Descamps, Dom - Arginbayeva, Barnett
14.08.2012, Westende ITF, round of 16, hard
Descamps Camille | 2 : 1 (6-2, 4-6, 10-8) |
Arginbayeva Aselya | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
21. 9. 1994 | Birthdate | 12. 7. 1992 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Dom Evelyne | Barnett Alicia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 122. | ||
28. 10. 1992 | Birthdate | 18. 10. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/10 | 4/6 | 1/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/7 | 3/4 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 212/141 | 29/30 | 97/59 | 73/39 | 9/11 | 4/2 |
2024 | 14/17 | 5/8 | - | 9/8 | 0/1 | - |
2023 | 35/28 | 7/8 | 10/12 | 12/4 | 5/4 | 1/0 |
2022 | 37/24 | 13/8 | 7/2 | 12/9 | 3/4 | 2/1 |
2021 | 52/16 | 1/1 | 42/11 | 9/4 | - | - |
2020 | 11/4 | 1/2 | - | 9/1 | - | 1/1 |
2019 | 21/16 | - | 13/13 | 7/2 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 21/13 | - | 15/8 | 6/4 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 14/12 | 0/1 | 9/6 | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 5/7 | - | 1/5 | 4/2 | - | - |
2015 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Westende ITF | Descamps / Dom | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | R16 | |||
Arginbaye / Barnett | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Westende ITF, QF, 15.08.2012 | ||
Diste / Kempe - Desca / Dom | 2:0 | |
Westende ITF, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Desca / Dom - Argin / Barne | 2:1 |
Westende ITF, QF, 15.08.2012 | ||
Diste / Kempe - Desca / Dom | 2:0 | |
Westende ITF, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Desca / Dom - Argin / Barne | 2:1 |
Knokke ITF, QF, 08.07.2015 | ||
Bonda / Steph - Dom / Michi | 1:0 | |
Knokke ITF, R16, 06.07.2015 | ||
Dom / Michi - Caram / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 15.04.2014 | ||
Dubav / Shlep - Dom / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Knokke ITF, QF, 15.07.2013 | ||
Van D / Verst - Dom / Van D | 2:0 | |
Westende ITF, QF, 15.08.2012 | ||
Diste / Kempe - Desca / Dom | 2:0 | |
Westende ITF, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Desca / Dom - Argin / Barne | 2:1 |
Westende ITF, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Desca / Dom - Argin / Barne | 2:1 |
Shymkent ITF, QF, 20.02.2013 | ||
Bogol / Taras - Argin / Nemch | 2:0 | |
Shymkent ITF, R16, 19.02.2013 | ||
Argin / Nemch - Panfi / Serge | 2:0 | |
Antalya 3 ITF, QF, 22.01.2013 | ||
Campl / Mokh - Argin / Glima | 2:1 | |
Antalya 3 ITF, R16, 21.01.2013 | ||
Argin / Glima - Andre / Zubko | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 15.01.2013 | ||
Gamiz / Plato - Argin / Samod | 2:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, QF, 21.11.2012 | ||
Bresc / Klein - Argin / Strau | 2:1 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, R16, 20.11.2012 | ||
Argin / Strau - Moren / Stokk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, SF, 15.11.2012 | ||
Esen / Esen - Argin / Prenk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, QF, 14.11.2012 | ||
Argin / Prenk - Rubel / Rudak | 2:0 | |
Antalya 34 ITF, R16, 13.11.2012 | ||
Argin / Prenk - Di Gi / Lomba | 2:0 |
Surbiton ITF, R16, 03.06.2024 | ||
Dart / Minne - Barne / Chris | 2:0 | |
Grado ITF, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Colli / Perez - Barne / Chris | 2:1 | |
Grado ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Barne / Chris - Mcphe / Sakel | 2:0 | |
Parma, QF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Malec / Perri - Barne / Chris | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Bayer / Drazi - Barne / Gadec | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Barne / Gadec - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Lleida, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Maroz / Rakhi - Barne / Chris | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Barne / Chris | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Barne / Chris - Hon / Maroz | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Barne / Chris | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |