Ormaechea, Sanchez - Kruijer, Lamens
19.08.2017, 19:40, Oldenzaal ITF, semifinal, clay
Ormaechea Paula | 2 : 1 (6-4, 4-6, 10-2) |
Kruijer Nina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
28. 9. 1992 | Birthdate | 23. 2. 1998 | ||
170 cm | Height | - | ||
57 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sanchez Ana Sofia | Lamens Suzan | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
406. | Doubles ranking | 250. | ||
13. 4. 1994 | Birthdate | 5. 7. 1999 | ||
162 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 32/10 | 13/8 | 19/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/1 | - | 4/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 11/6 | 6/6 | 5/0 | - | - | - |
2016 | 17/3 | 7/2 | 10/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 99/101 | 91/79 | 6/15 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 0/2 |
2024 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 4/6 | 4/6 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/4 | 6/4 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/5 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/9 | 9/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 13/8 | 12/7 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/8 | 15/8 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 15/19 | 15/19 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 13/17 | 10/11 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/8 | 3/5 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2013 | 9/7 | 7/2 | 0/3 | - | 2/2 | - |
2012 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2009 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - | 0/1 |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 233/244 | 125/127 | 106/113 | 2/4 | - | - |
2024 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/17 | 10/10 | 2/7 | - | - | - |
2022 | 21/23 | 11/11 | 10/11 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 6/19 | 3/13 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 10/9 | 4/3 | 6/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/23 | 9/13 | 12/10 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/18 | 10/8 | 4/10 | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/24 | 23/16 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2016 | 22/22 | 9/10 | 11/10 | 2/2 | - | - |
2015 | 23/18 | 11/9 | 12/9 | - | - | - |
2014 | 13/18 | 3/6 | 10/12 | - | - | - |
2013 | 32/25 | 11/9 | 21/16 | - | - | - |
2012 | 19/14 | 18/13 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 40/18 | 16/11 | 22/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 4/1 | - | 4/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 19/11 | 9/7 | 8/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/5 | 7/3 | 10/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 200/105 | 107/61 | 65/35 | 22/8 | 1/1 | 5/0 |
2024 | 9/5 | 1/2 | 2/1 | 2/2 | - | 4/0 |
2023 | 22/15 | 14/7 | 6/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2022 | 24/13 | 9/5 | 8/6 | 5/1 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2021 | 27/16 | 16/6 | 9/9 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 17/8 | 9/7 | 4/0 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 33/12 | 19/9 | 7/2 | 7/1 | - | - |
2018 | 30/16 | 19/10 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2017 | 19/13 | 11/9 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 17/6 | 7/5 | 10/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Oldenzaal ITF | Ormaechea / Sanchez | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | SF | |||
Kruijer / Lamens | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Cocci / Grabh - Ormae / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Rotterdam ITF, SF, 24.08.2017 | ||
Kerfs / Schol - Ormae / Sanch | 2:1 | |
Rotterdam ITF, QF, 23.08.2017 | ||
Ormae / Sanch - De Jo / Steve | 2:0 | |
Rotterdam ITF, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Ormae / Sanch - Adler / Atana | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, F, 20.08.2017 | ||
Kerfs / Schol - Ormae / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, SF, 19.08.2017 | ||
Ormae / Sanch - Kruij / Lamen | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, QF, 18.08.2017 | ||
Ormae / Sanch - Khabi / Vissc | 2:0 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, R16, 16.08.2017 | ||
Ormae / Sanch - Komme / Puppe | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 16.05.2016 | ||
Carre / Savor - Ormae / Sanch | 2:0 |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Colme / Rame - Chies / Ormae | 2:1 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Chies / Ormae - Strup / Yoruk | 2:1 | |
Charleston ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Chang / Kulik - Ormae / Zaraz | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Cocci / Grabh - Ormae / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.09.2022 | ||
Palic / Sisko - Di Lo / Ormae | 2:0 | |
Iasi WTA, R16, 03.08.2022 | ||
Gumul / Tjand - Ormae / Thomb | 2:0 | |
Rome 2 ITF, QF, 14.07.2022 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Ormae / Orten | 2:1 | |
Rome 2 ITF, R16, 12.07.2022 | ||
Ormae / Orten - Di Gi / Valen | 2:1 | |
Zagreb ITF, R16, 26.04.2022 | ||
Ciric / Wurth - Fourl / Ormae | 2:1 | |
Anapoima ITF, R16, 17.03.2022 | ||
Mandl / Vedde - Ormae / Orten | 2:0 |
La Marsa 2 ITF, R16, 04.06.2024 | ||
Fedor / Pavlo - Rodri / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Klagenfurt ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Korok / Tsygo - Rodri / Sanch | 2:1 | |
Klagenfurt ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Rodri / Sanch - Okuwa / Sonob | 1:0 | |
Monzon ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Candi / Lemai - Rodri / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Monzon ITF, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Rodri / Sanch - Marti / Szost | 2:1 | |
Monzon ITF, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Rodri / Sanch - Kulik / Scili | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Mikul / Rosca - Chang / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Roger / Smith - Gramm / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Boca Raton ITF, R16, 11.04.2024 | ||
Burgi / Parta - Rodri / Sanch | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Gleas / Steva - Rodri / Sanch | 2:0 |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, SF, 26.01.2018 | ||
Cengi / Tinji - Kruij / Lamen | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, QF, 25.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Detiu / Kawa | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, R16, 23.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Bavis / Sunka | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, SF, 19.01.2018 | ||
Potap / Yashi - Kruij / Lamen | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, QF, 18.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Geuke / Szupp | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 16.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Jastr / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, QF, 19.10.2017 | ||
Ilows / Kolar - Kruij / Lamen | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, R16, 17.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Abbat / Echev | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, F, 14.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Bonic / Kolar | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, SF, 13.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Ilows / Samir | 2:1 |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, SF, 26.01.2018 | ||
Cengi / Tinji - Kruij / Lamen | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, QF, 25.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Detiu / Kawa | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, R16, 23.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Bavis / Sunka | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, SF, 19.01.2018 | ||
Potap / Yashi - Kruij / Lamen | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, QF, 18.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Geuke / Szupp | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 16.01.2018 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Jastr / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, QF, 19.10.2017 | ||
Ilows / Kolar - Kruij / Lamen | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, R16, 17.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Abbat / Echev | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, F, 14.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Bonic / Kolar | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, SF, 13.10.2017 | ||
Kruij / Lamen - Ilows / Samir | 2:1 |
Prague 2 ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Hon / Sakat - Lamen / Melni | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Haver / Lamen | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Haver / Lamen - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Kraus / Pasze | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 11.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Radiv / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Ostap / Semen | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Cengiz / Oz | 2:0 | |
Porto 6 ITF, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Bonda / Naef - Lamen / Serba | 2:0 | |
Porto 6 ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Lamen / Serba - Lohof / Perri | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Brook / Chong - Koeve / Lamen | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 15 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 20 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 13 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |