Gabueva, Ianchuk - Aksu, Sezer
10.09.2015, 12:00, Batumi ITF, semifinal, hard
Gabueva Angelina | 2 : 0 (6-0, 6-2) |
Aksu Ayla | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
528. | Doubles ranking | 425. | ||
7. 12. 1988 | Birthdate | 15. 7. 1996 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Ianchuk Elizaveta | Sezer Melis | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 1180. | ||
8. 3. 1993 | Birthdate | 2. 6. 1993 | ||
- | Height | 168 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/15 | 15/9 | 20/3 | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 13/5 | 9/5 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/6 | 3/0 | 16/3 | 3/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 184/166 | 70/58 | 100/92 | 13/15 | 1/1 | - |
2023 | 3/12 | 3/8 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 26/20 | 9/11 | 13/4 | 4/5 | - | - |
2021 | 15/8 | 5/3 | 7/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 19/13 | 1/0 | 18/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/14 | - | 15/13 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/23 | 6/5 | 7/15 | 1/3 | - | - |
2016 | 26/16 | 15/6 | 9/8 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - |
2015 | 19/19 | 12/11 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2014 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 16/19 | 7/6 | 9/13 | - | - | - |
2012 | 14/5 | 6/2 | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 65/62 | 40/37 | 18/18 | 7/7 | - | - |
2017 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 12/17 | 4/9 | 8/8 | - | - | - |
2015 | 20/17 | 12/12 | 3/2 | 5/3 | - | - |
2014 | 21/11 | 19/8 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/109 | 54/51 | 80/37 | 20/20 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 2/7 | 2/5 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 12/11 | 8/6 | 2/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2022 | 7/9 | 0/3 | 7/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 10/8 | 5/6 | 5/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/8 | 5/7 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 12/10 | 2/4 | 7/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2017 | 28/15 | 11/7 | 12/5 | 5/3 | - | - |
2016 | 23/12 | 16/8 | 7/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 35/15 | 5/3 | 27/9 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 14/11 | 0/2 | 7/6 | 7/3 | - | - |
2013 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 322/157 | 144/68 | 154/70 | 24/19 | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 2/4 | 2/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/10 | 7/9 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 7/4 | 1/1 | 4/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 10/7 | 7/6 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 31/15 | 16/8 | 14/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 42/19 | 21/9 | 20/9 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 37/19 | 30/12 | 3/4 | 4/3 | - | - |
2016 | 43/15 | 22/10 | 20/5 | 1/0 | - | - |
2015 | 44/12 | 21/3 | 20/6 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 44/20 | 11/4 | 30/12 | 3/4 | - | - |
2013 | 41/22 | 6/1 | 30/18 | 5/3 | - | - |
2012 | 13/9 | 0/1 | 13/8 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Batumi ITF | Gabueva / Ianchuk | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Aksu / Sezer | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bucha 2 ITF, SF, 24.09.2015 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Gabue / Ianch | 2:0 | |
Bucha 2 ITF, QF, 23.09.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Gryma / Koras | 2:1 | |
Bucha 2 ITF, R16, 21.09.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Chern / Pereb | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, F, 11.09.2015 | ||
Dzala / Taras - Gabue / Ianch | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, SF, 10.09.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Aksu / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Batumi ITF, QF, 09.09.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Kuder / Monov | 2:0 | |
Batumi ITF, R16, 07.09.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Kushk / Yashi | 1:0 | |
St. Petersburg 2 ITF, SF, 20.08.2015 | ||
Danie / Maroz - Gabue / Ianch | 2:0 | |
St. Petersburg 2 ITF, QF, 19.08.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Sezer / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
St. Petersburg 2 ITF, R16, 18.08.2015 | ||
Gabue / Ianch - Chika / Vostr | 2:0 |
Lausanne, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Jakup / Kovin - Gabue / Yashi | 1:0 | |
Bastad WTA, R16, 11.07.2023 | ||
Drazi / Wagne - Abdur / Gabue | 2:0 | |
Valencia WTA, F, 18.06.2023 | ||
Bolso / Gamiz - Gabue / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Valencia WTA, SF, 16.06.2023 | ||
Gabue / Khrom - Fomin / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Valencia WTA, QF, 15.06.2023 | ||
Gabue / Khrom - Esqui / Fita | 2:0 | |
Strasbourg, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Hsieh / Wang - Gabue / Kanep | 2:0 | |
Florence WTA, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Muham / Olmos - Gabue / Watso | 2:0 | |
Florence WTA, R16, 17.05.2023 | ||
Gabue / Watso - Kempe / Weble | 2:0 | |
Saint-Malo WTA, R16, 03.05.2023 | ||
Maroz / Pigos - Dzala / Gabue | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2023 | ||
Khrom / Shyma - Gabue / Perri | 2:0 |
Charleston ITF, R16, 03.05.2017 | ||
Eiker / Zaraz - Ianch / Kerim | 2:1 | |
Dothan ITF, R16, 18.04.2017 | ||
Bekta / Maran - Ianch / Kalin | 2:0 | |
Pelham ITF, R16, 10.04.2017 | ||
Carre / Lukas - Crist / Ianch | 2:1 | |
Rancho Santa Fe ITF, QF, 23.02.2017 | ||
Gordo / Hibi - Ianch / Maran | 2:1 | |
Rancho Santa Fe ITF, R16, 21.02.2017 | ||
Ianch / Maran - Carru / Kopin | 2:0 | |
Surprise ITF, R16, 14.02.2017 | ||
Chris / Lao - Ianch / Zaraz | 2:1 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, R16, 25.01.2017 | ||
Malec / Wacni - Ianch / Zacar | 1:0 | |
Orlando ITF, QF, 19.01.2017 | ||
Malec / Wacni - Ianch / Simmo | 2:0 | |
Orlando ITF, R16, 17.01.2017 | ||
Ianch / Simmo - Kisse / Rodge | 2:0 | |
Waco ITF, QF, 10.11.2016 | ||
Weinh / Whori - Flink / Ianch | 1:0 |
Antalya 9 ITF, R16, 08.03.2022 | ||
Shnai / Toth - Aksu / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 24.12.2020 | ||
Popla / Solom - Aksu / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 23.12.2020 | ||
Aksu / Sezer - Bayka / Turkm | 2:0 | |
Bursa ITF, R16, 17.07.2017 | ||
Bonic / Evtim - Aksu / Sezer | 2:1 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, SF, 18.03.2017 | ||
Frolo / Taras - Aksu / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 16.03.2017 | ||
Aksu / Sezer - Adame / Drazi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 15.03.2017 | ||
Aksu / Sezer - Brust / Kikuc | 2:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, SF, 03.12.2016 | ||
Vange / Willi - Aksu / Sezer | 1:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, QF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Aksu / Sezer - Kung / Ovunc | 2:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, R16, 29.11.2016 | ||
Aksu / Sezer - Iansi / Kurgi | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Alvis / Urges - Aksu / Duers | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Garci / Jorge - Aksu / Cengi | 2:1 | |
Macon ITF, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Morde / Morde - Aksu / Avdee | 2:0 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Aksu / Kajev | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Fita / Visma - Aksu / Kajev | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Gurev / Shubl - Aksu / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Aksu / Wagne - Cengi / Maris | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Aksu / Wagne - Modes / Turkm | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, R16, 11.01.2024 | ||
Gurev / Shubl - Aksu / Shind | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 25 ITF, R16, 13.12.2023 | ||
Ezzat / Lin - Aksu / Buyuk | 1:0 |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Mi / Yoruk - Atay / Sezer | 2:1 | |
Istanbul ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Erayd / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka ITF, R16, 07.06.2023 | ||
Babel / Hieta - Oana / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Bodrum ITF, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Aksu / Dart - Atay / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, QF, 28.04.2023 | ||
Jakup / Khrom - Popa / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, R16, 25.04.2023 | ||
Popa / Sezer - Korne / Lanse | 2:1 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Turkm / Zund - Lukac / Sezer | 1:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Lukac / Sezer - Chlpa / Modes | 2:0 | |
Antalya 33 ITF, QF, 25.11.2022 | ||
Aikaw / Curov - Erayd / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 33 ITF, R16, 22.11.2022 | ||
Erayd / Sezer - Cirpa / Lazar | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 12 | |||
Madrid WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 24 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 22 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Gifu ITF | 16 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 22 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches