Korovin, Nedelko - Aksu, Turker
02.11.2018, 13:00, Futures 2018, semifinal, clay
Korovin Mikhail | 2 : 1 (3-6, 6-4, 10-7) |
Aksu Cengiz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 624. | ||
26. 2. 1996 | Birthdate | 30. 7. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Nedelko Ivan | Turker Mert Naci | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1310. | Doubles ranking | 562. | ||
12. 5. 1986 | Birthdate | 16. 8. 1998 | ||
185 cm | Height | - | ||
80 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Korovin Mikhail Nedelko Ivan |
Aksu Cengiz Turker Mert Naci |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | 3/1 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 33/32 | 32/28 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2024 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 12/10 | 12/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 63/80 | 63/76 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 23/18 | 23/16 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 16/23 | 16/23 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 8/19 | 8/19 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/6 | 3/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 7/7 | 7/7 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 5/6 | 5/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 103/152 | 95/117 | 8/29 | 0/6 | - | - |
2023 | 3/2 | 3/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/9 | 4/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 5/17 | 5/11 | 0/6 | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/21 | 15/21 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 12/14 | 12/12 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 6/20 | 3/11 | 3/9 | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/19 | 15/15 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 25/28 | 25/25 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 11/10 | 10/7 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/101 | 85/81 | 21/20 | - | - | - |
2024 | 8/9 | 8/9 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 32/19 | 18/11 | 14/8 | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/15 | 9/11 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/13 | 11/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 10/9 | 10/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/8 | 7/8 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/15 | 15/11 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 7/12 | 7/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 105/136 | 96/115 | 9/21 | - | - | - |
2024 | 17/12 | 17/12 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 15/12 | 15/12 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/21 | 16/19 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/15 | 9/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 14/12 | 14/12 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/12 | 5/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 18/22 | 15/14 | 3/8 | - | - | - |
2017 | 8/21 | 5/18 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/4 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Futures 2018 | Korovin / Nedelko | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | SF | |||
Aksu / Turker | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2018, F, 03.11.2018 | ||
Barra / Winte - Korov / Nedel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 02.11.2018 | ||
Korov / Nedel - Aksu / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 01.11.2018 | ||
Korov / Nedel - O'Con / Vanne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 30.10.2018 | ||
Korov / Nedel - Felli / Felli | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 25.10.2018 | ||
Helle / Vanne - Korov / Nedel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 20.03.2018 | ||
Besad / Vasil - Korov / Nedel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 13.03.2018 | ||
Matos / Zorma - Korov / Nedel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 07.03.2018 | ||
Novak / Shevc - Korov / Nedel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 30.01.2018 | ||
Aleks / Melni - Korov / Nedel | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 19.09.2019 | ||
Manda / Moldo - Korov / Kruty | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Korov / Kruty - Van D / Vatte | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.09.2019 | ||
Barbu / Palos - Korov / Priho | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Korov / Priho - Dima / Lunca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 05.09.2019 | ||
Ajduk / Kalen - Korov / Priho | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 04.09.2019 | ||
Korov / Priho - Kivat / Meng | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Safra / Satra - Korov / Priho | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 23.08.2019 | ||
Lazar / Manda - Korov / Priho | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Korov / Priho - Frunz / Ionel | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 21.08.2019 | ||
Korov / Priho - Apost / Vidan | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Ruehl / Wiska - Matvi / Nedel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 24.05.2023 | ||
Agafo / Marmo - Chekh / Nedel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Gulbe / Temel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 20.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Agafo / Donsk | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 19.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Ambro / Rodri | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Alcal / Marti | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Katuc / Micha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 01.11.2022 | ||
Kiuam / Klok - Nedel / Ovchi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 28.06.2022 | ||
Juhas / Obrad - Bieli / Nedel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 22.06.2022 | ||
Jerma / Pecak - Nedel / Saban | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, F, 24.02.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Ozdem - Aksu / Turke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Micha / Pino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Chiri / Paz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Temel / Yenil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 26.11.2023 | ||
Clark / Simun - Aksu / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Atlan / Denis | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Milev / Ujvar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.03.2023 | ||
Cueni / Gea - Aksu / Turke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.03.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Carou / Valle | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Aksu / Altun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Barna / Lanik - Aksu / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Aksu / Altun - Reymo / Zieli | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Aksu / Sarit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Barna / Szajr - Aksu / Karah | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Aksu / Sarit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Aksu / Sarit - Schie / Tessa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Aksu / Sarit - Engel / Karah | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Faure / Karah - Aksu / Sarit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 24.02.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Ozdem - Aksu / Turke | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Basti / Rottg - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Aksu / Altun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Kalin / Pecak - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Misch / Paz - Sarit / Turke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Chepe / Kalen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Henni / Salto | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Alkay / Altun - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Henni / Salto | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Fomin / Verbi - Akkoy / Turke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Masht / Vasa | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 4 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 4 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 4 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 1 | |||
Lleida | 3 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 3 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Yecla ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 4 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 3 | |||
Osijek ITF | 3 | |||
Varberg ITF | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches