Seibold, Vasilescu - Rushiti, Stevens
20.05.2021, 13:00, Heraklion ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Seibold Emily | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Rushiti Arlinda | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
597. | Doubles ranking | 703. | ||
- | Birthdate | 27. 3. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vasilescu Arina Gabriela | Stevens Lexie | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
422. | Doubles ranking | 308. | ||
6. 3. 1997 | Birthdate | 8. 6. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 70/66 | 54/46 | 11/14 | 5/6 | - | - |
2024 | 4/4 | 4/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 13/11 | 13/11 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 20/14 | 18/12 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 17/10 | 13/8 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 6/11 | 2/4 | 4/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/4 | 1/4 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - |
2016 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 99/93 | 75/62 | 12/20 | 12/11 | - | - |
2024 | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 30/17 | 23/11 | 4/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2022 | 21/19 | 12/12 | 0/2 | 9/5 | - | - |
2021 | 21/16 | 19/11 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/7 | 4/4 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/16 | 6/10 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 8/7 | 8/4 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/56 | 5/13 | 31/39 | 0/3 | - | 2/1 |
2024 | 7/9 | - | 5/8 | - | - | 2/1 |
2023 | 15/9 | 2/3 | 13/6 | - | - | - |
2022 | 4/8 | 0/3 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/7 | 1/1 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | - | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 2/4 | - | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/7 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2017 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Heraklion ITF | Seibold / Vasilescu | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Rushiti / Stevens | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Hechingen ITF, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Saigo / Saigo - Seibo / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Hechingen ITF, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Seibo / Vasil - Maier / Schon | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, F, 22.05.2021 | ||
Delai / Lukac - Seibo / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, SF, 21.05.2021 | ||
Seibo / Vasil - Kimme / Popes | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, QF, 20.05.2021 | ||
Seibo / Vasil - Rushi / Steve | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 18.05.2021 | ||
Seibo / Vasil - Gaspa / Ogesc | 2:0 |
Telde 3 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Van D / Van E - Matsu / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Telde 3 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Matsu / Seibo - Nagy / Steur | 2:1 | |
Telde 3 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Matsu / Seibo - Mende / Paun | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Konis / Sonob - Leon / Seibo | 1:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Leon / Seibo - Bohre / Bovio | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 2 ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Melis / Zanol - Leon / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Leon / Seibo - Silve / Ueno | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Apple / Grey - Kazio / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Falkn / Kucmo - Makar / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 |
Galati ITF, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Bosio / Tig - Mihai / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 3 ITF, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Iones / Oana - Mihai / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 2 ITF, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Sagma / Simio - Mihai / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Bellinzona ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Gabri / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Vero Beach ITF, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Bapti / Osuig - Vasil / Weble | 2:0 | |
Vero Beach ITF, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Vasil / Weble - Queve / Soler | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Giava / Sleet - Lemai / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Lemai / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Lemai / Vasil - Kozyr / Reami | 2:1 | |
Nantes ITF, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Lemai / Vasil | 1:0 |
Heraklion ITF, QF, 20.05.2021 | ||
Seibo / Vasil - Rushi / Steve | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 18.05.2021 | ||
Rushi / Steve - Stama / Szied | 2:0 |
La Marsa 2 ITF, R16, 04.06.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Manso - Rushi / Sugna | 2:1 | |
La Marsa ITF, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Maria / Okuto - Rushi / Sugna | 2:0 | |
Monastir 37 ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Liu / Xu - Regue / Rushi | 2:0 | |
Monastir 37 ITF, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Regue / Rushi - Fulla / Heraz | 2:1 | |
Monastir 37 ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Regue / Rushi - Ounmu / Ruamr | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Hutch / McDon - Monno / Rushi | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Monno / Rushi - Barne / Yardl | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 11.04.2024 | ||
Herdz / Wagne - Lekaj / Rushi | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Lekaj / Rushi - Monte / Pelli | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Lekaj / Rushi - Dzala / Kalas | 2:1 |
Montreux ITF, F, 09.09.2023 | ||
Anshb / Steve - Jorge / Jorge | 2:1 | |
Montreux ITF, SF, 08.09.2023 | ||
Anshb / Steve - Chies / Karam | 2:0 | |
Montreux ITF, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
Anshb / Steve - Rame / Rushi | 2:0 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
De Ko / Sijbe - Lamen / Steve | 2:1 | |
Oldenzaal ITF, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Lamen / Steve - Morde / Morde | 2:0 | |
Malmö ITF, F, 25.08.2023 | ||
Lamen / Steve - Cabaj / Zaar | 2:0 | |
Malmö ITF, SF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Lamen / Steve - Aksu / Matou | 2:1 | |
Malmö ITF, QF, 23.08.2023 | ||
Lamen / Steve - Laske / Saner | 2:0 | |
Cordenons 2 ITF, SF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Andri / Steve | 2:0 | |
Cordenons 2 ITF, QF, 02.08.2023 | ||
Andri / Steve - Njiri / Zante | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |