Hermans, Smits - Bertola, Lipovsek Puches
13.05.2021, 17:55, Futures 2021, quarterfinal, clay
Hermans Mats | 2 : 0 (7-63, 6-4) |
Bertola Remy | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
484. | Doubles ranking | 232. | ||
6. 4. 1996 | Birthdate | 31. 8. 1998 | ||
183 cm | Height | - | ||
75 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Smits Glenn | Lipovsek Puches Tomas | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 731. | ||
24. 10. 1990 | Birthdate | 17. 4. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
90 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/10 | 4/7 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2022 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 5/6 | 4/5 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/118 | 103/87 | 9/7 | 20/24 | - | - |
2024 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 30/27 | 20/18 | 7/3 | 3/6 | - | - |
2022 | 18/24 | 5/13 | 2/4 | 11/7 | - | - |
2021 | 19/21 | 16/16 | - | 3/5 | - | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 6/3 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2019 | 39/11 | 39/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/9 | 9/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/9 | 3/9 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 4/9 | 3/6 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 104/85 | 64/53 | 7/5 | 33/27 | - | - |
2022 | 3/7 | 2/5 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 20/23 | 14/15 | - | 6/8 | - | - |
2020 | 14/7 | 0/1 | 6/2 | 8/4 | - | - |
2019 | 19/17 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 8/4 | - | - |
2018 | 31/17 | 21/11 | - | 10/6 | - | - |
2017 | 14/11 | 14/9 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 128/94 | 78/52 | 34/22 | 16/20 | - | - |
2024 | 17/6 | 3/1 | 5/2 | 9/3 | - | - |
2023 | 23/11 | 19/7 | 4/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 21/17 | 19/13 | 1/0 | 1/4 | - | - |
2021 | 22/18 | 15/11 | 5/3 | 2/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/7 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/17 | 6/9 | 7/5 | 3/3 | - | - |
2018 | 15/10 | 8/5 | 6/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 7/6 | 6/4 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 313/218 | 285/189 | 28/29 | - | - | - |
2024 | 7/7 | 7/7 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 11/11 | 5/7 | 6/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 28/23 | 28/21 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 26/17 | 21/10 | 5/7 | - | - | - |
2020 | 9/9 | 0/1 | 9/8 | - | - | - |
2019 | 39/13 | 38/10 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 35/19 | 35/18 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 49/19 | 46/17 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/24 | 20/23 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 23/20 | 20/20 | 3/0 | - | - | - |
2014 | 32/23 | 32/22 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 23/20 | 23/20 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 10/13 | 10/13 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Futures 2021 | Hermans / Smits | 2 | 7 | 6 | QF | ||||
Bertola / Lipovsek | 0 | 63 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Luedenscheid challenger, R16, 29.06.2022 | ||
Brown / King - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Zagreb challenger, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Pavla / Zelen - Herma / Smits | 2:1 | |
Pau challenger, R16, 23.02.2022 | ||
Drzew / Zuk - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Maia 2 challenger, R16, 15.12.2021 | ||
Doumb / Rebou - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Napoli 3 challenger, R16, 13.10.2021 | ||
Clark / Kadhe - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Rennes challenger, QF, 16.09.2021 | ||
Steve / Van R - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Rennes challenger, R16, 15.09.2021 | ||
Herma / Smits - Chand / Pozzi | 2:0 | |
Todi challenger, QF, 15.07.2021 | ||
Vervo / Zebal - Herma / Smits | 2:1 | |
Todi challenger, R16, 14.07.2021 | ||
Herma / Smits - Pucin / Sakam | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 24.06.2021 | ||
De Jo / Jong - Herma / Smits | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 04.06.2024 | ||
Bayld / Herma - Marti / Nieto | 2:1 | |
Maia challenger, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Corne / Oswal - Herma / Nijbo | 2:1 | |
Bergamo challenger, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
King / Nakas - Brouw / Herma | 2:0 | |
Bergamo challenger, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Brouw / Herma - Reyno / Stepa | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Arnab / Arnab - Herma / Nijbo | 2:1 | |
Hamburg challenger, R16, 18.10.2023 | ||
Added / Paul - Herma / Sels | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
De Ba / Houke - Gadam / Herma | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 11.10.2023 | ||
Gadam / Herma - De Ca / Olive | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Matsu / Virgi - De Ba / Herma | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Engel / Kelm - Herma / Van T | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, R16, 06.09.2022 | ||
Pears / Plane - Denol / Smits | 2:1 | |
Luedenscheid challenger, R16, 29.06.2022 | ||
Brown / King - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Zagreb challenger, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Pavla / Zelen - Herma / Smits | 2:1 | |
Rome 2 challenger, QF, 28.04.2022 | ||
Celik / Kirki - Smits / Yevse | 2:0 | |
Rome 2 challenger, R16, 27.04.2022 | ||
Smits / Yevse - Molch / Schel | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, QF, 07.04.2022 | ||
Borto / Kadhe - Smits / Yevse | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, R16, 05.04.2022 | ||
Smits / Yevse - Genge / Rosol | 2:0 | |
Pau challenger, R16, 23.02.2022 | ||
Drzew / Zuk - Herma / Smits | 2:0 | |
Forli 4 challenger, QF, 06.01.2022 | ||
Borto / Kadhe - Smits / Yevse | 2:0 | |
Forli 4 challenger, R16, 05.01.2022 | ||
Smits / Yevse - Corne / Falle | 2:0 |
Futures 2021, QF, 13.05.2021 | ||
Herma / Smits - Berto / Lipov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 12.05.2021 | ||
Berto / Lipov - Fanse / Gerch | 2:0 |
Taipei challenger, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Ho / Nam - Berto / Raman | 2:0 | |
Taipei challenger, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Berto / Raman - Bayld / Sincl | 2:1 | |
Guangzhou challenger, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Ellis / Schoo - Berto / Escof | 1:0 | |
Guangzhou challenger, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Berto / Escof - Matus / Romio | 2:1 | |
Guangzhou challenger, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Berto / Escof - Stath / Walto | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 3 challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Wang / Zhou - Berto / Escof | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen 3 challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Berto / Escof - Savil / Tu | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 3 challenger, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Berto / Escof - Ho / Raman | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 05.04.2024 | ||
Genov / Pujol - Berto / Virgi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Berto / Virgi - Bax / Pietr | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Dumit / Marin - Lipov / Schip | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Bass / Bax - Lipov / Onofr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Lipov / Onofr - Andre / Cuceu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Bax / Beaup - Falab / Lipov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Falab / Lipov - Alexa / Berge | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Neste / Snita - Lipov / Otegu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Lipov / Otegu - Cazac / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Lipov / Otegu - Konov / Tesza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Lipov / Otegu - Papoe / Piele | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Lingu / Tenti - Lipov / Onofr | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |