Shapatava, Webley-Smith - Topalova, Vismane
13.04.2019, 15:05, Obidos 2 ITF, semifinal, hard
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-1) |
Topalova Gergana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
343. | Doubles ranking | 537. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 22. 2. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Webley-Smith Emily | Vismane Daniela | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
355. | Doubles ranking | 163. | ||
14. 7. 1984 | Birthdate | 10. 8. 2000 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
60 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Topalova Gergana Vismane Daniela |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 5/7 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 3/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/56 | 9/15 | 33/23 | 6/18 | - | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 2/3 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/4 | - | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 24/15 | 1/1 | 23/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | - | - | 4/5 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 18/9 | 17/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 7/2 | 7/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/3 | 4/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/315 | 25/49 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/13 | 5/11 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 98/74 | 63/45 | 33/28 | 0/1 | - | 2/0 |
2024 | 2/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | 2/0 |
2023 | 8/10 | 8/8 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 22/15 | 18/9 | 4/6 | - | - | - |
2021 | 24/13 | 15/10 | 9/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 13/9 | 7/5 | 6/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/13 | 6/4 | 8/9 | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/3 | 7/3 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/3 | 2/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Obidos 2 ITF | Shapatava / Webley-Sm | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Topalova / Vismane | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Joint / Mcado - Bayer / Weble | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Joint / Mcado - Matou / Weble | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 27.09.2023 | ||
Sharm / Strak - Topal / Visma | 2:0 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, F, 23.09.2023 | ||
Dinu / Zelni - Topal / Visma | 2:1 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, SF, 22.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Radis / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Dench / Tran | 2:0 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, R16, 20.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Glush / Mihay | 2:0 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, F, 02.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Haver / Vedde | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, SF, 01.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Carle / Romer | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Boehn / Klase | 2:0 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Da Si / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Vídeň ITF, SF, 02.09.2022 | ||
Falkn / Toth - Topal / Visma | 2:1 |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Sartz / Syrtv | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Klaff / Pasze | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Midde / Noha - Topal / Zayts | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Lukas / Pavlo - Matou / Topal | 2:0 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Lukas / Prisa - Matou / Topal | 2:0 | |
Funchal ITF, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Cengi / Gramm - Curmi / Topal | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 27.09.2023 | ||
Sharm / Strak - Topal / Visma | 2:0 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, F, 23.09.2023 | ||
Dinu / Zelni - Topal / Visma | 2:1 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, SF, 22.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Radis / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Pazardzhik ITF, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Topal / Visma - Dench / Tran | 2:0 |
Gdansk ITF, R16, 12.06.2024 | ||
Vilar / Visma - Rodri / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Klagenfurt ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Mcphe / Vargo - Marci / Visma | 2:0 | |
Annenheim ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Hieta / Malyg - Radis / Visma | 2:1 | |
Annenheim ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Radis / Visma - Lemai / Monno | 2:0 | |
Annenheim ITF, QF, 21.05.2024 | ||
Radis / Visma - Kolle / Korok | 2:1 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Chris / Visma - Jorge / Marci | 2:0 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Chris / Visma - Anson / Esqui | 2:0 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Chris / Visma - Giess / Liu | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Barry / Kovac - Robbe / Visma | 2:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Papam / Walte - Semen / Visma | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 10 | |||
Nottingham | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 9 | |||
Valencia WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 13 | |||
Perugia challenger | 10 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 12 | |||
Lyon challenger | 13 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 12 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 17 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 12 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 9 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 11 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Bautista-Agut R. - Raonic M. | 0-5 |
Guo M. - Zheng W. | 0-4 |
Halys Q. - Bourgue M. | 3-3 |
Yang Y. - Wang J. | 3-3 |
Domingues J. - Silva F. | 2-3 |
Galfi D. - Kudermetova V. | 2-2 |