Monova, Teichmann - Shapatava, Vasylyeva
04.11.2015, 17:45, Nantes ITF, quarterfinal, indoors
Monova Polina | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Shapatava Sophia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 370. | ||
6. 4. 1993 | Birthdate | 12. 1. 1989 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Teichmann Jil Belen | Vasylyeva Anastasiya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
255. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
15. 7. 1997 | Birthdate | 18. 1. 1992 | ||
170 cm | Height | 182 cm | ||
80 kg | Weight | 69 kg | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 42/22 | 25/11 | 2/4 | 15/7 | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 17/8 | 14/4 | 0/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 8/6 | 5/4 | 0/1 | 3/1 | - | - |
2013 | 9/3 | - | - | 9/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 220/102 | 50/33 | 105/40 | 65/28 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 18/8 | 0/1 | 10/4 | 8/3 | - | - |
2018 | 18/12 | 9/3 | 1/3 | 8/6 | - | - |
2017 | 43/10 | 0/2 | 29/5 | 14/2 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 41/18 | 10/9 | 21/6 | 10/3 | - | - |
2015 | 29/12 | 8/3 | 11/4 | 10/5 | - | - |
2014 | 23/16 | 6/6 | 13/7 | 4/3 | - | - |
2013 | 35/14 | 13/5 | 14/8 | 8/1 | - | - |
2012 | 13/11 | 4/4 | 6/3 | 3/4 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 112/78 | 59/32 | 32/30 | 13/10 | 3/2 | 5/4 |
2024 | 1/2 | - | 1/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 8/5 | - | 3/1 | 5/1 | 0/1 | 0/2 |
2022 | 8/11 | 1/1 | 3/8 | - | 3/1 | 1/1 |
2021 | 10/7 | 7/1 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/8 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 2/2 | - | 2/0 |
2019 | 5/9 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 11/5 | 4/4 | 5/1 | - | - | 2/0 |
2017 | 12/6 | 11/6 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2016 | 27/12 | 17/8 | 10/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/9 | 8/5 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
2014 | 6/2 | 5/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/2 | 4/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 219/128 | 128/70 | 62/33 | 29/24 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 18/13 | 14/11 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 20/16 | 16/11 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 25/23 | 11/13 | 13/7 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 50/25 | 30/12 | 10/4 | 10/9 | - | - |
2014 | 33/20 | 15/11 | 15/6 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 50/17 | 25/6 | 13/5 | 12/6 | - | - |
2012 | 23/10 | 17/5 | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2010 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Nantes ITF | Monova / Teichmann | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Shapatava / Vasylyeva | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Nantes ITF, SF, 05.11.2015 | ||
Jara / Stuch - Monov / Teich | 2:0 | |
Nantes ITF, QF, 04.11.2015 | ||
Monov / Teich - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Nantes ITF, R16, 02.11.2015 | ||
Monov / Teich - Kalas / Sevas | 2:1 | |
Poitiers ITF, QF, 28.10.2015 | ||
Coin / Parme - Monov / Teich | 2:0 | |
Poitiers ITF, R16, 27.10.2015 | ||
Monov / Teich - Knoll / Rae | 2:1 |
Kazan 2 ITF, R16, 22.01.2020 | ||
Chara / Pepel - Kokli / Monov | 2:0 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, QF, 14.11.2019 | ||
Doros / Kreme - Kokli / Monov | 2:0 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Kokli / Monov - Levas / Yushc | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, SF, 01.11.2019 | ||
Mdlul / Pella - Kokli / Monov | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, QF, 31.10.2019 | ||
Kokli / Monov - Moran / Zeyna | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, R16, 29.10.2019 | ||
Kokli / Monov - Mihai / Stepa | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF, SF, 25.10.2019 | ||
Cadar / Stoja - Kokli / Monov | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF, QF, 24.10.2019 | ||
Kokli / Monov - Mujan / Sebes | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF, R16, 22.10.2019 | ||
Kokli / Monov - Mdlul / Pella | 2:1 | |
Penza ITF, QF, 30.08.2019 | ||
Koval / Rakhi - Komar / Monov | 2:0 |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Chwal / Kawa - Teich / Walte | 2:0 | |
Canberra ITF, QF, 04.01.2024 | ||
Erjav / Semen - Burra / Teich | 1:0 | |
Canberra ITF, R16, 03.01.2024 | ||
Burra / Teich - Kalie / Tikho | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.11.2023 | ||
Steph / Towns - Teich / Walte | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 07.11.2023 | ||
Krejc / Sinia - Golub / Teich | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, F, 22.10.2023 | ||
Burra / Teich - Jeanj / Strak | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, SF, 21.10.2023 | ||
Burra / Teich - Jakup / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, QF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Burra / Teich - Parks / Ruse | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Burra / Teich - Heise / Raina | 2:1 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Barne / Nicho - Naef / Teich | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, F, 26.03.2018 | ||
Skaml / Wacan - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, SF, 26.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Heraz / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 22.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Gorgo / Ozgen | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 21.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Andri / Ferro | 1:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2018 | ||
Makho / Shytk - Shapa / Vasyl | 1:0 | |
Antalya ITF, F, 14.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Oz / Palki | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, SF, 14.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Fomin / Takun | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, QF, 12.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Gavri / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Saint-Malo ITF, R16, 19.09.2017 | ||
Caval / Pozni - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:1 | |
Artvin ITF, QF, 24.08.2017 | ||
Kosto / Sizik - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Antalya 31 ITF, F, 20.10.2018 | ||
Marko / Pantu - Gubin / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, SF, 19.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Ayzat / Tatar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, QF, 18.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Reimc / Ugrel | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, R16, 17.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Apona / Kuzne | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, QF, 11.10.2018 | ||
Craci / Fomin - Gubin / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, R16, 10.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Oztur / Riml | 2:0 | |
Horb ITF, QF, 26.07.2018 | ||
Simio / Lee - Leyki / Vasyl | 1:0 | |
Horb ITF, R16, 25.07.2018 | ||
Leyki / Vasyl - Wagne / Schol | 2:0 | |
Contrexeville ITF, QF, 12.07.2018 | ||
Bonav / Kalas - Honco / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Contrexeville ITF, R16, 10.07.2018 | ||
Honco / Vasyl - Andri / Tan | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 12 | |||
Madrid WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 24 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Gifu ITF | 16 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 16 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 10 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches