Ajdukovic, Sinner - Baltensperger, Erler
05.05.2018, 10:00, Futures 2018, quarterfinal, clay
Ajdukovic Duje | 1 : 0 | Baltensperger Raphael | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1250. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
5. 2. 2001 | Birthdate | 18. 12. 1997 | ||
185 cm | Height | 185 cm | ||
75 kg | Weight | 78 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sinner Jannik | Erler Alexander | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
583. | Doubles ranking | 45. | ||
16. 8. 2001 | Birthdate | 27. 10. 1997 | ||
188 cm | Height | 193 cm | ||
76 kg | Weight | 83 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 35/48 | 26/35 | 6/9 | 2/4 | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 5/8 | 5/7 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 5/14 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 14/11 | 14/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 4/6 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 37/43 | 9/16 | 22/16 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 2/3 |
2024 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 2/3 | - | 0/1 | 2/0 |
2022 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 12/8 | 0/1 | 11/4 | - | 1/1 | 0/2 |
2020 | 1/3 | - | 1/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 4/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 10/10 | 8/6 | 1/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 35/35 | 18/19 | 12/9 | 5/7 | - | - |
2023 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 8/3 | 8/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 8/9 | 2/6 | 5/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 275/134 | 123/67 | 95/35 | 49/26 | 4/5 | 4/1 |
2024 | 17/15 | 11/8 | 2/5 | 3/2 | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 43/27 | 20/9 | 17/10 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 2/0 |
2022 | 50/25 | 32/13 | 9/3 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 1/1 |
2021 | 57/18 | 24/11 | 9/1 | 24/6 | - | - |
2020 | 40/8 | 2/1 | 33/3 | 5/4 | - | - |
2019 | 12/6 | 1/2 | 6/3 | 5/1 | - | - |
2018 | 26/14 | 14/6 | 12/8 | - | - | - |
2017 | 22/13 | 16/11 | 6/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 4/5 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | 4/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 0 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Futures 2018 | Ajdukovic / Sinner | 1 | QF | ||||||
Baltenspe / Erler | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2018, QF, 05.05.2018 | ||
Ajduk / Sinne - Balte / Erler | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 03.05.2018 | ||
Kosse / Smola - Ajduk / Sinne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 30.04.2018 | ||
Ajduk / Sinne - Chada / Kroli | 2:1 |
Pune challenger, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Ajduk / Dalla | 2:1 | |
Pune challenger, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Ajduk / Dalla - Blanc / Bonzi | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 17.09.2023 | ||
Ajduk / Pavic - Koolh / Midde | 2:1 | |
Zadar challenger, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Saban / Saban - Ajduk / Nince | 2:0 | |
Zadar challenger, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Ajduk / Nince - Jianu / Koval | 2:1 | |
Hamburg challenger, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Huey / Schnu - Ajduk / Forej | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, F, 13.08.2022 | ||
Taylo / Walki - Ajduk / Nince | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Ajduk / Nince - Santi / Stepa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 11.08.2022 | ||
Ajduk / Nince - Bertu / Picch | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 09.08.2022 | ||
Ajduk / Nince - Marti / Oclep | 2:0 |
Monte Carlo, 1R, 08.04.2024 | ||
Gille / Vlieg - Sinne / Soneg | 2:1 | |
Indian Wells, R16, 11.03.2024 | ||
Grano / Zebal - Sinne / Soneg | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells, 1R, 10.03.2024 | ||
Sinne / Soneg - Khach / Ruble | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 25.11.2023 | ||
Sinne / Soneg - Djoko / Kecma | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 23.11.2023 | ||
Sinne / Soneg - Griek / Koolh | 2:0 | |
Beijing, R16, 30.09.2023 | ||
Grano / Zebal - De Mi / Sinne | 2:0 | |
Toronto, 1R, 07.08.2023 | ||
Areva / Rojer - De Mi / Sinne | 2:1 | |
Halle, R16, 21.06.2023 | ||
Otte / Struf - Hurka / Sinne | 2:1 | |
Barcelona, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Gonza / Roger - De Mi / Sinne | 2:0 | |
Monte Carlo, R16, 11.04.2023 | ||
Marti / Mies - Schwa / Sinne | 2:0 |
Futures 2018, QF, 05.05.2018 | ||
Ajduk / Sinne - Balte / Erler | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 30.04.2018 | ||
Balte / Erler - Dowso / Sampe | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 06.07.2023 | ||
Debru / Musit - Balte / Dietr | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 04.07.2023 | ||
Balte / Dietr - Casan / Stepa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 23.06.2021 | ||
Damm / Rybak - Balte / Von D | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 17.06.2021 | ||
Berto / Ricca - Balte / Von D | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 15.06.2021 | ||
Balte / Von D - Verde / Verde | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 09.03.2021 | ||
Marti / Reymo - Balte / Berto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 17.09.2020 | ||
Paul / Wenge - Balte / Kym | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Balte / Kym - Berto / Pella | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 31.08.2019 | ||
Balte / Belli - Staeh / Wenge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 30.08.2019 | ||
Balte / Belli - Moghi / Pariz | 2:1 |
French Open, 2R, 01.06.2024 | ||
Grano / Zebal - Erler / Miedl | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Erler / Miedl - Halys / Mahut | 2:0 | |
Geneva, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Cash / Gallo - Erler / Miedl | 2:0 | |
Turin challenger, QF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arneo / Weiss - Erler / Miedl | 2:0 | |
Turin challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Erler / Miedl - Fogni / Pelle | 1:0 | |
Mauthausen challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Blanc / Marti - Erler / Miedl | 2:0 | |
Cagliari challenger, SF, 04.05.2024 | ||
Begem / Balaj - Erler / Miedl | 2:0 | |
Cagliari challenger, QF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Erler / Miedl - Albot / Pelle | 2:1 | |
Cagliari challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Erler / Miedl - Oswal / Rombo | 2:0 | |
Munich, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Erler / Miedl | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 4 | |||
French Open | 4 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 10 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 10 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 8 | |||
Tyler challenger | 10 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 12 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 11 | |||
Bari WTA | 7 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 14 | |||
Caserta ITF | 11 | |||
Sumter ITF | 12 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Daegu ITF | 8 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 11 | |||
Focsani ITF | 12 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 8 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Maringa ITF | 11 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 12 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Gadecki O. - Bains N. | 5-1 |
Andreescu S. - Snitari I. | 0-3 |
Pavlovic L. - Jovic V. | 3-0 |
Harris L. - Vukic A. | 0-3 |