Botezan, Lazarov - Apostol, Cornea
26.07.2017, 17:05, Futures 2017, quarterfinal, clay
Botezan George | 2 : 1 (7-5, 2-6, 10-5) |
Apostol Andrei Stefan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
5. 2. 1997 | Birthdate | 25. 2. 1995 | ||
183 cm | Height | - | ||
72 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Lazarov Alexandar | Cornea Vlad Victor | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 76. | ||
6. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 24. 9. 1993 | ||
191 cm | Height | 198 cm | ||
84 kg | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 30/55 | 21/34 | 9/19 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 4/7 | 2/5 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/6 | 2/1 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2017 | 12/15 | 8/8 | 4/7 | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/17 | 6/13 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/5 | 0/2 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 62/73 | 39/40 | 19/21 | 1/8 | - | 3/4 |
2024 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 1/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 9/7 | 3/2 | 3/2 | 1/3 | - | 2/0 |
2021 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 5/3 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 4/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 17/20 | 13/10 | 4/7 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 |
2018 | 10/12 | 8/8 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 7/8 | 7/8 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/6 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/82 | 95/72 | 11/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 18/9 | 18/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/15 | 23/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/18 | 25/17 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 27/17 | 19/13 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/10 | 4/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 318/215 | 246/154 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 14/15 | 13/11 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Botezan / Lazarov | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | QF | |||
Apostol / Cornea | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Botez / Lazar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 27.07.2017 | ||
Barbu / Lunca - Botez / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 26.07.2017 | ||
Botez / Lazar - Apost / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Botez / Lazar - Gatev / Palos | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, QF, 12.05.2022 | ||
Romio / Walki - Botez / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Botez / Frunz - Ianin / Korol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 06.05.2022 | ||
Canas / Llama - Botez / Calzi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 05.05.2022 | ||
Botez / Calzi - Blanc / Marti | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 03.05.2022 | ||
Botez / Calzi - Meryu / Uzun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 07.07.2021 | ||
Gonza / Nijbo - Botez / Patza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 25.05.2021 | ||
Anton / Cretu - Botez / Vanta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 07.08.2019 | ||
Bolla / Bolla - Botez / Mridh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 02.08.2019 | ||
Jones / Paris - Babel / Botez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 01.08.2019 | ||
Babel / Botez - Bothw / Dunca | 2:1 |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Basic / Dzumh - Donsk / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Sofia, R16, 06.11.2023 | ||
Bolel / Midde - Donsk / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 17.09.2023 | ||
Donsk / Lazar - Bubli / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Andria challenger, R16, 23.11.2022 | ||
Cash / Patte - Lazar / Shand | 2:0 | |
Roanne challenger, R16, 09.11.2022 | ||
Doumb / Rebou - Lazar / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 14.10.2022 | ||
Altun / Piecz - Lazar / Lazar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 13.10.2022 | ||
Lazar / Lazar - Aksu / Ilkel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Lazar / Lazar - Kello / Oberl | 1:0 | |
Sofia, QF, 29.09.2022 | ||
Bolel / Fogni - Donsk / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Sofia, R16, 27.09.2022 | ||
Donsk / Lazar - Marti / Qures | 2:1 |
Futures 2017, QF, 26.07.2017 | ||
Botez / Lazar - Apost / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Apost / Corne - Baciu / Ghile | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018 | ||
Forne / Giner - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018 | ||
Borto / Pichl - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018 | ||
Manol / Tomes - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018 | ||
Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bodna / Crivo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 05.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 31.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 | |
Munich, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Mies / Struf - Arrib / Corne | 2:0 | |
Munich, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Danie / Oswal | 2:0 | |
Munich, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Demol / Melo | 2:0 | |
Madrid challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Heliö / Patte - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Estoril, QF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Corne / Nouza | 2:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2024 | ||
Corne / Nouza - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Neapol challenger, F, 30.03.2024 | ||
Andre / Reyes - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Neapol challenger, SF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arneo / Weiss | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |