Ganta, Sureshkumar - Banthia, Vardhan
20.10.2023, 10:15, Futures 2023, semifinal, hard
Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy | 2 : 1 (3-6, 7-63, 13-11) |
Banthia Siddhant | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
372. | Doubles ranking | 334. | ||
- | Birthdate | 4. 8. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sureshkumar Manish | Vardhan Vishnu | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
413. | Doubles ranking | 663. | ||
13. 8. 1999 | Birthdate | 27. 7. 1987 | ||
183 cm | Height | 188 cm | ||
62 kg | Weight | 84 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Ganta Sai Karteek Reddy Sureshkumar Manish |
Banthia Siddhant Vardhan Vishnu |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | 4/0 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/7 | 2/2 | 14/5 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/3 | - | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 8/3 | 2/2 | 6/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/2 | - | 12/2 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/2 | - | 8/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 77/56 | 27/19 | 50/37 | - | - | - |
2024 | 12/12 | 9/7 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2023 | 43/26 | 16/10 | 27/16 | - | - | - |
2022 | 22/16 | 2/2 | 20/14 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 116/119 | 25/32 | 91/87 | - | - | - |
2024 | 13/10 | 0/2 | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2023 | 26/17 | - | 26/17 | - | - | - |
2022 | 25/14 | 9/4 | 16/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/17 | 3/7 | 8/10 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/8 | 3/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 3/2 | 12/15 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/13 | 7/8 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/7 | 0/3 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/8 | 0/1 | 0/7 | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/8 | 0/1 | 5/7 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 101/52 | 22/11 | 74/39 | 5/2 | - | - |
2024 | 20/10 | 12/4 | 8/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/14 | 4/2 | 25/12 | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/7 | 2/2 | 13/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 16/9 | - | 16/9 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 12/7 | 4/3 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 306/166 | 41/28 | 245/121 | 12/11 | 7/5 | 1/1 |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/11 | 0/1 | 22/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 24/16 | 0/2 | 24/14 | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/3 | - | 7/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/23 | 7/10 | 10/11 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 27/24 | 7/7 | 10/8 | 4/5 | 6/4 | - |
2017 | 57/18 | 7/1 | 50/16 | - | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 33/9 | - | 33/9 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/7 | 4/0 | 14/7 | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 34/11 | 7/1 | 27/10 | - | - | - |
2013 | 20/11 | 3/3 | 17/8 | - | - | - |
2012 | 18/10 | 3/1 | 13/7 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2011 | 9/6 | 2/1 | 6/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2010 | 6/5 | - | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2009 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 1
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Banthia / Vardhan | 2 | 6 | 7 | F | ||||
Ganta / Sureshkumar | 0 | 2 | 5 | |||||||
2023 | Futures 2023 | Ganta / Sureshkumar | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | SF | |||
Banthia / Vardhan | 1 | 6 | 63 | 11 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bangalore challenger, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bitto / Janvi - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Raja / Raman | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Jaisi / Reddy | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Soren / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 21.10.2023 | ||
Dev / Sinha - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Banth / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Agarw / Bax | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Bobro / Chapp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Dev / Sinha - Ganta / Sures | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Dev / Kalya - Ganta / Javia | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Ganta / Javia - Kawac / Okamu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Lomak / Verbi - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Duhan / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Aggar / Chaiy | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Ivano / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Shin / Zhuko - Dev / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Dev / Ganta - Javia / Singh | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
El Sa / Safwa - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Luis / Perei - Sures / Van W | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Sures / Van W - Dlimi / Ianin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duhan / Singh - Nanda / Sures | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kalov / Orlov - Duhan / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Sures / Vardh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Chaur / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Soman / Sures - Kawac / Shin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Soman / Sures - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Hans / Qamar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bhatn / Mehra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganta / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bobro / Chapp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganes / Prabo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Singh / Singh | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Ganta / Sures - Banth / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Ganes / Prabo | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Cerva / Perez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Nikle / Wenge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Garci / Mansi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Vansh - Pop / Rocen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 25.05.2024 | ||
Dev / Kalya - Banth / Sinha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Sinha - Jaisi / Moghi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Sinha - Cheri / Kebed | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Duhan / Stein - Banth / Sinha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Sinha - Madan / Neema | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Banth / Sinha - Henni / Salto | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Singh - Sures / Vardh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Duhan / Inui | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Sures / Vardh - Chaur / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Hans / Qamar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Bhatn / Mehra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Kopp / Pichl - Ganta / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Eqbal / Qamar - Ganta / Vardh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Ganta / Vardh - Soman / Sures | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 18 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 11 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches