Craig, Kalovelonis - Gibbens, Jones
29.05.2019, 16:25, Futures 2019, round of 16, hard
Craig Henry | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-2) |
Gibbens Jack | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
10. 10. 1994 | Birthdate | 23. 6. 1997 | ||
175 cm | Height | - | ||
76 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Kalovelonis Markos | Jones Adam | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
226. | Doubles ranking | 851. | ||
18. 5. 1994 | Birthdate | 8. 5. 1998 | ||
191 cm | Height | - | ||
90 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 0/3 | - | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 43/36 | - | 39/32 | 4/4 | - | - |
2019 | 19/8 | - | 19/8 | - | - | - |
2018 | 13/14 | - | 9/10 | 4/4 | - | - |
2017 | 10/10 | - | 10/10 | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 318/241 | 96/70 | 201/146 | 20/21 | - | 1/4 |
2024 | 5/7 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 26/27 | 5/10 | 21/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 19/17 | 17/13 | 1/4 | - | - | 1/0 |
2021 | 39/16 | 14/8 | 19/5 | 6/2 | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 6/10 | - | 6/9 | - | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 28/24 | 9/9 | 18/12 | 1/3 | - | - |
2018 | 26/18 | 19/11 | 7/7 | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/23 | 0/1 | 22/20 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 35/25 | 7/3 | 22/16 | 6/6 | - | - |
2015 | 53/25 | 10/5 | 41/19 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 29/22 | 3/4 | 23/14 | 3/2 | - | 0/2 |
2013 | 25/20 | 10/4 | 15/16 | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/7 | - | 4/7 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Craig / Kalovelonis | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Gibbens / Jones | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, SF, 31.05.2019 | ||
Artun / Viver - Craig / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Craig / Kalov - Boyer / Guent | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.05.2019 | ||
Craig / Kalov - Gibbe / Jones | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.07.2019 | ||
Coelh / Salga - Bradl / Craig | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.07.2019 | ||
Bradl / Craig - Almei / Ferna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 02.07.2019 | ||
Aguil / Bradl - Craig / Faria | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 29.06.2019 | ||
Craig / Ivano - Crepa / Strom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 28.06.2019 | ||
Craig / Ivano - Falca / Vale | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 27.06.2019 | ||
Craig / Ivano - Holmg / Osori | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 26.06.2019 | ||
Craig / Ivano - Cacao / Gil | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 31.05.2019 | ||
Artun / Viver - Craig / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Craig / Kalov - Boyer / Guent | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.05.2019 | ||
Craig / Kalov - Gibbe / Jones | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Aruti / Kasts - Kalov / Orlov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kalov / Orlov - Duhan / Sures | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Bonzi - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Kalov - Dalla / Vince | 2:0 | |
Tenerife 3 challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Borto / Marto - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Tenerife 2 challenger, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Agame / Maest - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Cleveland challenger, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Blumb / Lawso - Boita / Kalov | 2:0 | |
Cleveland challenger, R16, 31.01.2024 | ||
Boita / Kalov - Maza / Sutan | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells 2 challenger, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Oradi / Soto - Kalov / Lock | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells challenger, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Segge / Trhac - Kalov / Lock | 2:1 |
Futures 2021, R16, 12.10.2021 | ||
Blanc / Bybel - Gibbe / Jones | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.05.2019 | ||
Craig / Kalov - Gibbe / Jones | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.04.2019 | ||
Emhar / Redli - Gibbe / Jones | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, R16, 04.10.2022 | ||
Erhar / Marmo - Gibbe / Kivan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 12.10.2021 | ||
Blanc / Bybel - Gibbe / Jones | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 16.09.2021 | ||
Bindi / Falca - Gibbe / Schub | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 02.06.2021 | ||
Maslo / Murat - Gibbe / Urino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 27.05.2021 | ||
Campo / Vansh - Gibbe / Purts | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 13.04.2021 | ||
Fayzi / Karim - Gibbe / White | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 06.04.2021 | ||
Bertu / Tomas - Galfi / Gibbe | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 02.12.2020 | ||
Ghorb / Ouaka - Gibbe / Weigh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Atman / Weigh - Gibbe / Modic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 11.02.2020 | ||
Foley / Quayl - Gibbe / Modic | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Hough / Stewa - Jones / Peliw | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Andra / Rybak - Jones / Tonej | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Jones / Tonej - Staku / Vasse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Jones / Tonej - Corwi / Magin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Bertr / Mbith - Jones / Vance | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Added / Chide - Jones / Searl | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Broom / Hough - Jones / Searl | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Bar B / Simak - Beckl / Jones | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Beckl / Jones - Ianin / Verbi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Bar B / Simak - Clark / Jones | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 16 | |||
Madrid WTA | 19 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Savannah challenger | 1 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 1 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 8 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 16 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 1 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Wuning ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 9 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 16 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 1 | |||
Yecla ITF | 16 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 23 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 16 | |||
Osijek ITF | 15 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches