Apostol, Madaras - Agamenone, Merino
31.08.2017, 16:45, Futures 2017, quarterfinal, clay
Apostol Bogdan Ionut | 2 : 1 (2-6, 7-63, 10-5) |
Agamenone Franco | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 459. | ||
17. 1. 1996 | Birthdate | 15. 4. 1993 | ||
- | Height | 188 cm | ||
- | Weight | 82 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Madaras Dragos Nicolae | Merino Alexander | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
479. | Doubles ranking | 327. | ||
12. 9. 1997 | Birthdate | 31. 8. 1992 | ||
191 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
85 kg | Weight | 78 kg | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/8 | 11/7 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 9/5 | 9/5 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 116/120 | 107/113 | 8/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 13/12 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/11 | 17/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/17 | 19/15 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/16 | 16/16 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/16 | 14/16 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/11 | 10/9 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 108/114 | 103/100 | 2/6 | 3/7 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 17/16 | 17/16 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 14/16 | 14/14 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 19/26 | 18/22 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/12 | 10/11 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 22/17 | 22/16 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 7/12 | 7/8 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 8/6 | 5/4 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 287/154 | 256/137 | 30/13 | 1/4 | - | - |
2024 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/11 | 6/11 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 13/11 | 8/8 | 4/0 | 1/3 | - | - |
2021 | 44/15 | 33/9 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 12/6 | 12/6 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 37/21 | 35/16 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 63/18 | 61/17 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 52/15 | 45/14 | 7/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 27/13 | 24/13 | 3/0 | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/10 | 3/10 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/16 | 10/16 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 10/9 | 10/9 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 246/237 | 136/156 | 106/74 | 4/7 | - | - |
2024 | 17/3 | 3/2 | 14/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 33/26 | 9/15 | 23/7 | 1/4 | - | - |
2022 | 12/25 | 10/22 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 14/26 | 9/20 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 17/14 | 15/12 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 33/24 | 29/21 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 47/20 | 29/10 | 16/8 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 25/29 | 14/19 | 11/10 | - | - | - |
2016 | 14/16 | 4/7 | 10/9 | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/21 | 5/12 | 7/9 | - | - | - |
2014 | 14/21 | 6/12 | 8/9 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/10 | 2/2 | 5/8 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Apostol / Madaras | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | QF | |||
Agamenone / Merino | 1 | 6 | 63 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 24.05.2022 | ||
Apost / Madar - Anton / Filip | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 challenger, R16, 17.05.2022 | ||
Fayzi / Kalov - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 30.12.2021 | ||
Rotto / Shari - Apost / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 28.12.2021 | ||
Apost / Madar - Nawaf / Quitt | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Jotov / Srblj - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.10.2019 | ||
Lomak / Priho - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.10.2019 | ||
Apost / Madar - Dima / Paz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 01.09.2017 | ||
Barbu / Merge - Apost / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 31.08.2017 | ||
Apost / Madar - Agame / Merin | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.09.2022 | ||
Galop / Leite - Apost / Bolar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 31.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Bolar - Boros / Pall | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 05.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Snita - Apost / Belob | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Bobro / Sikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 02.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Belli / Del F | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 27.07.2022 | ||
Anton / Cuceu - Apost / Coman | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 05.07.2022 | ||
Marko / Radul - Apost / Gheor | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 09.06.2022 | ||
Ciava / Minig - Apost / Ovcha | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 08.06.2022 | ||
Apost / Ovcha - Genov / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 |
Banja Luka challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Golub / Molch - Madar / Vansh | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka challenger, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Madar / Vansh - Jianu / Sanch | 2:0 | |
San Marino challenger, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Coppe / Tseng - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Zug challenger, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Kirki / Svrci - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Bastad, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Arend / Pel - Berge / Madar | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, SF, 14.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Madar / Walki | 1:0 | |
Iasi challenger, QF, 13.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Stepa / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Lipov / Zukas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 08.07.2023 | ||
Polja / Tomes - Madar / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Manda - Lipov / Zukas | 1:0 |
Futures 2017, QF, 31.08.2017 | ||
Apost / Madar - Agame / Merin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 29.08.2017 | ||
Agame / Merin - Sumiz / Tanum | 2:0 |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Marto / Tsits - Agame / Taylo | 2:0 | |
Szekesfehervar challenger, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Goran / Molch - Agame / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Szekesfehervar challenger, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Agame / Rodri - Bolli / Kaliy | 2:1 | |
Szekesfehervar challenger, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Agame / Rodri - Steve / Tsits | 2:0 | |
Tenerife 2 challenger, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Nouza / Rikl - Agame / Maest | 2:0 | |
Tenerife 2 challenger, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Agame / Maest - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Montevideo challenger, R16, 15.11.2023 | ||
Andre / Duran - Agame / Colla | 1:0 | |
Guayaquil challenger, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Alves / Bosca - Agame / Burru | 2:0 | |
Santa Fe 2 challenger, F, 21.10.2023 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Agame / Keste | 2:0 | |
Santa Fe 2 challenger, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Agame / Keste - Hidal / Rodri | 2:0 |
Barcelona challenger, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Merin / Negri | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Cina / De Mi - Merin / Negri | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Chiu / De Jo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Fauco / Loge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 09.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Kudri / Loban | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Beaup / Loge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Fauco / Pietr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Andri / Freir | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 03.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Karol / Simon | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 02.03.2024 | ||
Merin / Negri - Kudri / Loban | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 12 | |||
Madrid WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 24 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 22 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Gifu ITF | 16 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 16 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 10 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches