Ionel, Luncanu - Boyer, Farjat
20.11.2019, 13:25, Futures 2019, round of 16, clay
Ionel Nicholas David | 2 : 0 (6-4, 7-65) |
Boyer Tristan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1108. | Doubles ranking | 565. | ||
12. 10. 2002 | Birthdate | 21. 4. 2001 | ||
183 cm | Height | - | ||
71 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Luncanu Petru | Farjat Tomas | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 417. | ||
7. 5. 1989 | Birthdate | 15. 2. 2001 | ||
185 cm | Height | - | ||
80 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 68/74 | 54/56 | 14/17 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/15 | 10/14 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 4/6 | 9/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 24/24 | 21/21 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/10 | 2/3 | 0/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/8 | 14/8 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 202/129 | 186/106 | 14/13 | 2/10 | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/3 | 0/1 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2019 | 15/9 | 15/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 15/9 | 13/8 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/16 | 25/15 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/19 | 36/15 | 4/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 39/19 | 38/15 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 31/9 | 31/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/14 | 10/12 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 9/5 | 9/4 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/6 | 1/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2008 | 4/6 | 2/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 4/3 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Ionel / Luncanu | 2 | 6 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Boyer / Farjat | 0 | 4 | 65 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, QF, 21.11.2019 | ||
Dima / Jecan - Ionel / Lunca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.11.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Boyer / Farja | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Dima / Jecan - Ionel / Lunca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 02.11.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Ferra / Inser | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 02.11.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Noce / Picch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 31.10.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Batta / Ornag | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.10.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Farja / Navon | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 27.10.2019 | ||
Arrec / Feitt - Ionel / Lunca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 27.10.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Demer / Van D | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 26.10.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Nagy / Ornag | 1:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Houke / Royer - Ionel / Kirki | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Lingu / Vilic - Ionel / Kirki | 2:1 | |
Nonthaburi 2 challenger, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Fery / Paris - Ionel / Wehne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Forej / Popko | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Rikl / Stodd | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Agabi / Ozdem - Dumit / Ionel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Popov / Vansh - Dumit / Ionel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Ribei / Zhuko | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, R16, 26.07.2022 | ||
Bobro / Paz - Ignat / Lunca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 28.12.2021 | ||
Brown / Kalya - Lunca / Pontj | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 21.12.2021 | ||
Huang / Purts - Lunca / Palan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, F, 18.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Butul / Mikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, SF, 17.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Milus / Terzi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 16.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Dimit / Nedev | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 14.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Lucka / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 17.08.2021 | ||
Jecan / Orlov - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 15.09.2020 | ||
Barbu / Palos - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 09.09.2020 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.11.2019 | ||
Ionel / Lunca - Boyer / Farja | 2:0 |
Savannah challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Freun / Ingil - Boyer / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Savannah challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Boyer / Whiti - Kaliy / Paris | 2:0 | |
Tallahassee chall., R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Blumb / Marti - Boyer / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Sarasota challenger, F, 14.04.2024 | ||
Boyer / Crawf - Quinn / Sandg | 2:0 | |
Sarasota challenger, SF, 13.04.2024 | ||
Boyer / Crawf - King / Krueg | 2:1 | |
Sarasota challenger, QF, 13.04.2024 | ||
Boyer / Crawf - Kudla / Kwiat | 2:0 | |
Sarasota challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Boyer / Crawf - Begem / Balaj | 2:1 | |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Ayeni / Boyer | 2:0 | |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 14.09.2023 | ||
Soto / Villa - Boyer / Olivi | 2:0 | |
Stanford challenger, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Ellis / Putte - Boyer / Matta | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, F, 18.05.2024 | ||
Nunez / Salaz - Farja / Lingu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Farja / Lingu - Guerc / Keste | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Farja / Lingu - Cheli / De Di | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Farja / Lingu - Estev / Monfe | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Almei / Cigar - Basel / Farja | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Basel / Farja - Corth / Lima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Basel / Farja - Monfe / Vilic | 2:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Harpe / Steve - Bueno / Farja | 1:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Bueno / Farja - Stepa / Urrea | 2:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Bueno / Farja - Guzma / Zente | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 72 | |||
French Open | 72 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Little Rock challenger | 19 | |||
Vicenza challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Brescia ITF | 21 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo ITF | 23 | |||
Otocec 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Troisdorf ITF | 19 | |||
Changwon ITF | 16 | |||
Klagenfurt ITF | 14 | |||
La Marsa ITF | 18 | |||
Santo Domingo 4 ITF | 24 | |||
Bol 3 ITF | 17 | |||
Galati ITF | 18 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF | 17 | |||
Monastir 38 ITF | 20 | |||
Rio Claro ITF | 26 | |||
San Diego ITF | 26 | |||
Tokyo ITF | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches