Cornea, Skugor - Andreev, Karlovskiy
19.04.2023, 17:15, Oeiras challenger, round of 16, clay
Cornea Vlad Victor | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Andreev Adrian | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
67. | Doubles ranking | 615. | ||
24. 9. 1993 | Birthdate | 12. 5. 2001 | ||
198 cm | Height | 180 cm | ||
81 kg | Weight | 66 kg | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Skugor Franco | Karlovskiy Evgeny | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 330. | ||
20. 9. 1987 | Birthdate | 7. 8. 1994 | ||
196 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
95 kg | Weight | 85 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/219 | 251/158 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/19 | 18/15 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 300/259 | 157/104 | 52/71 | 72/69 | 17/13 | 2/2 |
2023 | 17/7 | 8/1 | 0/2 | 9/4 | - | - |
2022 | 12/23 | 8/10 | 1/7 | 3/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 6/12 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - |
2020 | 16/13 | 5/2 | 6/5 | 5/5 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 25/26 | 11/4 | 8/13 | 2/6 | 4/3 | - |
2018 | 32/26 | 9/7 | 6/10 | 8/6 | 9/3 | - |
2017 | 40/20 | 17/5 | 7/7 | 12/7 | 4/1 | - |
2016 | 28/18 | 12/7 | 5/4 | 10/5 | 0/2 | 1/0 |
2015 | 24/16 | 7/5 | 10/6 | 6/4 | - | 1/1 |
2014 | 24/20 | 19/9 | 2/3 | 3/7 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 39/23 | 24/10 | 4/4 | 11/9 | - | - |
2012 | 15/14 | 14/12 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2011 | 6/6 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2010 | 5/16 | 3/7 | 1/3 | 1/6 | - | - |
2009 | 5/3 | 4/1 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2008 | 2/7 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2007 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2005 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/33 | 9/17 | 5/6 | 2/9 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2023 | 1/6 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 6/7 | 6/6 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 3/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 3/7 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 168/133 | 41/32 | 65/61 | 62/40 | - | - |
2024 | 12/7 | 0/1 | 11/4 | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 14/13 | 2/4 | 3/4 | 9/5 | - | - |
2022 | 14/13 | 7/5 | 0/2 | 7/6 | - | - |
2021 | 5/8 | 2/2 | 1/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 8/7 | 3/2 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 10/8 | 2/0 | 5/4 | 3/4 | - | - |
2017 | 17/8 | 1/1 | 3/3 | 13/4 | - | - |
2016 | 27/9 | 11/4 | 2/2 | 14/3 | - | - |
2015 | 20/13 | 0/2 | 10/7 | 10/4 | - | - |
2014 | 22/15 | 8/5 | 13/7 | 1/3 | - | - |
2013 | 16/23 | 5/3 | 11/17 | 0/3 | - | - |
2012 | 3/7 | 0/2 | 3/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Oeiras challenger | Cornea / Skugor | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Andreev / Karlovski | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Oeiras challenger, F, 22.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Demol / Vavas | 2:0 | |
Oeiras challenger, SF, 22.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Arend / Tsits | 2:0 | |
Oeiras challenger, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Nouza / Zelen | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 19.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Andre / Karlo | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, F, 01.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Cacic / Demol | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, SF, 31.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Maest / Nardi | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, QF, 30.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Jebav / Pavla | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, R16, 29.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Liuta / Manaf | 2:1 | |
Biel challenger, F, 25.03.2023 | ||
Frant / Jeben - Corne / Skugo | 2:0 | |
Biel challenger, SF, 24.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Balaj / Raman | 2:0 |
Heilbronn challenger, R16, 05.06.2024 | ||
Harri / Marti - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 |
Oeiras challenger, F, 22.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Demol / Vavas | 2:0 | |
Oeiras challenger, SF, 22.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Arend / Tsits | 2:0 | |
Oeiras challenger, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Nouza / Zelen | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 19.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Andre / Karlo | 2:0 | |
Split challenger, R16, 12.04.2023 | ||
Molch / Zuk - Jebav / Skugo | 2:1 | |
San Remo challenger, F, 01.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Cacic / Demol | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, SF, 31.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Maest / Nardi | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, QF, 30.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Jebav / Pavla | 2:0 | |
San Remo challenger, R16, 29.03.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Liuta / Manaf | 2:1 | |
Biel challenger, F, 25.03.2023 | ||
Frant / Jeben - Corne / Skugo | 2:0 |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 19.04.2023 | ||
Corne / Skugo - Andre / Karlo | 2:0 |
Zagreb challenger, R16, 05.06.2024 | ||
Rinco / Vervo - Andre / Popko | 1:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Begem / Balaj - Andre / Kasni | 2:1 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Andre / Kasni - Dunca / Ingil | 2:1 | |
Hamburg challenger, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Bellu / Berto - Andre / Yevse | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 6 challenger, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Berge / Veldh - Andre / McHug | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 5 challenger, SF, 05.01.2024 | ||
Clark / Willi - Andre / Vrben | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 5 challenger, QF, 04.01.2024 | ||
Andre / Vrben - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 5 challenger, R16, 03.01.2024 | ||
Andre / Vrben - Falca / Giust | 2:0 | |
Sevilla challenger, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
Barro / Marti - Andre / Sanch | 2:1 | |
Sevilla challenger, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Andre / Sanch - Vance / Whiti | 2:1 |
Kachreti challenger, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Broom / Jones - Karlo / Tiurn | 2:1 | |
Kachreti challenger, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Karlo / Tiurn - Reyno / Stath | 2:0 | |
Kachreti challenger, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Karlo / Tiurn - Agafo / Simak | 2:1 | |
Kachreti challenger, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Karlo / Tiurn - Bertr / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 18.05.2024 | ||
Broom / Stewa - Istom / Karlo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Istom / Karlo - Isaro / Steve | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Istom / Karlo - Purts / Strom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Istom / Karlo - Erel / Tkema | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Rinco / Turri - Karlo / Serda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 13.04.2024 | ||
Istom / Karlo - Davis / Husse | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 4 | |||
French Open | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 6 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 10 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 7 | |||
Tyler challenger | 13 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 12 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 11 | |||
Bari WTA | 7 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 11 | |||
Caserta ITF | 8 | |||
Sumter ITF | 12 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 9 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 10 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 7 | |||
Focsani ITF | 11 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Maringa ITF | 12 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 10 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 13 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Gadecki O. - Bains N. | 5-1 |
Duckworth J. - Zhukayev B. | 3-0 |
Harris L. - Vukic A. | 0-3 |