Kapshay, Krunic - Ivakhnenko, Baindl
30.07.2013, 16:55, Donetsk ITF, round of 16, hard
Kapshay Veronika | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-4, 10-8) |
Ivakhnenko Valentyna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
2. 12. 1986 | Birthdate | 27. 6. 1993 | ||
175 cm | Height | 163 cm | ||
59 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Krunic Alexandra | Baindl Kateryna | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
110. | Doubles ranking | 522. | ||
15. 3. 1993 | Birthdate | 20. 2. 1994 | ||
163 cm | Height | 175 cm | ||
53 kg | Weight | 51 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 28/11 | 1/1 | 22/7 | 5/3 | - | - |
2014 | 4/1 | - | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2013 | 12/8 | 1/1 | 10/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 12/2 | - | 12/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 180/102 | 51/37 | 107/54 | 21/11 | 1/0 | - |
2017 | 24/9 | 10/6 | 14/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 39/16 | 15/4 | 22/11 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 2/4 | 14/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 38/22 | 7/7 | 26/12 | 5/3 | - | - |
2013 | 39/24 | 11/6 | 22/15 | 5/3 | 1/0 | - |
2012 | 17/9 | 1/2 | 8/4 | 8/3 | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2007 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 198/162 | 67/41 | 88/80 | 21/20 | 18/17 | 4/4 |
2024 | 10/9 | - | 10/9 | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 1/0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2022 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 6/8 | - | 3/2 | - |
2021 | 19/12 | 6/3 | 8/6 | 3/2 | 2/1 | - |
2020 | 7/5 | - | 6/3 | 1/1 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 21/17 | 2/4 | 11/10 | 1/1 | 7/2 | - |
2018 | 12/14 | 4/2 | 7/9 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 15/21 | 10/8 | 2/8 | 2/2 | 1/3 | - |
2016 | 21/15 | 8/3 | 8/9 | - | 5/3 | - |
2015 | 15/17 | 7/6 | 4/6 | 3/3 | 0/2 | 1/0 |
2014 | 23/13 | 10/4 | 8/4 | 5/4 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 31/13 | 12/4 | 15/4 | 4/4 | - | 0/1 |
2012 | 7/6 | 5/1 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 |
2011 | 2/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | 2/0 |
2010 | 2/0 | - | 2/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 190/94 | 103/42 | 68/31 | 19/20 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/5 | 11/5 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 12/8 | 6/4 | 2/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
2018 | 17/3 | 13/2 | 4/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/7 | 24/4 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 29/23 | 16/6 | 7/7 | 6/9 | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 32/14 | 17/8 | 13/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 25/10 | 8/6 | 13/2 | 4/2 | - | - |
2013 | 21/15 | 3/2 | 17/11 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 18/6 | 5/3 | 12/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 55/49 | 10/12 | 31/27 | 12/5 | 2/5 | - |
2023 | 1/1 | - | - | - | 1/1 | - |
2022 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/3 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 17/11 | 2/2 | 4/6 | 11/2 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 14/12 | 3/4 | 10/6 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 13/4 | 1/1 | 12/3 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Donetsk ITF | Kapshay / Krunic | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | R16 | |||
Ivakhnenko / Baindl | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
Betting odds
Kapshay Veronika Krunic Alexandra |
Ivakhnenko Valentyna Baindl Kateryna |
|
bwin | 1.40 |
2.60 |
Average odds | 1.40 |
2.60 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Donetsk ITF, QF, 31.07.2013 | ||
Beyge / Vorac - Kapsh / Kruni | 2:0 | |
Donetsk ITF, R16, 30.07.2013 | ||
Kapsh / Kruni - Ivakh / Baind | 2:1 |
Bucha ITF, QF, 21.09.2017 | ||
Colme / Zmau - Kapsh / Vaynb | 2:1 | |
Bucha ITF, R16, 18.09.2017 | ||
Kapsh / Vaynb - Hanch / Kalit | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, SF, 14.09.2017 | ||
Bonav / Hrunc - Ainit / Kapsh | 1:0 | |
Batumi ITF, QF, 13.09.2017 | ||
Ainit / Kapsh - Sizik / Strak | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, R16, 11.09.2017 | ||
Ainit / Kapsh - Aksu / Ekshi | 2:0 | |
Dunakeszi 2 ITF, R16, 29.08.2017 | ||
Bara / Skaml - Kapsh / Priby | 2:0 | |
Artvin ITF, R16, 21.08.2017 | ||
Cengi / Thand - Kapsh / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, F, 04.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Cadar / Koras | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, SF, 03.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Drazi / Kenne | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, QF, 02.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Belal / Petre | 2:0 |
Tokyo 6 ITF, F, 28.04.2024 | ||
Birre / Jang - Kruni / Rodio | 2:1 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Kruni / Rodio - Kobor / Shimi | 2:0 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Kruni / Rodio - Brook / Chong | 2:1 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Kruni / Rodio - Moris / Sato | 2:0 | |
Miami, R16, 25.03.2024 | ||
Muham / Parks - Aoyam / Kruni | 2:1 | |
Miami, 1R, 21.03.2024 | ||
Aoyam / Kruni - Kiche / Wu | 2:1 | |
Indian Wells, R16, 11.03.2024 | ||
Kiche / Ostap - Aoyam / Kruni | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells, 1R, 10.03.2024 | ||
Aoyam / Kruni - Wang / Wu | 2:0 | |
Dubai, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Hunte / Sinia - Aoyam / Kruni | 2:0 | |
Dubai, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Aoyam / Kruni - Babos / Bouzk | 2:0 |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 24.03.2014 | ||
Beyge / Buyuk - Ivakh / Baind | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, F, 22.02.2014 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Kuder / Piraz | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, SF, 21.02.2014 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Monov / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, QF, 20.02.2014 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Katsi / Rodin | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 18.02.2014 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Abdur / Dzala | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 18 ITF, QF, 06.11.2013 | ||
Erayd / Sezer - Ivakh / Baind | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 18 ITF, R16, 05.11.2013 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Koken / Truca | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, R16, 28.10.2013 | ||
Buyuk / Ozgen - Ivakh / Baind | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, F, 20.09.2013 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Fomin / Shako | 2:0 | |
Batumi ITF, SF, 19.09.2013 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Gorgo / Shapa | 2:1 |
Antalya 28 ITF, R16, 26.10.2022 | ||
Hrdin / Karda - Ivakh / Subbo | 2:0 | |
Koksijde ITF, F, 14.08.2021 | ||
Gjorc / Strak - Gramm / Ivakh | 2:0 | |
Koksijde ITF, SF, 13.08.2021 | ||
Gramm / Ivakh - Koval / Monne | 2:0 | |
Koksijde ITF, QF, 11.08.2021 | ||
Gramm / Ivakh - Kazio / Zaryt | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 20.07.2021 | ||
Hesse / Parry - Ivakh / Prisa | 2:1 | |
Lausanne, QF, 16.07.2021 | ||
Bande / Walte - Ivakh / Malec | 2:0 | |
Lausanne, R16, 13.07.2021 | ||
Ivakh / Malec - Monne / Price | 2:0 | |
Montpellier ITF, R16, 29.06.2021 | ||
Eiker / Sheri - Fomin / Ivakh | 2:0 | |
Liepaja ITF, F, 29.05.2021 | ||
Amanm / Ivakh - Gramm / Talbi | 2:1 | |
Liepaja ITF, SF, 28.05.2021 | ||
Amanm / Ivakh - Haver / Lamen | 2:0 |
Wimbledon, 2R, 09.07.2023 | ||
Wu / Zhu - Baind / Savil | 2:0 | |
Wimbledon, 1R, 07.07.2023 | ||
Baind / Savil - Fried / Sheri | 2:0 | |
Bronx ITF, R16, 16.08.2022 | ||
Gasan / Selek - Baind / Hrunc | 2:0 | |
Bastad WTA, R16, 07.07.2021 | ||
Peter / Sheri - Baind / Volyn | 2:0 | |
French Open, 2R, 03.10.2020 | ||
Gauff / McNal - Baind / Linet | 2:1 | |
French Open, 1R, 30.09.2020 | ||
Baind / Linet - Hesse / Tan | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 22.01.2020 | ||
Colli / Rosol - Baind / Linet | 2:1 | |
Hobart, R16, 14.01.2020 | ||
Flipk / Van U - Baind / Linet | 2:0 | |
US Open, 1R, 30.08.2019 | ||
Kiche / Ostap - Baind / Potap | 2:0 | |
Wimbledon, 2R, 05.07.2019 | ||
Dabro / Xu - Baind / Rodio | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |