Gorgodze, Shapatava - Komardina, Stojanovic
15.07.2016, 13:25, Bursa ITF, semifinal, clay
Gorgodze Ekaterine | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-2, 11-9) |
Komardina Anastasiya | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
187. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
3. 12. 1991 | Birthdate | 8. 7. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shapatava Sophia | Stojanovic Nina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
363. | Doubles ranking | 1235. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 30. 7. 1996 | ||
- | Height | 176 cm | ||
- | Weight | 63 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 31/11 | 24/7 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/4 | 6/4 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/1 | 12/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 6/3 | - | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 11/2 | 2/1 | - | 9/1 | - | - |
2018 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2016 | 6/1 | 2/1 | - | 4/0 | - | - |
2015 | 3/0 | - | - | 3/0 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 307/178 | 227/110 | 50/44 | 29/22 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 7/2 | 5/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 38/18 | 27/12 | 6/2 | 5/4 | - | - |
2022 | 10/20 | 10/7 | 0/7 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 33/12 | 25/7 | 3/2 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 2/1 | 9/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/11 | 16/9 | 1/2 | 4/0 | - | - |
2018 | 21/11 | 13/7 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/16 | 19/11 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 20/17 | 18/14 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 47/17 | 45/14 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 41/23 | 25/14 | 12/9 | 4/0 | - | - |
2013 | 18/15 | 11/9 | 7/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/9 | 11/4 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/240 | 168/119 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/10 | 4/8 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/66 | 82/36 | 54/21 | 18/9 | - | - |
2022 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 0/1 | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 22/10 | 20/7 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 15/9 | 8/7 | 1/1 | 6/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/9 | 19/4 | 8/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 41/18 | 21/11 | 15/5 | 5/2 | - | - |
2015 | 33/7 | 10/2 | 20/5 | 3/0 | - | - |
2014 | 8/4 | - | 7/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 230/107 | 74/33 | 117/53 | 32/15 | 4/2 | 3/4 |
2024 | 5/1 | 4/0 | - | - | - | 1/1 |
2022 | 6/2 | - | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/9 | 4/1 | 10/5 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - |
2020 | 9/6 | 3/2 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 18/8 | 11/3 | 5/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 37/17 | 15/3 | 9/9 | 13/5 | - | - |
2017 | 35/19 | 12/7 | 17/7 | 4/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 |
2016 | 33/17 | 14/7 | 14/9 | 4/0 | - | 1/1 |
2015 | 28/17 | 2/4 | 21/11 | 5/2 | - | - |
2014 | 42/10 | 9/6 | 29/3 | 3/0 | - | 1/1 |
2013 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Bursa ITF | Gorgodze / Shapatava | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | SF | |||
Komardina / Stojanovi | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Prague Open, QF, 04.09.2020 | ||
Dart / Liste - Gorgo / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Prague Open, R16, 02.09.2020 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Paar / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Prague Open, 1R, 31.08.2020 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Grey / Silva | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 21.05.2018 | ||
Chen / Wu - Gorgo / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, F, 17.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Gerla / Papad | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, SF, 16.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Arcan / Honco | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 16.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Careg / Di Sa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 14.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Lukas / Vrlji | 2:0 | |
Bursa ITF, SF, 15.07.2016 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Komar / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Bursa ITF, QF, 14.07.2016 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Cengi / Gasan | 1:0 |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Thomb - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Derni / Ivkov | 2:0 | |
Lopota ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Hanat / Radwa - Gorgo / Raina | 2:1 | |
Lopota ITF, QF, 24.04.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Raina - Fedor / Pavlo | 2:1 | |
Lopota ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Raina - Van I / Walig | 2:0 |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
Budapest WTA, SF, 23.02.2018 | ||
Garci / Stoll - Komar / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Budapest WTA, QF, 22.02.2018 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Patti / Maroz | 2:0 | |
Budapest WTA, R16, 20.02.2018 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Adamc / Wacan | 2:0 | |
Bursa ITF, SF, 15.07.2016 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Komar / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Bursa ITF, QF, 14.07.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Aksu / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Bursa ITF, R16, 12.07.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Evtim / Khaza | 2:1 | |
Moscow ITF, F, 27.02.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Monov / Sizik | 2:1 | |
Moscow ITF, SF, 26.02.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Dzala / Kuder | 2:1 | |
Moscow ITF, QF, 25.02.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Bonic / Celik | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 24.02.2016 | ||
Komar / Stoja - Frolo / Yashi | 2:0 |
Rouen WTA, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Yastr / Yastr - Gasan / Komar | 1:0 | |
Sozopol 2 ITF, R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Karun / Lopat - Bonda / Komar | 2:1 | |
Sozopol ITF, R16, 04.10.2022 | ||
Aksu / Cengi - Bonda / Komar | 2:1 | |
Prague 4 ITF, R16, 30.08.2022 | ||
Klimo / Salko - Fomin / Komar | 2:0 | |
Ceska Lipa ITF, QF, 16.06.2022 | ||
Bejle / Havli - Komar / Makar | 2:1 | |
Ceska Lipa ITF, R16, 14.06.2022 | ||
Komar / Makar - Potoc / Zante | 2:1 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, QF, 14.10.2020 | ||
Dart / Grey - Komar / Zheng | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, R16, 13.10.2020 | ||
Komar / Zheng - Broul / Rame | 2:1 | |
Palermo, R16, 04.08.2020 | ||
Cocci / Trevi - Grach / Komar | 2:0 | |
Cairo 16 ITF, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Andri / Grabh - Grach / Komar | 1:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF, F, 18.05.2024 | ||
Senic / Stoja - Kucze / Van D | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Senic / Stoja - Valen / Varul | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Senic / Stoja - Petko / Tanas | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Senic / Stoja - Bulat / Giord | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 11.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Radiv / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Radiv / Stoja - Nilss / Tarab | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, F, 12.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Kempen / Lu | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, SF, 11.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Sawan / Wong | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, QF, 10.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Li / Tarar | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, R16, 08.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Duers / Micha | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 70 | |||
French Open | 72 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Little Rock challenger | 19 | |||
Vicenza challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Brescia ITF | 17 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo ITF | 21 | |||
Otocec 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Troisdorf ITF | 16 | |||
Changwon ITF | 16 | |||
Klagenfurt ITF | 14 | |||
La Marsa ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 4 ITF | 23 | |||
Bol 3 ITF | 14 | |||
Galati ITF | 17 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 38 ITF | 17 | |||
Rio Claro ITF | 26 | |||
San Diego ITF | 26 | |||
Tokyo ITF | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches