Matviyenko, Vanlangendonck - Gatica, Pereira
15.02.2019, 13:25, Antalya 5 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Matviyenko Lisa | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-1, 10-8) |
Gatica Barbara | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
6. 10. 1997 | Birthdate | 16. 8. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vanlangendonck Eliessa | Pereira Rebeca | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
569. | Doubles ranking | 309. | ||
7. 4. 1997 | Birthdate | 23. 3. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 126/80 | 103/61 | 23/18 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 21/10 | 13/7 | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 25/23 | 22/16 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 17/12 | 7/5 | 10/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 37/20 | 35/19 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/15 | 26/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 28/57 | 24/46 | 4/10 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 5/8 | 5/8 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/8 | 2/7 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 12/17 | 12/17 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/9 | 1/6 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/10 | 4/6 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 161/161 | 52/78 | 102/72 | 7/11 | - | - |
2024 | 9/8 | - | 9/8 | - | - | - |
2023 | 14/12 | - | 10/9 | 4/3 | - | - |
2022 | 19/13 | 0/1 | 17/9 | 2/3 | - | - |
2021 | 31/21 | 1/2 | 29/17 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 15/7 | 1/1 | 14/6 | - | - | - |
2019 | 20/18 | 12/10 | 8/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 30/20 | 16/10 | 14/10 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/21 | 6/19 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 7/22 | 7/20 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/16 | 9/13 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 215/138 | 179/111 | 36/26 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 25/10 | 17/7 | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 25/23 | 22/16 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 17/12 | 7/5 | 10/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 37/20 | 35/19 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 27/17 | 27/16 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 34/19 | 27/17 | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/14 | 26/12 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 15/14 | 11/10 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 213/176 | 170/136 | 43/38 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 15/10 | 15/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 30/29 | 19/21 | 11/8 | - | - | - |
2022 | 31/25 | 21/17 | 10/7 | - | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 25/23 | 22/16 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 17/12 | 7/5 | 10/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 37/20 | 35/19 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/16 | 26/15 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 20/21 | 15/19 | 5/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/16 | 9/14 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | 1/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Antalya 5 ITF | Matviyenk / Vanlangen | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | QF | |||
Gatica / Pereira | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya 9 ITF, R16, 13.03.2019 | ||
Dema / Nagy - Matvi / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 21.02.2019 | ||
Barto / Ovunc - Matvi / Vanla | 2:1 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 19.02.2019 | ||
Matvi / Vanla - Karda / Lukac | 2:1 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, SF, 16.02.2019 | ||
Ostlu / Ureke - Matvi / Vanla | 2:1 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, QF, 15.02.2019 | ||
Matvi / Vanla - Gatic / Perei | 2:1 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, R16, 15.02.2019 | ||
Matvi / Vanla - Matsu / Shimi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 27.03.2018 | ||
Rosca / Tatar - Matvi / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Antalya 39 ITF, R16, 22.11.2017 | ||
Evtim / Jani - Matvi / Vanla | 2:0 |
Hamburg WTA, R16, 07.07.2021 | ||
Sharm / Van D - Herrm / Matvi | 2:0 | |
Hamburg ITF, R16, 13.01.2021 | ||
Dasca / Rosca - Kosti / Matvi | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Amira / Stama - Matvi / Primo | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF, R16, 06.11.2019 | ||
Duca / Svati - Matvi / Primo | 2:0 | |
Bad Saulgau ITF, QF, 31.07.2019 | ||
Bosko / Helgo - Gerla / Matvi | 2:1 | |
Bad Saulgau ITF, R16, 30.07.2019 | ||
Gerla / Matvi - Neuwi / Vecic | 2:0 | |
Aschaffenburg ITF, QF, 18.07.2019 | ||
Gerla / Lohof - Makar / Matvi | 1:0 | |
Aschaffenburg ITF, R16, 16.07.2019 | ||
Makar / Matvi - Duers / Grimm | 2:0 | |
Ystad ITF, R16, 19.06.2019 | ||
Priby / Zotov - Matvi / Primo | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2019 | ||
Bilar / Pieri - Matvi / Pantu | 2:0 |
Monastir 38 ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Xiao / Xu - Pauks / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 38 ITF, R16, 28.05.2024 | ||
Pauks / Vanla - Bhati / Picke | 2:0 | |
Monastir 33 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Bhati / Desai - Chiu / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Tkach / Zhabr - Vanla / Welke | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Corle / Ivano | 2:1 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Ahn / Ly-Ng | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Hou / Zhang | 2:0 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Ivano - Vanla / Zhabr | 2:1 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Zhabr - Chiu / Phang | 2:0 | |
Monastir 30 ITF, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Brock / Kovac - Pfeif / Vanla | 2:0 |
Brescia ITF, QF, 02.06.2022 | ||
Branc / Pigat - Gatic / Perei | 1:0 | |
Grado ITF, QF, 26.05.2022 | ||
Fomin / Jakup - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Rome ITF, QF, 19.05.2022 | ||
Di Gi / Rosat - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Rome ITF, R16, 18.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Catin / Giova | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal ITF, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Detiu / Kolod - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, F, 07.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Kolod / Malec | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, SF, 06.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Hanat / Uchij | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, QF, 05.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Morde / Morde | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 ITF, R16, 03.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Hazmu / Kubik | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 06.04.2022 | ||
Bekta / Moore - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 |
Brescia ITF, QF, 02.06.2022 | ||
Branc / Pigat - Gatic / Perei | 1:0 | |
Grado ITF, QF, 26.05.2022 | ||
Fomin / Jakup - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Rome ITF, QF, 19.05.2022 | ||
Di Gi / Rosat - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Rome ITF, R16, 18.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Catin / Giova | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal ITF, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Detiu / Kolod - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, F, 07.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Kolod / Malec | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, SF, 06.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Hanat / Uchij | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 ITF, QF, 05.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Morde / Morde | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 ITF, R16, 03.05.2022 | ||
Gatic / Perei - Hazmu / Kubik | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 06.04.2022 | ||
Bekta / Moore - Gatic / Perei | 2:0 |
Rio Claro ITF, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Perei / Romer - Orten / Perez | 2:0 | |
Rio Claro ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Perei / Romer - Moyan / Vazqu | 2:0 | |
Rio Claro ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Perei / Romer - Da Cr / Dias | 2:0 | |
Rio Claro ITF, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Perei / Romer - Bia B / Olive | 2:0 | |
Sopo ITF, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Porti / Zebal - Lizar / Perei | 2:0 | |
Sopo ITF, SF, 11.05.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perei - Estab / Labra | 2:1 | |
Sopo ITF, QF, 08.05.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perei - Ccuno / Tubel | 2:0 | |
Sopo ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perei - Lizar / Tijar | 2:0 | |
Anapoima ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Lizar / Perei | 2:1 | |
Anapoima ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Lizar / Perei - Nita / Tran | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 11 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |