Ekshibarova, Stamatova - Kulambayeva, Ma
19.01.2019, 10:20, Antalya ITF, semifinal, clay
Ekshibarova Vlada | 2 : 1 (3-6, 7-5, 10-6) |
Kulambayeva Zhibek | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1155. | Doubles ranking | 140. | ||
14. 3. 1989 | Birthdate | 26. 3. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Stamatova Julia | Ma Yexin | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
798. | Doubles ranking | 330. | ||
4. 6. 1993 | Birthdate | 10. 6. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 21/9 | 16/4 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/1 | 8/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 11/6 | 8/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 162/131 | 44/39 | 112/75 | 6/16 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 4/8 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 16/14 | 8/5 | 8/9 | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/14 | 8/3 | 7/5 | 2/6 | - | - |
2017 | 19/20 | 11/10 | 5/6 | 3/4 | - | - |
2016 | 53/19 | 5/4 | 48/13 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 28/13 | 4/2 | 24/11 | - | - | - |
2014 | 10/9 | - | 10/7 | 0/2 | - | - |
2013 | 9/14 | 3/4 | 6/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2012 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2007 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 196/169 | 118/109 | 75/56 | 3/3 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 3/7 | 3/5 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 14/17 | 11/14 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/8 | 11/8 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/14 | 7/9 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 28/15 | 26/13 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/12 | 11/8 | 2/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 13/16 | 10/15 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 16/17 | 11/10 | 5/6 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 30/14 | 7/4 | 23/10 | - | - | - |
2014 | 21/15 | 7/6 | 14/9 | - | - | - |
2013 | 20/20 | 4/7 | 15/12 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 14/12 | 9/8 | 4/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 246/106 | 163/49 | 60/40 | 21/15 | - | 2/2 |
2024 | 27/10 | 12/6 | 14/4 | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 53/18 | 37/10 | 9/6 | 6/2 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 30/12 | 23/3 | 6/5 | 1/2 | - | 0/2 |
2021 | 49/11 | 31/3 | 10/4 | 8/4 | - | - |
2020 | 21/9 | 14/5 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 26/16 | 15/5 | 9/9 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 14/11 | 10/5 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 17/13 | 13/8 | 1/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 7/4 | 7/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 152/113 | 33/16 | 110/89 | 5/5 | 4/3 | - |
2024 | 16/12 | 1/1 | 15/11 | - | - | - |
2023 | 31/19 | 1/2 | 26/13 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - |
2022 | 27/20 | 5/2 | 21/16 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 24/6 | - | 24/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 10/4 | 8/1 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 24/23 | 11/5 | 9/16 | 4/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/15 | 1/2 | 7/13 | - | - | - |
2017 | 9/11 | 6/3 | 3/8 | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Antalya ITF | Ekshibaro / Stamatova | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | SF | |||
Kulambayeva / Ma | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya ITF, F, 19.01.2019 | ||
Moris / Okuno - Ekshi / Stama | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, SF, 19.01.2019 | ||
Ekshi / Stama - Kulam / Ma | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, QF, 18.01.2019 | ||
Ekshi / Stama - Carbo / Gai | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, R16, 17.01.2019 | ||
Ekshi / Stama - Grimm / Lukac | 2:0 | |
Marathon 6 ITF, QF, 09.10.2013 | ||
Brown / Wesse - Ekshi / Stama | 2:1 | |
Marathon 6 ITF, R16, 08.10.2013 | ||
Ekshi / Stama - Lee / Sakka | 2:0 |
Lousada 2 ITF, QF, 30.11.2023 | ||
Vanla / Vissc - Ekshi / Kazio | 2:0 | |
Lousada 2 ITF, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Ekshi / Kazio - Ander / Santo | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Delai / Pace - Barre / Ekshi | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Ekshi / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Ekshi / Rocch - Lissm / Nedde | 2:0 | |
Yecla ITF, R16, 31.05.2023 | ||
Rodri / Sanch - Ekshi / Leono | 2:0 | |
Vierumaki ITF, QF, 10.05.2023 | ||
Haavi / Reman - Chies / Ekshi | 2:1 | |
Vierumaki ITF, R16, 08.05.2023 | ||
Chies / Ekshi - Barre / Orlov | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 19.04.2023 | ||
Bhosa / Raina - Ekshi / Vojci | 2:0 | |
Manacor 3 ITF, QF, 03.03.2023 | ||
Steur / Vande - Anil / Ekshi | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Mauad / Sarki - Mazzo / Stama | 1:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Pavlo / Radiv - Laki / Stama | 2:0 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Siedl / Zelni - Cirpa / Stama | 2:0 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Cirpa / Stama - Boehn / Vogt | 2:0 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Cirpa / Stama - Haavi / Reman | 2:0 | |
Antalya 14 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Zolot / Zolot - Mazzo / Stama | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Odori / Turat - Sevci / Stama | 2:1 | |
Antalya 9 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Grant / Zante - Evtim / Stama | 2:0 | |
Antalya 9 ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Evtim / Stama - Odori / Turat | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Brook / Dunne - Stama / Zvona | 2:0 |
Antalya 4 ITF, F, 01.02.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Okuno / Steur | 2:1 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, SF, 31.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Craci / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, QF, 31.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Ovcha / Ubero | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, R16, 30.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Mihay / Rittb | 2:0 | |
Antalya 3 ITF, R16, 22.01.2020 | ||
Kawag / Kobay - Kulam / Ma | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, F, 18.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Lasku / Ureke | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, SF, 17.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Njiri / Potoc | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, QF, 16.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Han / Li | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 14.01.2020 | ||
Kulam / Ma - Kawag / Kobay | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 4 ITF, QF, 17.10.2019 | ||
Ku / Uberoi - Kulam / Ma | 2:0 |
Biarritz ITF, R16, 12.06.2024 | ||
Kozyr / Kulam - Koike / Saito | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, SF, 06.06.2024 | ||
Danil / Khrom - Jorge / Kulam | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, QF, 04.06.2024 | ||
Jorge / Kulam - Bara / Podor | 2:0 | |
Brescia ITF, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Kulam / Reyng | 2:1 | |
Brescia ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Kulam / Reyng - Fossa / Shind | 2:0 | |
Brescia ITF, QF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Kulam / Reyng - Branc / Jorge | 2:0 | |
Brescia ITF, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Kulam / Reyng - Ibrag / Prida | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Naef / Pigos - Kulam / Sakel | 2:1 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kulam / Sakel - Kolod / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Jakup / Santa - Kulam / Sakel | 2:0 |
Montemor-O-Novo ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Kung / Laske - Ma / Raina | 2:0 | |
Montemor-O-Novo ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Ma / Raina - Dapku / Zucha | 2:0 | |
Montemor-O-Novo ITF, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Ma / Raina - Cohen / Medve | 2:0 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Ma / Shinde | 2:0 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Ma / Shinde - Berge / Ramos | 2:1 | |
Gifu ITF, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Harto / Thomb - Ma / Sawan | 2:1 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Birre / Jang - Ma / Savin | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Harto / Thomb - Bhosa / Ma | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Bhosa / Ma - Ibrag / Koval | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Tsao / Zheng - Boula / Ma | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 10 | |||
Nottingham | 9 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 9 | |||
Valencia WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 13 | |||
Perugia challenger | 10 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 12 | |||
Lyon challenger | 13 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 12 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 17 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 12 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 9 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Bautista-Agut R. - Raonic M. | 0-5 |
Guo M. - Zheng W. | 0-4 |
Halys Q. - Bourgue M. | 3-3 |
Yang Y. - Wang J. | 3-3 |
Domingues J. - Silva F. | 2-3 |
Furness E. - Denolly C. | 2-2 |