Shalimova, Yashina - Borodulina, Lazareva
20.08.2019, 16:25, Moscow 9 ITF, round of 16, clay
Shalimova Ekaterina | 2 : 0 (7-62, 7-5) |
Borodulina Victoria | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
584. | Doubles ranking | 712. | ||
1. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 24. 11. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Yashina Ekaterina | Lazareva Margarita | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
249. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
6. 8. 1993 | Birthdate | 10. 10. 1990 | ||
173 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 81/69 | 29/23 | 43/35 | 9/11 | - | - |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/11 | 0/1 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/4 | - | 4/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 20/17 | 17/11 | 2/2 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/4 | - | - |
2018 | 4/10 | 3/3 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/0 | 3/0 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 374/295 | 56/69 | 219/151 | 97/73 | 2/2 | - |
2024 | 8/13 | 1/4 | 7/8 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 22/29 | 5/10 | 12/13 | 5/6 | - | - |
2022 | 40/27 | 7/4 | 27/20 | 6/3 | - | - |
2021 | 37/26 | 5/5 | 22/13 | 9/7 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 5/5 | 0/2 | - | 5/3 | - | - |
2019 | 30/27 | 4/6 | 12/11 | 14/10 | - | - |
2018 | 43/27 | 9/10 | 28/10 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 33/32 | 9/9 | 10/12 | 14/11 | - | - |
2016 | 40/27 | 7/8 | 22/9 | 11/10 | - | - |
2015 | 33/24 | 3/5 | 18/13 | 12/6 | - | - |
2014 | 25/20 | 2/3 | 17/13 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 36/26 | 4/2 | 26/20 | 6/4 | - | - |
2012 | 22/11 | 0/1 | 18/8 | 4/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 13/23 | 13/22 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 8/10 | 8/10 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/7 | 3/7 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 235/188 | 88/62 | 122/100 | 24/25 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 2/3 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 8/17 | 7/9 | 1/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 13/22 | 2/7 | 9/12 | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/17 | 11/9 | 5/6 | 4/2 | - | - |
2016 | 46/23 | 20/5 | 24/15 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 59/32 | 11/9 | 47/21 | 1/2 | - | - |
2014 | 47/26 | 24/10 | 11/10 | 11/5 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 33/34 | 10/8 | 19/21 | 4/5 | - | - |
2012 | 7/12 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Moscow 9 ITF | Shalimova / Yashina | 2 | 7 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Borodulin / Lazareva | 0 | 62 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Moscow 9 ITF, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Avane / Pachk - Shali / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Moscow 9 ITF, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Shali / Yashi - Borod / Lazar | 2:0 |
Wuning ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bhosa / Houri - Shali / Wang | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Tsao / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Li / Zhao | 2:1 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Chara / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Mcphe / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Ndung / Troup | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Maris / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Burdi / Ezzat - Bejen / Shali | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Lekom / Peer | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Khomu / Laske | 2:0 |
Yecla ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kawam / Yashi - Alcob / Gimen | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Lovri / Potoc - Drazi / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Cesch / Pinto - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Ghira / Lemai - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Monno / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Indore 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Desai / Yamal - Iatce / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Bhami / Chaud - Ostlu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Ostlu / Yashi - Koshi / Ozeki | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Bhati / Ozeki - Gasan / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Gasan / Yashi - Koshi / Yamal | 2:0 |
Moscow 9 ITF, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Shali / Yashi - Borod / Lazar | 2:0 |
Osijek ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Derni / Ivkov - Borod / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Osijek ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Borod / Ignat - Barbi / Finak | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Roger / Tjand - Borod / Nikce | 2:0 | |
Murska Sobota ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bartu / Dunne - Borod / Chude | 2:0 | |
Sibenik ITF, SF, 06.10.2023 | ||
Nikce / Urban - Borod / Drazi | 2:1 | |
Sibenik ITF, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Borod / Drazi - Barne / Matos | 1:0 | |
Sibenik ITF, R16, 03.10.2023 | ||
Borod / Drazi - Langl / Ngijo | 2:1 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Borod / Nikce | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Borod / Nikce - Ibrag / Kazio | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Borod / Nikce - Popov / Stoja | 2:0 |
Kazaň ITF, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Pospe / Tikho - Lazar / Nikif | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Kazio / Malyg - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, QF, 07.02.2020 | ||
Siedl / Steur - Garku / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, R16, 05.02.2020 | ||
Garku / Lazar - Demid / Demid | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, QF, 31.01.2020 | ||
Craci / Rosca - Garku / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, R16, 30.01.2020 | ||
Garku / Lazar - Sevci / Wildg | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, R16, 08.01.2020 | ||
Oz / Sonmez - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Antalya 40 ITF, R16, 17.12.2019 | ||
Kung / Tran - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Hsieh / Lee - Lazar / Mihai | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Pitak / Pitak - Lazar / Toma | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |