Gaspar-Ivan, Shalimova - Ka, Malmqvist
07.05.2019, 17:20, Obidos 3 ITF, round of 16, hard
Gaspar-Ivan Ioana | 2 : 0 (7-65, 7-65) |
Ka Andrea | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
17. 4. 1983 | Birthdate | 25. 4. 1992 | ||
165 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shalimova Ekaterina | Malmqvist Linnea | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
527. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
1. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 30. 5. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 118/80 | 89/61 | 29/19 | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/5 | 8/5 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 16/9 | 16/9 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 32/22 | 17/10 | 15/12 | - | - | - |
2018 | 32/18 | 21/13 | 11/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/16 | 21/16 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/9 | 3/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 81/69 | 29/23 | 43/35 | 9/11 | - | - |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/11 | 0/1 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/4 | - | 4/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 20/17 | 17/11 | 2/2 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/4 | - | - |
2018 | 4/10 | 3/3 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/0 | 3/0 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Obidos 3 ITF | Gaspar-Iv / Shalimova | 2 | 7 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Ka / Malmqvist | 0 | 65 | 65 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Minsk ITF, SF, 07.06.2019 | ||
Anshb / Detiu - Gaspa / Shali | 2:0 | |
Minsk ITF, QF, 06.06.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Shali - Kubar / Shytk | 2:0 | |
Minsk ITF, R16, 04.06.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Shali - Lebes / Skach | 2:0 | |
Obidos 3 ITF, QF, 10.05.2019 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Gaspa / Shali | 2:0 | |
Obidos 3 ITF, R16, 07.05.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Shali - Ka / Malmq | 2:0 |
Brasov 3 ITF, F, 03.09.2022 | ||
Kolar / Marin - Amari / Gaspa | 2:0 | |
Brasov 3 ITF, SF, 02.09.2022 | ||
Amari / Gaspa - Dimit / Tsone | 2:0 | |
Brasov 3 ITF, QF, 31.08.2022 | ||
Amari / Gaspa - Barbu / Tanas | 2:0 | |
Brasov 3 ITF, R16, 30.08.2022 | ||
Amari / Gaspa - Filip / Onito | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF, R16, 06.07.2021 | ||
Mihay / Sakel - Gaspa / Robbe | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, F, 03.07.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Robbe / Vukov | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, SF, 02.07.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Kuzmo / Reyng | 2:1 | |
Prokuplje ITF, QF, 01.07.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Duers / Nagy | 2:1 | |
Prokuplje ITF, R16, 29.06.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Berto / Giovi | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, QF, 10.06.2021 | ||
Khiri / Kimch - Gaspa / Ochsn | 2:0 |
Wuning ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bhosa / Houri - Shali / Wang | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Tsao / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Li / Zhao | 2:1 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Chara / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Mcphe / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Ndung / Troup | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Maris / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Burdi / Ezzat - Bejen / Shali | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Lekom / Peer | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Khomu / Laske | 2:0 |
Obidos 4 ITF, R16, 14.05.2019 | ||
Khaza / Sanch - Ka / Malmq | 2:0 | |
Obidos 3 ITF, R16, 07.05.2019 | ||
Gaspa / Shali - Ka / Malmq | 2:0 |
Palmela ITF, SF, 19.07.2019 | ||
Casci / Terzi - Ka / Murta | 2:0 | |
Palmela ITF, QF, 18.07.2019 | ||
Ka / Murta - Georg / Gerva | 2:0 | |
Palmela ITF, R16, 16.07.2019 | ||
Ka / Murta - Marti / Olive | 2:0 | |
Corroios-Seixal ITF, QF, 04.07.2019 | ||
Jorge / Parre - Casci / Ka | 2:0 | |
Corroios-Seixal ITF, R16, 02.07.2019 | ||
Casci / Ka - Rodri / Terzi | 2:1 | |
Madrid 9 ITF, QF, 27.06.2019 | ||
Mikul / Rosca - Caval / Ka | 2:0 | |
Madrid 9 ITF, R16, 25.06.2019 | ||
Caval / Ka - Gonza / Retor | 2:0 | |
Madrid 2 ITF, QF, 20.06.2019 | ||
Bozic / Lasku - Ka / Miyaz | 2:1 | |
Madrid 2 ITF, R16, 18.06.2019 | ||
Ka / Miyaz - Atuch / Payol | 2:1 | |
Nonthaburi 2 ITF, R16, 29.05.2019 | ||
Guill / Manas - Ka / Kovap | 2:0 |
Heraklion 18 ITF, QF, 12.03.2020 | ||
Arcid / Spiga - Malmq / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 18 ITF, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Malmq / Vanla - Bejen / Panfi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, SF, 28.02.2020 | ||
Ainit / Karda - Malmq / Werne | 2:1 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, QF, 28.02.2020 | ||
Malmq / Werne - Njiri / Potoc | 1:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Malmq / Werne - Kalin / Ovcha | 2:0 | |
Monastir 22 ITF, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Ghior / Priby - Malmq / Rushi | 2:0 | |
Manacor 2 ITF, QF, 29.01.2020 | ||
Giovi / Kenne - Malmq / Vicen | 2:0 | |
Manacor 2 ITF, R16, 28.01.2020 | ||
Malmq / Vicen - Barad / Wuari | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF, SF, 18.10.2019 | ||
Kanap / Paule - Malmq / Ponom | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF, QF, 16.10.2019 | ||
Malmq / Ponom - Kalin / Shapo | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 10 | |||
Nottingham | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 9 | |||
Valencia WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 13 | |||
Perugia challenger | 10 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 12 | |||
Lyon challenger | 13 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 11 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 17 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 12 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 9 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Bautista-Agut R. - Raonic M. | 0-5 |
Guo M. - Zheng W. | 0-4 |
Halys Q. - Bourgue M. | 3-3 |
Yang Y. - Wang J. | 3-3 |
Domingues J. - Silva F. | 2-3 |
Furness E. - Denolly C. | 2-2 |