Ghitescu, Stresnakova - Kolb, Kolb
12.08.2015, Arad ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Ghitescu Andreea | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Kolb Marina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 216. | ||
10. 3. 1997 | Birthdate | 13. 3. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Stresnakova Katarina | Kolb Nadya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
602. | Doubles ranking | 216. | ||
29. 6. 1997 | Birthdate | 19. 1. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Ghitescu Andreea Stresnakova Katarina |
Kolb Marina Kolb Nadya |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 1/3 |
Clay | - | 1/3 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 158/122 | 103/77 | 29/21 | 26/24 | - | - |
2024 | 2/6 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 32/18 | 21/11 | 11/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 12/11 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/4 | 5/1 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/12 | 11/8 | 0/2 | 9/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/11 | 16/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/17 | 21/14 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 20/14 | 11/9 | 2/1 | 7/4 | - | - |
2013 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 8/7 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 71/62 | 53/42 | 18/19 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 5/11 | 2/5 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/7 | 10/5 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 14/9 | 14/8 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 18/13 | 14/9 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/11 | 3/5 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 7/8 | 7/7 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 47/54 | 14/16 | 20/23 | 13/15 | - | - |
2024 | 6/6 | - | 2/2 | 4/4 | - | - |
2023 | 11/13 | 0/2 | 4/5 | 7/6 | - | - |
2022 | 12/11 | - | 10/8 | 2/3 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/12 | 9/6 | 3/4 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 159/123 | 104/78 | 29/21 | 26/24 | - | - |
2024 | 2/6 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 32/18 | 21/11 | 11/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 12/11 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 6/2 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/12 | 11/8 | 0/2 | 9/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/11 | 16/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/17 | 21/14 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 20/14 | 11/9 | 2/1 | 7/4 | - | - |
2013 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 8/7 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 163/130 | 107/83 | 30/23 | 26/24 | - | - |
2024 | 2/6 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 32/18 | 21/11 | 11/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 12/11 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 6/2 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 23/14 | 14/10 | 0/2 | 9/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/11 | 16/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/17 | 21/14 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 20/14 | 11/9 | 2/1 | 7/4 | - | - |
2013 | 10/15 | 2/5 | 8/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Arad ITF | Ghitescu / Stresnako | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Kolb / Kolb | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Arad ITF, F, 14.08.2015 | ||
Crist / Ruse - Ghite / Stres | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, SF, 13.08.2015 | ||
Ghite / Stres - Duca / Ivasc | 2:1 | |
Arad ITF, QF, 12.08.2015 | ||
Ghite / Stres - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, R16, 11.08.2015 | ||
Ghite / Stres - Eften / Eften | 2:0 |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 29.11.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Rudiu - Ghite / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 28.11.2019 | ||
Ghite / Sevci - Dzala / Silic | 2:0 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, QF, 07.11.2019 | ||
Arias / Curmi - Ghite / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Ghite / Sevci - Evtim / Yoruk | 2:1 | |
Kiryat Shmona ITF, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Barne / Chris - Ghite / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Sumter ITF, R16, 11.06.2019 | ||
Osbor / Westb - Ghite / Robin | 2:1 | |
Bethany Beach ITF, R16, 06.06.2019 | ||
Herdz / Mihal - Ghite / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Singapore 2 ITF, R16, 22.05.2019 | ||
Houri / Sutji - Cako / Ghite | 2:0 | |
Singapore ITF, QF, 16.05.2019 | ||
Gumul / Rompi - Ghite / Harri | 2:0 | |
Singapore ITF, R16, 15.05.2019 | ||
Ghite / Harri - Pang / Tan | 2:0 |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Colli / John - Belgr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Faill / Sieg - Belgr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Drugd / Kucze - Belgr / Stres | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Ahn / Lim | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Atia / Milan | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Gibso / Mikul - Lukos / Stres | 2:1 | |
Edgbaston ITF, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Brook / Dunne - Gimbr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Edgbaston ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Stres - Murge / Yardl | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, F, 20.01.2024 | ||
Hieta / McDon - Belgr / Stres | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Brook / Gimbr | 2:0 |
Lleida, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Bogda / Rus - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Roger / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Grenoble ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Seide / Von D - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Gao / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Trnava 5 ITF, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Kelle / Pavlo - Kolb / Kolb | 2:1 | |
Valencia 2 ITF, SF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Bolso / Dzala - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 |
Lleida, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Bogda / Rus - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Roger / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Grenoble ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Seide / Von D - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Gao / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Trnava 5 ITF, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Kelle / Pavlo - Kolb / Kolb | 2:1 | |
Valencia 2 ITF, SF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Bolso / Dzala - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 |
Lleida, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Bogda / Rus - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Roger / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Grenoble ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Seide / Von D - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Gao / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Trnava 5 ITF, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Kelle / Pavlo - Kolb / Kolb | 2:1 | |
Valencia 2 ITF, SF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Bolso / Dzala - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 3 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 3 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 3 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 1 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 2 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 1 | |||
Osijek ITF | 1 | |||
Varberg ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches