Gasanova, Makarova - Benoit, Ignatik
28.09.2023, 13:30, Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Gasanova Anastasia | 2 : 1 (7-5, 4-6, 10-8) |
Benoit Marie | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
369. | Doubles ranking | 521. | ||
15. 5. 1999 | Birthdate | 16. 3. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | Ignatik Alexandra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
356. | Doubles ranking | 848. | ||
15. 2. 1996 | Birthdate | 3. 5. 1990 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 56 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/91 | 32/26 | 62/47 | 11/17 | 1/1 | - |
2024 | 3/6 | - | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/10 | 8/5 | 10/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 4/3 | - | 1/1 | - |
2021 | 8/7 | 5/1 | 2/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 6/4 | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 16/16 | 0/1 | 13/12 | 3/3 | - | - |
2018 | 16/13 | 2/3 | 13/6 | 1/4 | - | - |
2017 | 11/12 | 9/7 | 1/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 14/7 | 3/2 | 10/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2015 | 2/3 | 2/1 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 103/102 | 66/66 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 5/8 | 5/6 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 188/130 | 134/86 | 39/24 | 15/18 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2024 | 7/4 | 7/3 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 9/12 | 6/8 | - | 3/4 | - | - |
2022 | 17/12 | 14/9 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/7 | 7/2 | 4/2 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 8/2 | 4/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 17/12 | 14/11 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/8 | 15/7 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 26/12 | 22/9 | 1/1 | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 13/18 | 12/14 | 1/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 12/11 | 5/3 | 6/4 | 1/4 | - | - |
2014 | 29/16 | 12/8 | 17/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 14/10 | 12/8 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 113/118 | 76/68 | 6/23 | 31/22 | 0/5 | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 3/4 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 2/5 | 2/4 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 7/6 | 6/5 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 7/4 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2019 | 6/11 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 12/11 | 10/5 | 0/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 20/16 | 11/10 | 0/2 | 9/4 | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 12/8 | - | 9/5 | - | - |
2015 | 11/4 | 3/3 | - | 8/1 | - | - |
2014 | 8/7 | 7/2 | 1/5 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/15 | 6/8 | 1/6 | - | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 6/17 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF | Gasanova / Makarova | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | QF | |||
Benoit / Ignatik | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
Betting odds
Gasanova Anastasia Makarova Ekaterina (1996) |
Benoit Marie Ignatik Alexandra |
|
ComeOn | 1.90 |
1.80 |
Average odds | 1.90 |
1.80 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, F, 30.09.2023 | ||
Sharm / Strak - Gasan / Makar | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, SF, 29.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Radis / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Jokic / Radiv | 2:1 |
Goyang ITF, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Gasan / Iatce | 2:0 | |
Goyang ITF, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Gasan / Iatce - Aikaw / Lee | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Feng / Osbor - Gasan / Gurev | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Gao / Osbor - Gasan / Gurev | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Gasan / Gurev - Hosog / Matsu | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Bhati / Ozeki - Gasan / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Gasan / Yashi - Koshi / Yamal | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Klimo / Shini - Gasan / Herdz | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Vogt / Vorac - Gasan / Szaba | 2:1 | |
Monastir 5 ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Falko / Scili - Chara / Gasan | 1:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Lene / Leona - Makar / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Murra / Pigos - Makar / Prozo | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Lovri / Rame | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 2 WTA, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Benoi / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Tarvisio ITF, F, 12.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Bonda / Ormae | 2:0 | |
Tarvisio ITF, SF, 12.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Salde / Zimme | 2:1 | |
Tarvisio ITF, QF, 10.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Delai / Pigat | 2:1 | |
Tarvisio ITF, R16, 09.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Alvis / Zioda | 2:0 | |
Szekesfehervar 3 ITF, R16, 22.10.2019 | ||
Anshb / Detiu - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 |
Hammamet 6 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Mcphe / Zayts - Benoi / Klaff | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Benoi / Klaff - Bougo / Kupar | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Doleh / Towns - Benoi / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Hammamet ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Amari / Radis - Benoi / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Kalie / Kozyr - Benoi / Costo | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Costo - Mcado / Roger | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Costo - Chang / Lee | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, F, 13.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Aikaw / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, SF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Konon / Mcado | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Lemai / Vasil | 2:0 |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Lazar / Shini - Ignat / Tanas | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Amari / Mitu - Ignat / Ce | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Ignat / Ce - Sebes / Stres | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, SF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Colme / Naya - Ignat / Evtim | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 25.10.2023 | ||
Ignat / Evtim - Altun / Roesc | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Lovri / Rame | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 2 WTA, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Benoi / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, QF, 02.02.2023 | ||
Robbe / Wurth - Bonda / Ignat | 1:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 31.01.2023 | ||
Bonda / Ignat - Crist / Gasan | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 18 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 11 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches