Shapatava, Webley-Smith - Bassols Ribera, Yashina
30.05.2019, 18:10, Santa Margarita de Montbui ITF, semifinal, hard
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-1) |
Bassols Ribera Marina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
363. | Doubles ranking | 466. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 13. 12. 1999 | ||
- | Height | 164 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Webley-Smith Emily | Yashina Ekaterina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
358. | Doubles ranking | 242. | ||
14. 7. 1984 | Birthdate | 6. 8. 1993 | ||
168 cm | Height | 173 cm | ||
60 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Bassols Ribera Marina Yashina Ekaterina |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 5/7 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 3/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/56 | 9/15 | 33/23 | 6/18 | - | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 2/3 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/4 | - | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 24/15 | 1/1 | 23/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | - | - | 4/5 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/315 | 25/49 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/13 | 5/11 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 108/98 | 54/54 | 49/36 | 5/7 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 1/3 | - | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 5/9 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | - | 0/1 |
2022 | 15/13 | 4/5 | 11/8 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/17 | 10/7 | 6/10 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/4 | 1/2 | 10/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 24/22 | 15/12 | 7/7 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 25/16 | 17/14 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 7/9 | 2/6 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 374/300 | 56/72 | 219/153 | 97/73 | 2/2 | - |
2024 | 8/18 | 1/7 | 7/10 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 22/29 | 5/10 | 12/13 | 5/6 | - | - |
2022 | 40/27 | 7/4 | 27/20 | 6/3 | - | - |
2021 | 37/26 | 5/5 | 22/13 | 9/7 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 5/5 | 0/2 | - | 5/3 | - | - |
2019 | 30/27 | 4/6 | 12/11 | 14/10 | - | - |
2018 | 43/27 | 9/10 | 28/10 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 33/32 | 9/9 | 10/12 | 14/11 | - | - |
2016 | 40/27 | 7/8 | 22/9 | 11/10 | - | - |
2015 | 33/24 | 3/5 | 18/13 | 12/6 | - | - |
2014 | 25/20 | 2/3 | 17/13 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 36/26 | 4/2 | 26/20 | 6/4 | - | - |
2012 | 22/11 | 0/1 | 18/8 | 4/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Santa Margarita de Montbui ITF | Shapatava / Webley-Sm | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Bassols R / Yashina | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Betting odds
Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Bassols Ribera Marina Yashina Ekaterina |
|
bwin | 1.60 |
2.10 |
Average odds | 1.60 |
2.10 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Joint / Mcado - Bayer / Weble | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Joint / Mcado - Matou / Weble | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Santa Margarita de Montbui ITF, SF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Basso / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Santa Margarita de Montbui ITF, QF, 29.05.2019 | ||
Basso / Yashi - Caval / Malmq | 1:0 | |
Santa Margarita de Montbui ITF, R16, 28.05.2019 | ||
Basso / Yashi - Afifi / Ducet | 2:0 |
Charleston 2, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Dart / Watso - Basso / Rus | 2:1 | |
Porto 6 ITF, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Barne / Fried - Basso / Kraus | 2:0 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Lohof / Perri - Bande / Basso | 2:0 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bande / Basso - Klaff / Kraus | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.11.2023 | ||
Kawa / Kubka - Basso / Bucsa | 2:1 | |
Les Franqueses ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Basso / Papam | 2:0 | |
Les Franqueses ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Basso / Papam - Garci / Roura | 2:0 | |
Les Franqueses ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Basso / Papam - Rus / Zidan | 1:0 | |
Monastir, R16, 16.10.2023 | ||
Frech / Kawa - Basso / Bouza | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Bolso / Dzala - Basso / Parri | 1:0 |
La Marsa ITF, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Shini / Tkach - Heraz / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Rabat, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Dart / Wang - Kabba / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Dartr / Rakot - Perez / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perez / Yashi - Gavri / Kanev | 2:0 | |
Yecla ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Nagy / Steur - Kawam / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Yecla ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kawam / Yashi - Alcob / Gimen | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Lovri / Potoc - Drazi / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Cesch / Pinto - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Ghira / Lemai - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Monno / Yashi | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 19 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 11 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches