Schnaitter, Wehnelt - Bancila, Velcz
08.06.2023, 15:30, Futures 2023, quarterfinal, clay
Schnaitter Jakob | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Bancila Alex | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
128. | Doubles ranking | 1736. | ||
7. 3. 1996 | Birthdate | 8. 3. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Wehnelt Kai | Velcz Zsombor | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
173. | Doubles ranking | 1585. | ||
27. 11. 1995 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/64 | 53/29 | 40/14 | 39/21 | - | - |
2024 | 35/18 | 25/12 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2023 | 77/23 | 21/7 | 32/8 | 24/8 | - | - |
2022 | 10/9 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 6/4 | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | - | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 271/124 | 148/67 | 106/37 | 17/20 | - | - |
2024 | 21/5 | 13/0 | 3/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2023 | 64/27 | 45/17 | 18/6 | 1/4 | - | - |
2022 | 51/21 | 31/13 | 15/2 | 5/6 | - | - |
2021 | 47/21 | 24/12 | 22/6 | 1/3 | - | - |
2020 | 11/3 | - | 11/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 35/24 | 21/13 | 13/9 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 40/19 | 12/8 | 24/9 | 4/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Schnaitte / Wehnelt | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Bancila / Velcz | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Luedenscheid challenger, F, 05.08.2023 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Schna / Wehne | 2:0 | |
Luedenscheid challenger, SF, 05.08.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Berge / Veldh | 2:1 | |
Luedenscheid challenger, QF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Merin / Negri | 2:0 | |
Luedenscheid challenger, R16, 04.08.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Saban / Saban | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 11.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Madar / Manda | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 10.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Grant / Zink | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 08.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Banci / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 08.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Micha / Nad | 2:1 |
Vicenza challenger, SF, 01.06.2024 | ||
Manaf / Nikla - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Vicenza challenger, QF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Ho / Putte | 2:0 | |
Vicenza challenger, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Arias / Zebal | 2:1 | |
Augsburg challenger, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Pichl / Vrben | 2:1 | |
Augsburg challenger, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Geert / Lawso | 2:0 | |
Augsburg challenger, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Kelm / Marys | 2:0 | |
Augsburg challenger, R16, 23.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Bonad / Picch | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Duda / Kopri - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Barna / Hrazd | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Nouza / Rikl | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Wehne / Zahra - Keste / Monzo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 01.06.2024 | ||
Wehne / Zahra - Dimic / Krizn | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Wehne / Zahra - Morol / Pecci | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 31.05.2024 | ||
Wehne / Zahra - Schne / Smoli | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Roman / Wehne - Barna / Hrazd | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Roman / Wehne - Basic / Kupci | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Roman / Wehne - Jeran / Mikla | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 17.05.2024 | ||
Clark / Wehne - Arnab / Arnab | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Clark / Wehne - Bondi / Roman | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Clark / Wehne - Spado / Vavas | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 08.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Banci / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.06.2023 | ||
Banci / Velcz - Cuceu / Dumit | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Ayeni / Ranki - Banci / Grant | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Domin / Nefve - Banci / Cerno | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Banci / Cerno - Alvar / Hasso | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Aguil / Monzo - Banci / Grant | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Banci / Grant - Bruce / Byers | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 21.07.2023 | ||
Flore / Kuszy - Banci / Grant | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 20.07.2023 | ||
Banci / Grant - Brown / Osori | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 08.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Banci / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.06.2023 | ||
Banci / Velcz - Cuceu / Dumit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.07.2022 | ||
Perez / Pokor - Banci / Grant | 1:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Boros / Kisan - Fajta / Velcz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Fajta / Velcz - Barta / Mesza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 11.11.2023 | ||
Vale / Velcz - Harpe / Walln | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 10.11.2023 | ||
Tien / Winte - Vale / Velcz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 09.11.2023 | ||
Vale / Velcz - Baill / Wolde | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 08.06.2023 | ||
Schna / Wehne - Banci / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.06.2023 | ||
Banci / Velcz - Cuceu / Dumit | 2:0 | |
Waco challenger, R16, 01.03.2023 | ||
Hazaw / Shimi - Breys / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 12.11.2022 | ||
Henni / Stewa - Parou / Velcz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 10.11.2022 | ||
Parou / Velcz - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |