Guth - Popescu
23.10.2023, 09:30, Heraklion 9 ITF, Qualification - 2. round, clay
Guth Mara | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-1) |
Popescu Anna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
562. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
24. 6. 2003 | Birthdate | 9. 7. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Guth Mara | Popescu Anna |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 3/3 | - |
Clay | 6/6 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 6/1 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Heraklion 9 ITF | Guth | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-2R | ||||
Popescu | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Guth
Otocec 2 ITF, 2R, 29.05.2024 | ||
Jimenez Kasintseva - Guth | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, 1R, 28.05.2024 | ||
Guth - Lovric | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, Q-R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Guth - Girelli | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, Q-1R, 26.05.2024 | ||
Guth - Traversi | 2:0 | |
Annenheim ITF, R16, 23.05.2024 | ||
Costoulas - Guth | 2:1 | |
Annenheim ITF, 1R, 20.05.2024 | ||
Guth - Gavrila | 2:0 | |
Bundesliga - women, 05.05.2024 | ||
Kolodziejova - Guth | 2:1 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, 1R, 30.04.2024 | ||
Martincova - Guth | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, Q-R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Ceschi - Guth | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, Q-2R, 14.04.2024 | ||
Guth - Vyas | 2:0 |
- Popescu
Heraklion 12 ITF, Q-1R, 12.11.2023 | ||
Poduraeva - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, Q-2R, 23.10.2023 | ||
Guth - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, Q-1R, 22.10.2023 | ||
Popescu - Cherny | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF, Q-2R, 16.10.2023 | ||
Kung - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF, Q-1R, 15.10.2023 | ||
Popescu - Ploumis | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 7 ITF, Q-1R, 23.04.2023 | ||
Hutchinson - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, Q-1R, 16.04.2023 | ||
Popescu - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, 1R, 12.10.2022 | ||
Yuldasheva - Popescu | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, Q-R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Popescu - Rennert | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, Q-2R, 10.10.2022 | ||
Popescu - Ploumis | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |