 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 32/14 | 27/11 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 13/9 | 13/9 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 16/10 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 217/91 | 142/56 | 55/18 | 20/17 | - | - |
2023 | 7/5 | 1/4 | 6/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 23/11 | 9/6 | 12/4 | 2/1 | - | - |
2021 | 16/7 | 11/3 | 1/2 | 4/2 | - | - |
2020 | 22/4 | 16/1 | 4/0 | 2/3 | - | - |
2019 | 21/16 | 10/8 | 9/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 26/8 | 23/7 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2017 | 5/2 | 2/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2016 | 38/11 | 31/8 | 7/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 30/11 | 22/7 | 6/0 | 2/4 | - | - |
2014 | 13/7 | 3/3 | 8/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 9/4 | 9/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 7/5 | 5/4 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 163/100 | 46/41 | 111/54 | 6/5 | - | - |
2024 | 19/2 | 4/0 | 15/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/17 | 6/7 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 23/13 | 8/3 | 15/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 27/15 | 9/5 | 17/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/13 | 10/7 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/10 | 0/2 | 20/7 | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 7/8 | 2/2 | 4/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 12/11 | 6/6 | 4/4 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 6/3 | 1/2 | 5/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Heraklion 12 ITF | Rosca / Rosca | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Bejenaru / Popescu | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bari WTA, SF, 09.09.2022 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Rosca / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, QF, 08.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Paole / Pigat | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, R16, 06.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Fourl / Grabh | 1:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, F, 19.02.2022 | ||
Anshb / Benoi - Rosca / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, SF, 18.02.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Romer / Wurth | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 17.02.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Turkm / Uyar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 15.02.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Branc / Turat | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, F, 27.11.2020 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Nepli / Pavlo | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, SF, 27.11.2020 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Amira / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, QF, 26.11.2020 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Ambro / Cervi | 2:0 |
Bucharest 4 ITF, QF, 22.06.2023 | ||
Granw / Meyer - Rosca / Volko | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 20.06.2023 | ||
Rosca / Volko - Tig / Tudos | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, SF, 26.05.2023 | ||
Di Gi / Vargo - Bejen / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, QF, 25.05.2023 | ||
Bejen / Rosca - Danai / Stewa | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Bejen / Rosca - Bandu / Berge | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, SF, 09.09.2022 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Rosca / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, QF, 08.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Paole / Pigat | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, R16, 06.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Fourl / Grabh | 1:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, F, 13.08.2022 | ||
Ghior / Simio - Dinu / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Dinu / Rosca - Amari / Sevci | 2:0 |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 19.04.2023 | ||
Abdur / Uchij - Rosca / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 12.04.2023 | ||
Parry / Rus - Romer / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Palmanova 2 ITF, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Fita / Seibo - Gavri / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Palmanova 2 ITF, R16, 22.03.2023 | ||
Gavri / Rosca - Johan / Tirun | 2:0 | |
Palmanova ITF, R16, 14.03.2023 | ||
Karat / Sakel - Gavri / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, F, 25.02.2023 | ||
Parre / Rosca - Karam / Murta | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, SF, 24.02.2023 | ||
Parre / Rosca - Chies / Ekshi | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, QF, 23.02.2023 | ||
Parre / Rosca - Boehn / Geral | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, R16, 21.02.2023 | ||
Parre / Rosca - Ozcan / Peyer | 2:0 | |
Manacor 2 ITF, SF, 17.02.2023 | ||
Munk / Murta - Parre / Rosca | 2:0 |
Heraklion 12 ITF, R16, 24.11.2020 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Bejen / Popes | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, F, 28.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Kolon / Yesyp | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Hagem / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Palec / Vanik | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Cvetk / Kanna | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Smole / Zvona - Bejen / Jeong | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bejen / Jeong - Daley / Pawli | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Belgr / Hutch - Bejen / Jeong | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Bejen / Jeong - Bojic / Zvona | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Bejen / Jeong - Cilek / Rothe | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Bejen / Jeong - Kucze / Van P | 2:0 |
Heraklion 12 ITF, SF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Colme / Porti - Popes / Svati | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Popes / Svati - Chris / Iamac | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Popes / Svati - Cvetk / Vanik | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Dinu / Radis - Popes / Vojci | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, QF, 19.07.2023 | ||
McDon / Roach - Pethy / Popes | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Pethy / Popes - Bisse / Johns | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 7 ITF, QF, 28.04.2023 | ||
Bhosa / Harto - Popes / Vojci | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 25.04.2023 | ||
Popes / Vojci - Anane / Mcmin | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Ogunw / Popes | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Ogunw / Popes - Bahar / Marty | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 11 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 14 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 9 | |||
Luan ITF | 11 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 19 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 16 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches