Antonescu, Grigoriu - Luz, Orlov
29.05.2018, 15:00, Futures 2018, round of 16, clay
Antonescu Vasile | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-2) |
Luz Orlando | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1561. | Doubles ranking | 109. | ||
24. 3. 1990 | Birthdate | 8. 2. 1998 | ||
183 cm | Height | 180 cm | ||
82 kg | Weight | 78 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Grigoriu Patrick | Orlov Vladyslav | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1941. | Doubles ranking | 274. | ||
25. 3. 1991 | Birthdate | 17. 5. 1995 | ||
183 cm | Height | 185 cm | ||
80 kg | Weight | 77 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 40/33 | 40/31 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/5 | 3/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 13/11 | 13/10 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 13/6 | 13/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 190/160 | 188/153 | 2/5 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 12/10 | 12/10 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 10/9 | 10/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 6/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 34/21 | 34/20 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 32/22 | 32/20 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 39/23 | 37/21 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 26/19 | 26/19 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/20 | 16/19 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 6/13 | 6/13 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 206/174 | 166/133 | 21/22 | 19/19 | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/10 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/10 | 13/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/27 | 26/21 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2017 | 41/23 | 35/18 | 1/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2016 | 39/28 | 31/23 | 8/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 18/32 | 7/16 | 8/7 | 3/9 | - | - |
2014 | 38/20 | 26/14 | 2/3 | 10/3 | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 308/145 | 268/129 | 40/14 | 0/2 | - | - |
2024 | 14/10 | 14/10 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 38/24 | 37/23 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 28/12 | 28/12 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 56/16 | 48/14 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 14/9 | 11/7 | 3/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 64/18 | 44/13 | 20/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 30/12 | 30/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 20/10 | 20/10 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 13/13 | 11/11 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 15/9 | 15/9 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 9/4 | 9/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/8 | 1/5 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 254/178 | 120/75 | 131/101 | 3/2 | - | - |
2024 | 11/4 | 9/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 33/22 | 15/8 | 18/14 | - | - | - |
2022 | 28/19 | 11/10 | 17/9 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/19 | 11/14 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2020 | 16/9 | 5/2 | 11/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 44/24 | 23/12 | 21/12 | - | - | - |
2018 | 56/30 | 34/13 | 22/17 | - | - | - |
2017 | 33/28 | 10/7 | 23/21 | - | - | - |
2016 | 12/18 | 2/5 | 10/13 | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/4 | - | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Futures 2018 | Antonescu / Grigoriu | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Luz / Orlov | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 29.11.2022 | ||
Agabi / Ozdem - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 27.10.2022 | ||
Priho / Snita - Anton / Grigo | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 26.10.2022 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Duran / Ilkel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Kiela / Wojci - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 20.09.2022 | ||
Andal / Papag - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Tomes - Anton / Grigo | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
De Vi / Ribei - Anton / Vanta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.09.2023 | ||
Anton / Vanta - Cuceu / Tegla | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Fumag / Paz - Anton / Chiri | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Chiri - Iones / Popes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Anton / Messi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 08.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Messi - Cazac / Neste | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Breaz / Schin - Anton / Chiri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 27.07.2023 | ||
Coman / Dumit - Anton / Cuceu | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Calde / Marti - Grigo / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Grigo / Madar - Kirci / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Ivano / Rudiu - Grigo / Magur | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 15.01.2023 | ||
Gentz / Oetzb - Grigo / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.01.2023 | ||
Grigo / Manda - Manuk / Simeo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 14.12.2022 | ||
Fufyg / Golub - Grigo / Schin | 2:0 |
Futures 2018, R16, 29.05.2018 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Luz / Orlov | 2:0 |
Cagliari challenger, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
King / Luz - Cash / Gallo | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Rikl / Sachk - King / Luz | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Goran / Verbe - Added / Luz | 2:0 | |
Madrid challenger, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Andre / Reyes - Demol / Luz | 2:0 | |
Madrid challenger, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Demol / Luz - Borto / Marto | 2:1 | |
Madrid challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Demol / Luz - Behar / Bhamb | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, QF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Draxl / Weis - Luz / Reis | 1:0 | |
Florianopolis challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Luz / Reis - Almei / Rebel | 2:0 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, F, 30.03.2024 | ||
Demol / Luz - Draxl / Weis | 2:1 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, SF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Demol / Luz - Rombo / Zorma | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Aruti / Kasts - Kalov / Orlov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kalov / Orlov - Duhan / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 13.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Huber / Kahou | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Juare / Picch | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Brunc / Bruno | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Grama / Vaiti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Bieli / Orlov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Gavri / Kelm | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Bieli / Orlov - Bosio / La Ve | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.01.2024 | ||
Marki / Shaw - Orlov / Vasa | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |