Marcinkevica, Melnikova - Guarachi, Hsu
28.09.2015, Victoria 2 ITF, round of 16, hard
Marcinkevica Diana | 2 : 1 (3-6, 7-5, 11-9) |
Guarachi Alexa | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
218. | Doubles ranking | 147. | ||
3. 8. 1992 | Birthdate | 17. 11. 1990 | ||
170 cm | Height | 173 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Melnikova Marina | Hsu Chieh-Yu | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
571. | Doubles ranking | 668. | ||
5. 2. 1989 | Birthdate | 14. 1. 1992 | ||
173 cm | Height | - | ||
64 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/4 | 6/1 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/1 | 6/1 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 310/267 | 133/100 | 115/99 | 61/66 | - | 1/2 |
2024 | 15/13 | 8/4 | 7/8 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 42/27 | 15/7 | 24/17 | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 28/32 | 13/10 | 8/11 | 7/10 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 26/30 | 9/17 | 13/7 | 4/6 | - | - |
2020 | 1/4 | 1/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 27/31 | 8/9 | 16/15 | 2/7 | - | 1/0 |
2018 | 25/27 | 11/12 | 9/8 | 5/6 | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 36/20 | 21/10 | 6/4 | 9/6 | - | - |
2016 | 26/23 | 11/8 | 6/8 | 9/7 | - | - |
2015 | 17/15 | 8/6 | 6/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2014 | 20/20 | 9/7 | 5/7 | 6/6 | - | - |
2013 | 29/17 | 14/5 | 8/5 | 7/7 | - | - |
2012 | 18/8 | 5/3 | 7/2 | 6/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/118 | 72/53 | 58/39 | 21/22 | 0/4 | - |
2024 | 6/1 | - | 6/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/6 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 9/5 | 2/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/9 | 14/6 | 4/3 | 3/0 | - | - |
2016 | 11/18 | 3/6 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 0/2 | - |
2015 | 25/18 | 8/7 | 10/6 | 7/5 | - | - |
2014 | 23/21 | 15/13 | 8/6 | 0/2 | - | - |
2013 | 22/22 | 6/6 | 13/8 | 3/7 | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 16/10 | 12/6 | 3/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2008 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 254/181 | 105/55 | 118/101 | 20/8 | 11/17 | - |
2023 | 13/25 | 4/8 | 9/14 | - | 0/3 | - |
2022 | 21/22 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 5/4 | - |
2021 | 29/22 | 8/5 | 19/13 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - |
2020 | 17/12 | 9/3 | 5/8 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 27/26 | 14/8 | 8/12 | 3/2 | 2/4 | - |
2018 | 37/17 | 23/4 | 12/9 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - |
2017 | 44/17 | 22/4 | 16/11 | 6/2 | - | - |
2016 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 28/17 | 7/4 | 21/13 | - | - | - |
2014 | 36/17 | 12/10 | 17/7 | 7/0 | - | - |
2013 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 338/268 | 116/77 | 205/168 | 13/21 | 4/2 | - |
2024 | 3/6 | 3/5 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 16/21 | 6/8 | 8/9 | 2/4 | - | - |
2022 | 18/21 | 9/8 | 9/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 8/13 | 4/4 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/6 | 2/1 | 0/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2019 | 44/14 | 11/2 | 33/12 | - | - | - |
2018 | 44/29 | 27/14 | 16/14 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 46/29 | 22/8 | 23/19 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 44/32 | 2/4 | 39/25 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - |
2015 | 33/29 | 12/9 | 21/18 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 34/26 | 13/8 | 21/18 | - | - | - |
2013 | 24/25 | 4/5 | 15/15 | 2/4 | 3/1 | - |
2012 | 20/16 | 1/1 | 16/13 | 3/2 | - | - |
2007 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Victoria 2 ITF | Marcinkev / Melnikova | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | R16 | |||
Guarachi / Hsu | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Manacor 4 ITF, SF, 04.03.2021 | ||
Jani / Salde - Marci / Melni | 2:0 | |
Manacor 4 ITF, QF, 03.03.2021 | ||
Marci / Melni - Fetec / Walte | 2:0 | |
Manacor 4 ITF, R16, 02.03.2021 | ||
Marci / Melni - Fita / Selek | 2:1 | |
Victoria 2 ITF, QF, 02.10.2015 | ||
Moore / Perri - Marci / Melni | 2:1 | |
Victoria 2 ITF, R16, 28.09.2015 | ||
Marci / Melni - Guara / Hsu | 2:1 |
Nottingham 6 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Pasze / Ryser - Cadar / Marci | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Cadar / Marci - Black / Stojs | 2:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, QF, 17.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Papad - Karam / Marci | 2:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Karam / Marci - Granw / Tsygo | 2:0 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, F, 13.04.2024 | ||
Barto / Nahim - Karam / Marci | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Karam / Marci - Rakot / Tran | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Karam / Marci - Giord / Van P | 2:0 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Karam / Marci - Hedda / Tunga | 2:0 | |
Bujumbura ITF, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Bhati / Marci | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bhati / Marci - Attur / Bista | 2:0 |
Morelia ITF, F, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Buril / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Morelia ITF, SF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Kolod / Shyma | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Perez / Sewin | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Cross / Heraz | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, SF, 10.02.2024 | ||
Li / Marino - Patti / Melni | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Contr / Kalie | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Casta / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Shrewsbury ITF, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Dart / Gadec - Lamen / Melni | 2:1 | |
Shrewsbury ITF, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Lamen / Melni - Nagy / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, SF, 29.04.2022 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Lamen / Melni | 2:1 |
Pelham ITF, SF, 14.04.2017 | ||
Carre / Lukas - Guara / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Pelham ITF, QF, 12.04.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Morra / Wacni | 2:0 | |
Pelham ITF, R16, 12.04.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Morgi / Okuno | 2:0 | |
Tampa Bay ITF, F, 18.03.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Bekta / Maran | 2:1 | |
Tampa Bay ITF, SF, 17.03.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Kramp / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Tampa Bay ITF, QF, 16.03.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Chang / Muell | 2:1 | |
Tampa Bay ITF, R16, 15.03.2017 | ||
Guara / Hsu - Schmi / Yurov | 2:0 | |
Victoria 2 ITF, R16, 28.09.2015 | ||
Marci / Melni - Guara / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Monterrey 2 ITF, R16, 22.09.2015 | ||
Ozgen / Soylu - Guara / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Monterrey ITF, F, 19.09.2015 | ||
Majer / Perri - Guara / Hsu | 2:0 |
Guadalajara 2 WTA, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Hunte / Merte - Guara / Nicul | 2:0 | |
Guadalajara 2 WTA, R16, 19.09.2023 | ||
Guara / Nicul - Kuder / Potap | 1:0 | |
Guadalajara 2 WTA, 1R, 18.09.2023 | ||
Guara / Nicul - Davis / Montg | 2:1 | |
San Diego, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Aoyam / Yang - Guara / Nicul | 2:0 | |
US Open, 1R, 30.08.2023 | ||
Chang / Parks - Guara / Nicul | 2:0 | |
Cleveland WTA, R16, 20.08.2023 | ||
Dabro / Routl - Guara / Muham | 2:0 | |
Montreal WTA, 1R, 08.08.2023 | ||
Eiker / Neel - Guara / Nicul | 2:1 | |
Washington, F, 05.08.2023 | ||
Siege / Zvona - Guara / Nicul | 2:0 | |
Washington, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Guara / Nicul - Aoyam / Dabro | 2:0 | |
Washington, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Guara / Nicul - Chan / Olmos | 1:0 |
Boca Raton ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Chang / Joint - Allen / Hsu | 2:0 | |
Jackson ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Giava / Loeb - Hsu / Wang | 2:1 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Urhob / Yamak - Hsu / Newbo | 2:1 | |
Rome (USA) ITF, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Bapti / Osuig - Hsu / Yamak | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Zamar / Zamar - Cross / Hsu | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, F, 13.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Aikaw / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, SF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Aikaw / Hsu - Ansar / Okuto | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 11.01.2024 | ||
Aikaw / Hsu - Pieri / Pieri | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Aikaw / Hsu - Evtim / Karat | 1:0 | |
Norman ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Cisov / Stake - Faill / Hsu | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 16 | |||
Madrid WTA | 19 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Savannah challenger | 1 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 1 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 8 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 16 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 1 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Wuning ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 9 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 16 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 1 | |||
Yecla ITF | 16 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 23 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 16 | |||
Osijek ITF | 15 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches