Ghitescu, Sezer - Escauriza, Naya
21.09.2017, 15:45, Antalya 30 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Ghitescu Andreea | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-4) |
Escauriza Lara | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
10. 3. 1997 | Birthdate | 14. 10. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sezer Melis | Naya Guillermina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1180. | Doubles ranking | 487. | ||
2. 6. 1993 | Birthdate | 27. 9. 1996 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 71/62 | 53/42 | 18/19 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 5/11 | 2/5 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/7 | 10/5 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 14/9 | 14/8 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 18/13 | 14/9 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/11 | 3/5 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 7/8 | 7/7 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 322/157 | 144/68 | 154/70 | 24/19 | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 2/4 | 2/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/10 | 7/9 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 7/4 | 1/1 | 4/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 10/7 | 7/6 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 31/15 | 16/8 | 14/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 42/19 | 21/9 | 20/9 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 37/19 | 30/12 | 3/4 | 4/3 | - | - |
2016 | 43/15 | 22/10 | 20/5 | 1/0 | - | - |
2015 | 44/12 | 21/3 | 20/6 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 44/20 | 11/4 | 30/12 | 3/4 | - | - |
2013 | 41/22 | 6/1 | 30/18 | 5/3 | - | - |
2012 | 13/9 | 0/1 | 13/8 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Antalya 30 ITF | Ghitescu / Sezer | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Escauriza / Naya | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya 39 ITF, SF, 24.11.2017 | ||
Evtim / Jani - Ghite / Sezer | 2:1 | |
Antalya 39 ITF, QF, 23.11.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Bakhm / Pantu | 2:0 | |
Antalya 39 ITF, R16, 21.11.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Mihay / Vanev | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, F, 23.09.2017 | ||
Sosno / Stama - Ghite / Sezer | 2:1 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, SF, 22.09.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Morde / Morde | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, QF, 21.09.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Escau / Naya | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, R16, 19.09.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Pedro / Shulm | 2:0 |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 29.11.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Rudiu - Ghite / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 28.11.2019 | ||
Ghite / Sevci - Dzala / Silic | 2:0 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, QF, 07.11.2019 | ||
Arias / Curmi - Ghite / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Ghite / Sevci - Evtim / Yoruk | 2:1 | |
Kiryat Shmona ITF, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Barne / Chris - Ghite / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Sumter ITF, R16, 11.06.2019 | ||
Osbor / Westb - Ghite / Robin | 2:1 | |
Bethany Beach ITF, R16, 06.06.2019 | ||
Herdz / Mihal - Ghite / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Singapore 2 ITF, R16, 22.05.2019 | ||
Houri / Sutji - Cako / Ghite | 2:0 | |
Singapore ITF, QF, 16.05.2019 | ||
Gumul / Rompi - Ghite / Harri | 2:0 | |
Singapore ITF, R16, 15.05.2019 | ||
Ghite / Harri - Pang / Tan | 2:0 |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Mi / Yoruk - Atay / Sezer | 2:1 | |
Istanbul ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Erayd / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka ITF, R16, 07.06.2023 | ||
Babel / Hieta - Oana / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Bodrum ITF, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Aksu / Dart - Atay / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, QF, 28.04.2023 | ||
Jakup / Khrom - Popa / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, R16, 25.04.2023 | ||
Popa / Sezer - Korne / Lanse | 2:1 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Turkm / Zund - Lukac / Sezer | 1:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Lukac / Sezer - Chlpa / Modes | 2:0 | |
Antalya 33 ITF, QF, 25.11.2022 | ||
Aikaw / Curov - Erayd / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 33 ITF, R16, 22.11.2022 | ||
Erayd / Sezer - Cirpa / Lazar | 2:0 |
Antalya 32 ITF, QF, 28.09.2017 | ||
Pirok / Vange - Escau / Naya | 2:0 | |
Antalya 32 ITF, R16, 27.09.2017 | ||
Escau / Naya - Alves / Ivano | 2:1 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, QF, 21.09.2017 | ||
Ghite / Sezer - Escau / Naya | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, R16, 20.09.2017 | ||
Escau / Naya - Gatic / Silva | 2:1 | |
Curitiba ITF, R16, 27.02.2017 | ||
Corre / Guima - Escau / Naya | 2:1 |
Curitiba ITF, F, 04.12.2021 | ||
Escau / Zebal - Kurat / Piai | 2:0 | |
Curitiba ITF, SF, 03.12.2021 | ||
Escau / Zebal - Kaul / Welke | 2:0 | |
Curitiba ITF, QF, 02.12.2021 | ||
Escau / Zebal - Da Si / Melat | 2:1 | |
Curitiba ITF, R16, 01.12.2021 | ||
Escau / Zebal - Da Si / Toma | 2:0 | |
Brasília ITF, QF, 25.11.2021 | ||
Ivano / Lee - Escau / Zebal | 2:0 | |
Brasília ITF, R16, 23.11.2021 | ||
Escau / Zebal - Jokic / Van N | 2:1 | |
Salinas 2 ITF, SF, 13.05.2021 | ||
Rodri / Sanch - Carle / Escau | 1:0 | |
Salinas 2 ITF, QF, 13.05.2021 | ||
Carle / Escau - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Salinas 2 ITF, R16, 11.05.2021 | ||
Carle / Escau - Akita / Nefed | 2:0 | |
Monastir 23 ITF, R16, 18.02.2020 | ||
Kalit / Skach - Escau / Ng | 2:1 |
Buenos Aires WTA, R16, 27.11.2023 | ||
Carle / Papam - Naya / Riera | 2:0 | |
Colina WTA, QF, 15.11.2023 | ||
Lohof / Perri - Naya / Podor | 2:0 | |
Colina WTA, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Naya / Podor - Labra / Riera | 2:1 | |
Monastir 5 ITF, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Miros / Siedl - Lew Y / Naya | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, F, 27.10.2023 | ||
Colme / Naya - Hobga / In-Al | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, SF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Colme / Naya - Ignat / Evtim | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 25.10.2023 | ||
Colme / Naya - Chies / De St | 2:0 | |
Sevilla ITF, R16, 09.10.2023 | ||
Shini / Vange - Naya / Sauva | 1:0 | |
Leiria ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Costo / Duers - Kanev / Naya | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza 2 ITF, QF, 06.09.2023 | ||
Colme / Sierr - Naya / Petre | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches