Bejenaru, Ghioroaie - Arcidiacono, Bertoldo
11.07.2019, 16:45, Bucharest 4 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Bejenaru Karola Patricia | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Arcidiacono Federica | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
352. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
29. 6. 1997 | Birthdate | 14. 4. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Ghioroaie Ylona-Georgiana | Bertoldo Jessica | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
334. | Doubles ranking | 1562. | ||
28. 3. 1998 | Birthdate | 1. 10. 1992 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 16/6 | 4/3 | 12/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 14/5 | 2/2 | 12/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/1 | 5/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 168/101 | 51/42 | 111/54 | 6/5 | - | - |
2024 | 24/3 | 9/1 | 15/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/17 | 6/7 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 23/13 | 8/3 | 15/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 27/15 | 9/5 | 17/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/13 | 10/7 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/10 | 0/2 | 20/7 | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 7/8 | 2/2 | 4/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 12/11 | 6/6 | 4/4 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 6/3 | 1/2 | 5/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/77 | 89/54 | 38/14 | 5/9 | - | - |
2024 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 20/15 | 17/9 | - | 3/6 | - | - |
2022 | 23/15 | 16/10 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 21/11 | 3/6 | 18/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 11/7 | 8/5 | 2/2 | 1/0 | - | - |
2018 | 12/4 | 4/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/6 | 25/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 11/8 | 11/8 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 107/97 | 95/86 | 12/11 | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 7/9 | 6/8 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 14/12 | 8/8 | 6/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/8 | 12/7 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/7 | 5/4 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 13/10 | 13/10 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 14/17 | 14/17 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/14 | 14/14 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/10 | 14/8 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/6 | 3/6 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Bucharest 4 ITF | Bejenaru / Ghioroaie | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Arcidiaco / Bertoldo | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Monastir 12 ITF, QF, 02.12.2021 | ||
Radov / Tsits - Bejen / Ghior | 2:0 | |
Monastir 12 ITF, R16, 01.12.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Dejno / Pulch | 2:0 | |
San Bartolomé de Tirajana 2 ITF, SF, 20.08.2021 | ||
Harto / Tjand - Bejen / Ghior | 2:0 | |
San Bartolomé de Tirajana 2 ITF, QF, 19.08.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Chara / Timof | 1:0 | |
San Bartolomé de Tirajana 2 ITF, R16, 17.08.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Careg / Zaja | 2:1 | |
San Bartolomé de Tirajana ITF, QF, 12.08.2021 | ||
Avane / Selek - Bejen / Ghior | 2:1 | |
San Bartolomé de Tirajana ITF, R16, 10.08.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Colme / Fossa | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, F, 24.04.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Masar / Visma | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, SF, 23.04.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Vedde / Vissc | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, QF, 22.04.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Hindo / Wildg | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Bejen / Ibbou - Milov / Prisa | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Bejen / Ibbou - Burdi / Zvona | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 7 ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Bejen / Ibbou - Mauad / Sarki | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Bayer / Karat - Bejen / Samir | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Bejen / Samir - Roots / Varul | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Bejen / Samir - Bulat / Kuzne | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, F, 28.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Kolon / Yesyp | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Hagem / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Palec / Vanik | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Bejen / Nikce - Cvetk / Kanna | 2:0 |
Hammamet 6 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Ghior / Vilar | 1:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Ghior / Vilar - Bourg / Shrof | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, SF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Shind - Ghior / Strup | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ghior / Strup - Giral / Liu | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Eala / Sonme - Ghior / Kucmo | 2:1 | |
Trnava ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ghior / Kucmo - Wagne / Jorge | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Hindo / Kuban - Ghior / Toth | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Ghior / Toth - Jamri / Vargo | 2:1 | |
Istanbul ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Ghior / Kubka | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ghior / Kubka - Ovcha / Turkm | 2:0 |
Focsani ITF, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Mihay / Mikha - Arcid / Berto | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, QF, 11.07.2019 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Arcid / Berto | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 09.07.2019 | ||
Arcid / Berto - Dmitr / Graov | 2:0 | |
Barletta ITF, F, 18.05.2019 | ||
Arcid / Berto - Lomba / Raggi | 2:0 | |
Barletta ITF, SF, 17.05.2019 | ||
Arcid / Berto - Alexa / Malyg | 2:0 | |
Barletta ITF, QF, 17.05.2019 | ||
Arcid / Berto - Cagna / Pinto | 2:0 | |
Barletta ITF, R16, 16.05.2019 | ||
Arcid / Berto - Scara / Tcher | 2:1 | |
Maribor ITF, R16, 13.06.2018 | ||
Gal / Nikoc - Arcid / Berto | 1:0 |
Osijek ITF, QF, 27.04.2023 | ||
Hindo / Kuban - Ambro / Arcid | 2:1 | |
Osijek ITF, R16, 25.04.2023 | ||
Ambro / Arcid - Babel / Sebes | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 10 ITF, QF, 17.11.2022 | ||
Hobga / Semen - Arcid / Rocch | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 10 ITF, R16, 16.11.2022 | ||
Arcid / Rocch - Glush / Herrm | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, QF, 10.11.2022 | ||
Ogesc / Sakel - Arcid / Rocch | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, R16, 08.11.2022 | ||
Arcid / Rocch - Ivald / Odori | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, QF, 13.10.2022 | ||
Ambro / Sebes - Arcid / Oliyn | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Arcid / Oliyn - Chude / Paren | 2:0 | |
Padova ITF, QF, 11.08.2022 | ||
Ricci / Zucch - Arcid / Miche | 2:1 | |
Padova ITF, R16, 09.08.2022 | ||
Arcid / Miche - Diaz / Domov | 2:0 |
Bucharest 2 ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Bojic / Gae - Berto / Toma | 2:1 | |
Chiasso ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Papam / Walte - Berto / Melis | 2:0 | |
Telde ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Bakke / Van E - Alter / Berto | 2:0 | |
Gonesse ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Dartr / Lew Y - Berto / Salvi | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Estab / Labra - Berto / Simio | 2:1 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Girel / Toma - Berto / Cassa | 2:0 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Berto / Cassa - Buril / Ntond | 2:0 | |
Vejle ITF, QF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Dittm / Tilbu - Berto / Lavin | 2:0 | |
Vejle ITF, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Berto / Lavin - Monak / Velev | 2:0 | |
Kranjska Gora ITF, R16, 15.06.2023 | ||
Plosn / Znude - Berto / Salvi | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 12 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |