Giovine, Matteucci - Lizarazo, Zimmermann
26.09.2013, 13:20, Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, semifinal, clay
Giovine Claudia | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-4) |
Lizarazo Yuliana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 188. | ||
18. 7. 1990 | Birthdate | 23. 5. 1993 | ||
168 cm | Height | 175 cm | ||
51 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Matteucci Alice | Zimmermann Kimberley | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 74. | ||
29. 9. 1995 | Birthdate | 9. 11. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/3 | 7/2 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/1 | 7/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/103 | 95/72 | 36/20 | 23/11 | - | - |
2022 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 1/3 | 2/1 | 5/2 | - | - |
2019 | 12/15 | 3/9 | 3/2 | 6/4 | - | - |
2018 | 20/16 | 6/7 | 13/8 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 26/11 | 24/10 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2016 | 24/17 | 24/17 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/8 | 13/6 | 6/0 | 6/2 | - | - |
2014 | 18/8 | 4/3 | 11/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2013 | 15/7 | 15/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/77 | 109/57 | 29/10 | 13/9 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/14 | 14/13 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/14 | 15/8 | 7/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2016 | 18/13 | 18/11 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 40/12 | 24/8 | 6/0 | 10/4 | - | - |
2014 | 37/16 | 24/10 | 13/5 | - | - | 0/1 |
2013 | 14/5 | 11/4 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 162/104 | 127/79 | 25/15 | 6/8 | - | 4/2 |
2024 | 5/6 | 1/3 | - | 0/2 | - | 4/1 |
2023 | 25/24 | 16/18 | 8/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 |
2022 | 15/13 | 11/8 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2021 | 17/9 | 17/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/4 | 12/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 26/10 | 23/8 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 13/10 | 5/5 | 8/5 | - | - | - |
2015 | 8/5 | 8/5 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 27/11 | 21/8 | 5/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2013 | 5/7 | 5/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 6/2 | 5/2 | - | 1/0 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 264/201 | 172/108 | 34/39 | 53/46 | 5/7 | 0/1 |
2024 | 5/11 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 22/24 | 7/8 | 6/9 | 6/4 | 3/3 | - |
2022 | 22/26 | 19/10 | 2/10 | 0/3 | 1/3 | - |
2021 | 29/24 | 17/10 | 0/2 | 11/11 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 22/5 | 13/3 | - | 9/2 | - | - |
2019 | 26/13 | 16/7 | 4/1 | 6/5 | - | - |
2018 | 20/21 | 13/12 | 1/2 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 26/16 | 21/11 | - | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 22/15 | 10/8 | 5/3 | 7/4 | - | - |
2015 | 27/17 | 22/12 | 3/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2014 | 21/10 | 13/6 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 21/15 | 20/14 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF | Giovine / Matteucci | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Lizarazo / Zimmerman | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Rome 2 ITF, R16, 13.06.2019 | ||
Cocci / Dasca - Giovi / Matte | 2:0 | |
Tinajo ITF, F, 19.01.2014 | ||
Van D / Verst - Giovi / Matte | 2:1 | |
Tinajo ITF, SF, 18.01.2014 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Cacio / Cleri | 2:1 | |
Tinajo ITF, QF, 17.01.2014 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Fouro / Vogel | 2:0 | |
Tinajo ITF, R16, 14.01.2014 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Magne / Yrazu | 2:1 | |
Duino Aurisina ITF, F, 05.12.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Gryma / Lizar | 2:0 | |
Duino Aurisina ITF, SF, 04.12.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Arcid / Basti | 2:0 | |
Duino Aurisina ITF, QF, 02.12.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Morde / Petre | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, F, 27.09.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Danie / Schae | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, SF, 26.09.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Lizar / Zimme | 2:0 |
Caserta ITF, QF, 10.06.2022 | ||
Papam / Rosat - Delai / Giovi | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 07.06.2022 | ||
Delai / Giovi - Marci / Mutav | 2:0 | |
Rome WTA, 1R, 09.05.2022 | ||
Alexa / Danil - Giovi / Gryma | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, R16, 29.06.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Berto / Giovi | 2:1 | |
Monastir 37 ITF, R16, 25.05.2021 | ||
Davis / Perez - Berto / Giovi | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, R16, 09.02.2021 | ||
Rioux / Ueda - Giovi / Maria | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 02.02.2021 | ||
Inoue / Sema - Giovi / Maria | 2:0 | |
Ortisei ITF, SF, 05.11.2020 | ||
Di Sa / Kulik - Giovi / Morat | 2:0 | |
Ortisei ITF, QF, 04.11.2020 | ||
Giovi / Morat - Pigat / Rubin | 2:1 | |
Ortisei ITF, R16, 02.11.2020 | ||
Giovi / Morat - Mair / Odori | 2:0 |
Rome 2 ITF, R16, 13.06.2019 | ||
Cocci / Dasca - Giovi / Matte | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, R16, 24.10.2018 | ||
Dinu / Rosat - Matte / Spite | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, R16, 03.10.2018 | ||
Wagne / Wirge - Jani / Matte | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 12 ITF, R16, 19.09.2018 | ||
Morde / Morde - In-Al / Matte | 2:1 | |
Trieste ITF, QF, 05.09.2018 | ||
Marci / Scott - Lavin / Matte | 2:0 | |
Trieste ITF, R16, 04.09.2018 | ||
Lavin / Matte - Cinko / Kaste | 2:0 | |
Bagnatica ITF, R16, 27.08.2018 | ||
Heraz / Vogel - Gramm / Matte | 2:0 | |
Turin ITF, QF, 10.07.2018 | ||
Garde / Mikha - March / Matte | 1:0 | |
Rome 2 ITF, QF, 05.07.2018 | ||
Gryma / March - Chies / Matte | 2:1 | |
Rome 2 ITF, R16, 03.07.2018 | ||
Chies / Matte - Fujiw / Thomb | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, SF, 26.09.2013 | ||
Giovi / Matte - Lizar / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, QF, 25.09.2013 | ||
Lizar / Zimme - Lomba / Paoli | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, R16, 24.09.2013 | ||
Lizar / Zimme - Baldu / Rubin | 1:0 |
Mosquera ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Orten / Porti - Lizar / Perei | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perez - Estab / Riera | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 12.04.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perez - Balde / Suare | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 11.04.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perez - Ccuno / Magui | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Labra / Segue - Lizar / Perez | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perez - Andra / Romer | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Bucsa / Rakhi - Leche / Lizar | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Bonda / Zidan - Gamiz / Lizar | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Gamiz / Lizar - Stefa / Zavat | 2:0 | |
Ricany 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Haver / Miyaz - Gamiz / Lizar | 2:0 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kalas / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Maroz / Zimme - Steph / Yuan | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Doleh / Towns - Benoi / Zimme | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Galfi - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
San Diego, QF, 02.03.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
San Diego, R16, 29.02.2024 | ||
Maroz / Zimme - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Puerto Vallarta, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Wickm / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Puerto Vallarta, QF, 21.02.2024 | ||
Wickm / Zimme - Lumsd / Santa | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 18 | |||
Madrid WTA | 21 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 3 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 3 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Wuning ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 1 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches