Van Impe, Vandewinkel - Drazic, Gorgodze
26.08.2023, 11:00, Braunschweig ITF, semifinal, clay
Van Impe Amelie | 2 : 1 (7-5, 2-6, 10-6) |
Drazic Mariana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
551. | Doubles ranking | 323. | ||
- | Birthdate | 8. 1. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vandewinkel Hanne | Gorgodze Ekaterine | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
463. | Doubles ranking | 187. | ||
- | Birthdate | 3. 12. 1991 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Van Impe Amelie Vandewinkel Hanne |
Drazic Mariana Gorgodze Ekaterine |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | 1/1 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/6 | 12/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 7/3 | 7/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2024 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 45/23 | 23/12 | 22/10 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 23/12 | 9/7 | 14/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 16/6 | 14/5 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 37/18 | 16/12 | 21/6 | - | - | - |
2024 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/7 | 9/7 | 8/0 | - | - | - |
2022 | 15/8 | 7/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 214/165 | 142/107 | 62/45 | 10/13 | - | - |
2024 | 4/9 | 4/8 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 21/25 | 16/15 | 1/4 | 4/6 | - | - |
2022 | 25/19 | 21/14 | 1/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2021 | 33/18 | 13/8 | 17/7 | 3/3 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 37/14 | 10/7 | 27/7 | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/15 | 5/6 | 5/9 | - | - | - |
2017 | 37/20 | 35/18 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 33/23 | 28/17 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2015 | 9/10 | 8/7 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/4 | 1/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 310/178 | 230/110 | 50/44 | 29/22 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 10/2 | 8/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 38/18 | 27/12 | 6/2 | 5/4 | - | - |
2022 | 10/20 | 10/7 | 0/7 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 33/12 | 25/7 | 3/2 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 2/1 | 9/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/11 | 16/9 | 1/2 | 4/0 | - | - |
2018 | 21/11 | 13/7 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/16 | 19/11 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 20/17 | 18/14 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 47/17 | 45/14 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 41/23 | 25/14 | 12/9 | 4/0 | - | - |
2013 | 18/15 | 11/9 | 7/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/9 | 11/4 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Braunschweig ITF | Van Impe / Vandewink | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | SF | |||
Drazic / Gorgodze | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Betting odds
Van Impe Amelie Vandewinkel Hanne |
Drazic Mariana Gorgodze Ekaterine |
|||||||||||||||||||
1xBet | 2.23 |
1.60 |
||||||||||||||||||
Betway | 2.20
|
1.55
|
||||||||||||||||||
ComeOn | 2.25 |
1.57 |
||||||||||||||||||
Interwetten | 2.20 |
1.55 |
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 2.22 |
1.57 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Oldenzaal ITF, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Haver / Vedde - Van I / Vande | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Lukic / Steur - Van I / Vande | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, SF, 26.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:1 | |
Braunschweig ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Ekshi / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Kawam / Leona | 2:1 | |
Koksijde ITF, SF, 11.08.2023 | ||
Nuudi / Rinal - Van I / Vande | 2:0 | |
Koksijde ITF, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Bayer / Morva | 2:0 | |
Koksijde ITF, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Berge / Chlpa | 2:0 | |
Duffel ITF, F, 20.08.2022 | ||
Cresc / Sukho - Van I / Vande | 2:1 | |
Duffel ITF, SF, 19.08.2022 | ||
Van I / Vande - Maree / Van D | 2:1 |
Lopota ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Raina - Van I / Walig | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Glush / Knuts - De Vr / Van I | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
De Vr / Van I - Mcphe / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
De Vr / Van I - Ramdu / Voslo | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Klimo / Shini - Van I / Walig | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Van I / Walig - Fedor / Shali | 2:1 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Buril / Romer - Van I / Walig | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Van I / Walig - Hanat / Kawag | 2:1 | |
Monastir 10 ITF, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Meyer / Prisa - Van I / Walig | 2:1 | |
Monastir 10 ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Van I / Walig - Ainit / Koshi | 2:0 |
Pretoria ITF, F, 24.02.2024 | ||
Glush / Knuts - Costo / Vande | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Costo / Vande - Saigo / Saigo | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Costo / Vande - Corle / Danie | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Costo / Vande - Berec / Kruge | 2:0 | |
Limassol ITF, F, 25.11.2023 | ||
Strup / Vande - Hobga / Maris | 2:0 | |
Limassol ITF, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Strup / Vande - Berec / Malon | 2:0 | |
Limassol ITF, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Strup / Vande - Lew Y / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Limassol ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Strup / Vande - Iatce / Zakha | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Haver / Vedde - Van I / Vande | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Lukic / Steur - Van I / Vande | 2:0 |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Thomb - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Derni / Ivkov | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, SF, 26.08.2023 | ||
Van I / Vande - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:1 | |
Braunschweig ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Jaege / Kupar | 2:0 | |
Braunschweig ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Anane / Tilgn | 2:1 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Serba / Todon - Drazi / Toth | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Toth - Di Gi / Matou | 2:1 | |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Thomb - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Derni / Ivkov | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Dartr / Rakot - Bayer / Drazi | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Bayer / Drazi - Barne / Gadec | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Bayer / Drazi - Makla / Robbe | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Lovri / Potoc - Drazi / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Drazi / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Drazi / Hieta - Abbag / Jimen | 2:0 |
Otocec 2 ITF, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Chwal / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Hrdin / Svati | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Thomb - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Derni / Ivkov | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |