Gabueva, Shapatava - Mitu, Ozgen
04.07.2012, Denain ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Gabueva Angelina | 2 : 0 (6-0, 6-3) |
Mitu Cristina-Andreea | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
612. | Doubles ranking | 208. | ||
7. 12. 1988 | Birthdate | 22. 9. 1991 | ||
- | Height | 175 cm | ||
- | Weight | 60 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shapatava Sophia | Ozgen Pemra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
363. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 8. 5. 1986 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 57 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/7 | 2/2 | 3/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 184/166 | 70/58 | 100/92 | 13/15 | 1/1 | - |
2023 | 3/12 | 3/8 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 26/20 | 9/11 | 13/4 | 4/5 | - | - |
2021 | 15/8 | 5/3 | 7/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 19/13 | 1/0 | 18/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/14 | - | 15/13 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/23 | 6/5 | 7/15 | 1/3 | - | - |
2016 | 26/16 | 15/6 | 9/8 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - |
2015 | 19/19 | 12/11 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2014 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 7/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 16/19 | 7/6 | 9/13 | - | - | - |
2012 | 14/5 | 6/2 | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 180/126 | 127/63 | 11/22 | 39/31 | 3/7 | 0/3 |
2024 | 4/5 | 2/4 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2023 | 26/11 | 19/7 | - | 7/4 | - | - |
2022 | 9/7 | 4/3 | - | 5/3 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 15/20 | 9/8 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 1/2 | - |
2020 | 10/5 | 7/3 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 20/16 | 14/9 | - | 6/4 | 0/3 | - |
2018 | 21/3 | 20/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 20/15 | 13/5 | 3/3 | 3/5 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
2015 | 12/9 | 8/2 | 0/3 | 4/3 | - | 0/1 |
2014 | 21/9 | 17/5 | - | 4/4 | - | - |
2013 | 9/11 | 3/3 | 2/5 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - |
2012 | 9/10 | 7/8 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 130/122 | 44/43 | 55/55 | 31/24 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/6 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 13/12 | 8/5 | 4/7 | 1/0 | - | - |
2017 | 15/18 | 2/6 | 10/8 | 3/4 | - | - |
2016 | 11/16 | 4/8 | 7/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 24/15 | 15/6 | 6/4 | 3/5 | - | - |
2014 | 16/19 | 4/3 | 4/9 | 8/7 | - | - |
2013 | 33/16 | 3/3 | 19/10 | 11/3 | - | - |
2012 | 12/10 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 4/1 | - | - |
2010 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2007 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2005 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Denain ITF | Gabueva / Shapatava | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Mitu / Ozgen | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Grenoble ITF, R16, 31.01.2017 | ||
Ferro / Paque - Gabue / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, R16, 23.01.2017 | ||
Lemoi / Liste - Gabue / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 5 ITF, R16, 15.11.2016 | ||
Duan / Liu - Gabue / Shapa | 2:1 | |
Chenzhou ITF, F, 04.11.2016 | ||
Cako / Nayde - Gabue / Shapa | 2:1 | |
Chenzhou ITF, SF, 03.11.2016 | ||
Gabue / Shapa - Hsu / Lee | 2:0 | |
Chenzhou ITF, QF, 01.11.2016 | ||
Gabue / Shapa - Lehne / Wang | 2:0 | |
Chenzhou ITF, R16, 31.10.2016 | ||
Gabue / Shapa - Xun / Zhang | 2:1 | |
Liuzhou ITF, R16, 25.10.2016 | ||
Sun / Wei - Gabue / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Biarritz ITF, QF, 10.07.2012 | ||
Arrua / Puig - Gabue / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Biarritz ITF, R16, 08.07.2012 | ||
Gabue / Shapa - Grajd / Hesse | 1:0 |
Lausanne, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Jakup / Kovin - Gabue / Yashi | 1:0 | |
Bastad WTA, R16, 11.07.2023 | ||
Drazi / Wagne - Abdur / Gabue | 2:0 | |
Valencia WTA, F, 18.06.2023 | ||
Bolso / Gamiz - Gabue / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Valencia WTA, SF, 16.06.2023 | ||
Gabue / Khrom - Fomin / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Valencia WTA, QF, 15.06.2023 | ||
Gabue / Khrom - Esqui / Fita | 2:0 | |
Strasbourg, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Hsieh / Wang - Gabue / Kanep | 2:0 | |
Florence WTA, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Muham / Olmos - Gabue / Watso | 2:0 | |
Florence WTA, R16, 17.05.2023 | ||
Gabue / Watso - Kempe / Weble | 2:0 | |
Saint-Malo WTA, R16, 03.05.2023 | ||
Maroz / Pigos - Dzala / Gabue | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2023 | ||
Khrom / Shyma - Gabue / Perri | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Denain ITF, QF, 04.07.2012 | ||
Gabue / Shapa - Mitu / Ozgen | 2:0 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Erjav / Salko - Gjorc / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Koper ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Gjorc / Mitu - Sebes / Sobol | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Gjorc / Mitu - Bervi / Hrdin | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Erjav / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 14.03.2024 | ||
Jorge / Papam - Bulga / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Macon ITF, QF, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ambro / Papad - Bara / Mitu | 1:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
McNal / Muham - Crist / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, QF, 07.02.2024 | ||
Crist / Mitu - Hrunc / Panov | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 05.02.2024 | ||
Crist / Mitu - Gae / Todon | 2:0 |
Montemor-O-Novo ITF, R16, 08.06.2021 | ||
Namig / Tjand - Hobga / Ozgen | 2:1 | |
Istanbul WTA, R16, 21.04.2021 | ||
Kuder / Merte - Buyuk / Ozgen | 2:0 | |
Reims ITF, QF, 21.10.2020 | ||
Bucsa / Nicho - Jani / Ozgen | 2:1 | |
Reims ITF, R16, 20.10.2020 | ||
Jani / Ozgen - Biola / Borna | 2:0 | |
Canberra ITF, F, 11.01.2020 | ||
Bai / Fourl - Bonda / Ozgen | 2:1 | |
Canberra ITF, SF, 10.01.2020 | ||
Bonda / Ozgen - Gorgo / Jani | 2:1 | |
Canberra ITF, QF, 09.01.2020 | ||
Bonda / Ozgen - Steva / Murra | 1:0 | |
Canberra ITF, R16, 07.01.2020 | ||
Bonda / Ozgen - Ah Sa / Burns | 2:0 | |
Zagreb 2 ITF, R16, 04.09.2019 | ||
Hesse / Segue - Ozgen / Papam | 1:0 | |
Istanbul WTA, R16, 24.04.2019 | ||
Babos / Mlade - Buyuk / Ozgen | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 17 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches