Loomans, Vedder - Makarova, Wira
05.12.2018, 13:20, Stellenbosch 3 ITF, round of 16, hard
Loomans Jeltje | 2 : 0 (6-0, 6-2) |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 337. | ||
- | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
- | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vedder Eva | Wira Klaudia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
204. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
23. 11. 1999 | Birthdate | 17. 12. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 183/91 | 107/61 | 74/27 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - |
2023 | 37/24 | 26/17 | 10/5 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - |
2022 | 35/21 | 31/17 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 36/15 | 14/6 | 22/9 | - | - | - |
2020 | 17/11 | 6/8 | 10/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 38/13 | 20/8 | 18/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/7 | 10/5 | 9/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/0 | - | 1/0 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Stellenbosch 3 ITF | Loomans / Vedder | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Makarova / Wira | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, QF, 06.12.2018 | ||
Dijkm / Lindh - Looma / Vedde | 1:0 | |
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, R16, 05.12.2018 | ||
Looma / Vedde - Makar / Wira | 2:0 |
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, QF, 06.12.2018 | ||
Dijkm / Lindh - Looma / Vedde | 1:0 | |
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, R16, 05.12.2018 | ||
Looma / Vedde - Makar / Wira | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Rugge / Vlass | 1:0 | |
Montevideo WTA, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Lohof / Perri - Gamiz / Vedde | 2:0 | |
Montevideo WTA, R16, 04.12.2023 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Alves / Sierr | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires WTA, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Gorgo / Gramm - Erran / Vedde | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis WTA, R16, 23.11.2023 | ||
Ce / Perei - Gamiz / Vedde | 2:1 | |
Colina WTA, QF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Perez / Segue - Gamiz / Vedde | 2:1 | |
Colina WTA, R16, 13.11.2023 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Roger / Shnai | 2:0 | |
Faro ITF, SF, 21.10.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Vedde / Vissc | 2:0 | |
Faro ITF, QF, 21.10.2023 | ||
Vedde / Vissc - Van I / Vargo | 2:0 | |
Faro ITF, R16, 20.10.2023 | ||
Vedde / Vissc - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 |
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, R16, 05.12.2018 | ||
Looma / Vedde - Makar / Wira | 2:0 |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 | |
Bangalore ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Kuder / Yashi - Makar / Monne | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, SF, 29.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Abe / Imamu | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, QF, 28.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Bhami / Chaud | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, R16, 26.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Mane / Sawan | 2:0 |
Polish National Tour 5, QF, 16.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Rogoz - Forys / Wira | 1:0 | |
Stellenbosch 3 ITF, R16, 05.12.2018 | ||
Looma / Vedde - Makar / Wira | 2:0 | |
Stellenbosch 2 ITF, R16, 28.11.2018 | ||
Boent / Peer - Biran / Wira | 2:0 | |
Stellenbosch ITF, R16, 21.11.2018 | ||
Kent / Shaul - Peer / Wira | 2:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, QF, 16.11.2018 | ||
Apona / Lee - Solov / Wira | 2:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, R16, 15.11.2018 | ||
Solov / Wira - Kalav / Kalva | 2:1 | |
Monastir 7 ITF, QF, 18.10.2018 | ||
Ghior / Tona - Wira / Zawad | 2:0 | |
Monastir 7 ITF, R16, 17.10.2018 | ||
Wira / Zawad - Peckl / Roeme | 1:0 | |
Monastir 6 ITF, R16, 10.10.2018 | ||
Drozd / Stewa - Wira / Zawad | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, R16, 01.10.2018 | ||
Klyme / Rodri - Monne / Wira | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 7 | |||
Girona challenger | 4 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 6 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 3 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 3 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 4 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 3 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 5 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 4 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches