Banthia, Ganta - Glinka, Saar
05.08.2023, 14:25, Futures 2023, final, hard
Banthia Siddhant | 2 : 1 (7-5, 613-7, 10-4) |
Glinka Daniil | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
308. | Doubles ranking | 1317. | ||
4. 8. 2000 | Birthdate | 12. 5. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy | Saar Karl Kiur | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
373. | Doubles ranking | 1317. | ||
- | Birthdate | 21. 4. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Banthia Siddhant Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy |
Glinka Daniil Saar Karl Kiur |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 0/1 |
Clay | 4/2 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 1/3 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/6 | 8/4 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/4 | 4/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 37/33 | 0/3 | 29/23 | 8/7 | - | - |
2024 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/5 | - | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2022 | 10/8 | - | 9/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 6/4 | - | 6/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/3 | - | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 0/1 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 1/4 | 0/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 104/54 | 25/12 | 74/40 | 5/2 | - | - |
2024 | 23/12 | 15/5 | 8/7 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/14 | 4/2 | 25/12 | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/7 | 2/2 | 13/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 16/9 | - | 16/9 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 12/7 | 4/3 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 77/56 | 27/19 | 50/37 | - | - | - |
2024 | 12/12 | 9/7 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2023 | 43/26 | 16/10 | 27/16 | - | - | - |
2022 | 22/16 | 2/2 | 20/14 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 51/52 | 7/11 | 33/31 | 11/10 | - | - |
2024 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/5 | - | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2022 | 10/8 | - | 9/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/15 | 2/5 | 7/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2020 | 7/5 | - | 5/4 | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 8/6 | 5/3 | 2/3 | 1/0 | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 0/1 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 1/4 | 0/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 43/51 | 3/10 | 30/24 | 10/17 | - | - |
2024 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/5 | - | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2022 | 10/9 | - | 9/7 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 7/6 | 0/1 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | - | 4/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 11/9 | 3/4 | 6/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 1/5 | 0/3 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 1/3 | - | - | 1/3 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Banthia / Ganta | 2 | 7 | 613 | 10 | F | |||
Glinka / Saar | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
Betting odds
Banthia Siddhant Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy |
Glinka Daniil Saar Karl Kiur |
|||||||||||||||||||
Betway | 1.83
|
1.83
|
||||||||||||||||||
Interwetten | 1.80 |
1.80 |
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 1.82 |
1.82 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Futures 2024, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Pieri / Tomes - Banth / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Dumit / Manda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 03.02.2024 | ||
Kello / Pavel - Banth / Ganta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Masht / Podor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Anava / Arinc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Dev / Eqbal - Banth / Ganta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Asaba / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Hans / Labor | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Banth / Ganta | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 11.06.2024 | ||
Alvar / Marre - Banth / Whiti | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 07.06.2024 | ||
Bayld / Herma - Banth / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 06.06.2024 | ||
Banth / Whiti - Vives / Winte | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 05.06.2024 | ||
Banth / Whiti - Gonza / Malir | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 04.06.2024 | ||
Banth / Whiti - Calde / Marti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Cerva / Perez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Nikle / Wenge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Garci / Mansi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Pop / Rocen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 25.05.2024 | ||
Dev / Kalya - Banth / Sinha | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Dev / Kalya - Ganta / Javia | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Ganta / Javia - Kawac / Okamu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Lomak / Verbi - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Duhan / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Aggar / Chaiy | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Ivano / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Shin / Zhuko - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Javia / Singh | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
El Sa / Safwa - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 |
Kachreti challenger, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Davis / Husse - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.05.2024 | ||
Celik / Ilkel - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 08.05.2024 | ||
Ahti / Bulus - Glink / Saar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.05.2024 | ||
Glink / Saar - Golub / Tiurn | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg challenger, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Goldh / Trott - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Bravo / Perez - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 05.08.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Ibrag / Phili | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Bertr / Watan | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Aitku / Orynb | 2:1 |
Kachreti challenger, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Davis / Husse - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.05.2024 | ||
Celik / Ilkel - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 08.05.2024 | ||
Ahti / Bulus - Glink / Saar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.05.2024 | ||
Glink / Saar - Golub / Tiurn | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg challenger, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Goldh / Trott - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Bravo / Perez - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 05.08.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Ibrag / Phili | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Bertr / Watan | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Aitku / Orynb | 2:1 |
Kachreti challenger, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Davis / Husse - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.05.2024 | ||
Celik / Ilkel - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 08.05.2024 | ||
Ahti / Bulus - Glink / Saar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.05.2024 | ||
Glink / Saar - Golub / Tiurn | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg challenger, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Goldh / Trott - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Bravo / Perez - Glink / Saar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 05.08.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Glink / Saar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Ibrag / Phili | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Bertr / Watan | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Glink / Saar - Aitku / Orynb | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 10 | |||
Nottingham | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 9 | |||
Valencia WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 13 | |||
Perugia challenger | 10 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 12 | |||
Lyon challenger | 13 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 11 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 17 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 12 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 9 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Bautista-Agut R. - Raonic M. | 0-5 |
Guo M. - Zheng W. | 0-4 |
Halys Q. - Bourgue M. | 3-3 |
Yang Y. - Wang J. | 3-3 |
Domingues J. - Silva F. | 2-3 |
Furness E. - Denolly C. | 2-2 |