Radakovic Laura - profile
Radakovic LauraCountry: Bosnia and Herzeg. Age: 23 (29. 3. 2001) Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 1143. Current/Highest rank - doubles: - / 985. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banja Luka ITF | Next opponent is not known yet |
Year | Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | quarterfinal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022 | 1. round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019 | qualification | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018 | qualification | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 | qualification | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 63/98 | 54/65 | 4/29 | 4/4 | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 4/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 6/7 | 5/6 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 28/22 | 25/19 | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2021 | 10/13 | 10/13 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/26 | 0/1 | 4/25 | - | - | - |
2019 | 4/12 | 4/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/12 | 7/9 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/21 | 5/16 | 1/2 | 2/2 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/9 | 3/7 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/4 | 0/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Olomouc ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.07. | Rocchetti S. - Radakovic L. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.20 | 3.84 | |
Banja Luka ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.06. | Tsygourova K. - Radakovic L. | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.36 | 2.95 | |
09.06. | Radakovic L. - Chudejova M. | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.49 | 2.50 | |
07.06. | Radakovic L. - Samardzic S. | 1R | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.11 | 5.61 | |
Otocec 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.05. | Oliynykova O. - Radakovic L. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.08 | 5.88 | |
Feld am See ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Ebster A. - Radakovic L. | Q-2R | 7-5, 6-2 | 4.20 | 1.15 | |
Murska Sobota ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.03. | Klimovicova L. - Radakovic L. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.07 | 6.40 | |
26.03. | Radakovic L. - Semenova A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 7-65 | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
Antalya 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.03. | Cirstea J. - Radakovic L. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-3 | 6.25 | 1.08 | |
19.03. | Radakovic L. - Piskareva K. | Q-1R | 6-0, 65-7, 12-10 | |||
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.03. | Piangerelli A. - Radakovic L. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 7-5 | 1.60 | 2.58 | |
13.03. | Radakovic L. - Sakiroglu I. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.01 | 8.50 | |
12.03. | Radakovic L. - Kircheva Y. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 |
Antalya 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.03. | Bakhm / Ovcha - Radak / Toma | R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.29 | 3.27 | |
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.03. | Ferra / Pedon - Bokor / Radak | SF | 6-2, 7-5 | 1.61 | 2.17 | |
17.03. | Bokor / Radak - Andri / Volko | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.07 | 6.92 | |
15.03. | Bokor / Radak - Meyer / Strup | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 5.56 | 1.11 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
22.08.2022 - 28.08.2022 | Bad Waltersdorf 2 ITF | retired |
02.05.2021 - 18.07.2021 | Antalya 18 ITF | retired |
22.09.2019 - 28.08.2020 | Kaposvar ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |