Moscow 1999 (Russia)
(1,000,000 $, indoors, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
23.10. --:-- |
F | Tauziat (4) | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Schett (2) | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |||||||
22.10. --:-- |
SF | Tauziat (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Raymond | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
22.10. --:-- |
SF | Schett (2) | 2 | 7 | 7 | info | |||||
Van Roost (5) | 0 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
21.10. --:-- |
QF | Raymond | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Sugiyama | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
21.10. --:-- |
QF | Tauziat (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Huber | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
21.10. --:-- |
QF | Van Roost (5) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Halard-Decugis (3) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
21.10. --:-- |
QF | Schett (2) | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Farina Elia | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Sugiyama | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Pierce (1) | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Raymond | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Petrova | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Tauziat (4) | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Panova | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Huber | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Dragomir-Ilie | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Van Roost (5) | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | info | ||||
Krasnoroutskaya | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Halard-Decugis (3) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Sidot | 0 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Farina Elia | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Pitkowski-Malcor | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
20.10. --:-- |
R16 | Schett (2) | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Myskina | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Sugiyama | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Kremer | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Raymond | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Tatarkova | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Petrova | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Martinez (6) | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Panova | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | info | ||||
Dementieva | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Huber | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | info | ||||
Po | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Dragomir-Ilie | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Likhovtseva (8) | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Van Roost (5) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Schnyder | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Krasnoroutskaya | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Talaja | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Sidot | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Plischke | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Farina Elia | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Testud (7) | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Pitkowski-Malcor | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Zvereva | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
19.10. --:-- |
1R | Myskina | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Rubin | 0 | 4 | 3 |
1. round
Pierce [1]
bye
Martinez [6]
Tauziat [4]
bye
Likhovtseva [8]
Van Roost [5]
Halard-Decugis [3]
bye
Testud [7]
Schett [2]
bye
round of 16
Pierce [1]
Tauziat [4]
Van Roost [5]
Halard-Decugis [3]
Schett [2]
quarterfinal
Tauziat [4]
Van Roost [5]
Halard-Decugis [3]
Schett [2]
semifinal
Tauziat [4]
Van Roost [5]
Schett [2]
final
Tauziat [4]
Schett [2]
Tauziat [4]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |