Davidescu, Staiculescu - Siskova, Zuger
26.03.2018, 15:30, Heraklion 5 ITF, round of 16, clay
Davidescu Gabriela Ana Maria | 2 : 1 (2-6, 7-5, 10-8) |
Siskova Anna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 78. | ||
16. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 1. 7. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Staiculescu Alexandra Maria | Zuger Sina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
21. 11. 2000 | Birthdate | 13. 6. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/18 | 8/18 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/9 | 4/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/9 | 4/9 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/22 | 8/22 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/9 | 4/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/11 | 4/11 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/20 | 9/20 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 5/11 | 5/11 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/9 | 4/9 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 202/107 | 124/65 | 47/26 | 31/16 | - | - |
2024 | 19/12 | 12/7 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 56/19 | 38/9 | 3/3 | 15/7 | - | - |
2022 | 40/19 | 20/9 | 4/3 | 16/7 | - | - |
2021 | 34/13 | 19/8 | 15/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 25/12 | 15/8 | 10/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 12/14 | 4/6 | 8/8 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/9 | 11/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Heraklion 5 ITF | Davidescu / Staicules | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | R16 | |||
Siskova / Zuger | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Varna ITF, R16, 10.09.2018 | ||
Mihay / Yoruk - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Mihay / Tatar - David / Staic | 2:1 | |
Focsani ITF, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Anane / Kimme - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, R16, 02.07.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Moroi / Tudor | 2:1 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 26.06.2018 | ||
Bojov / Marcu - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, QF, 28.03.2018 | ||
Boev / Gaspa - David / Staic | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 26.03.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Sisko / Zuger | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, R16, 19.03.2018 | ||
Franc / Jespe - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 3 ITF, R16, 12.03.2018 | ||
Kolod / Vanko - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, R16, 05.03.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Lysa - David / Staic | 2:0 |
Varna ITF, R16, 10.09.2018 | ||
Mihay / Yoruk - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Mihay / Tatar - David / Staic | 2:1 | |
Focsani ITF, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Anane / Kimme - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, R16, 02.07.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Moroi / Tudor | 2:1 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 26.06.2018 | ||
Bojov / Marcu - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, QF, 28.03.2018 | ||
Boev / Gaspa - David / Staic | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 26.03.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Sisko / Zuger | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, R16, 19.03.2018 | ||
Franc / Jespe - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 3 ITF, R16, 12.03.2018 | ||
Kolod / Vanko - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, R16, 05.03.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Lysa - David / Staic | 2:0 |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Buril / Papam - Duca / Staic | 2:1 | |
Varna ITF, R16, 10.09.2018 | ||
Mihay / Yoruk - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Mihay / Tatar - David / Staic | 2:1 | |
Arad ITF, QF, 08.08.2018 | ||
Ene / Rosca - Negoi / Staic | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, R16, 07.08.2018 | ||
Negoi / Staic - Gal / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Anane / Kimme - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, R16, 02.07.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Moroi / Tudor | 2:1 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 26.06.2018 | ||
Bojov / Marcu - David / Staic | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, QF, 28.03.2018 | ||
Boev / Gaspa - David / Staic | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 26.03.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Sisko / Zuger | 2:1 |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 26.03.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Sisko / Zuger | 2:1 |
French Open, 2R, 03.06.2024 | ||
Gauff / Sinia - Kolod / Sisko | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Alexa / Pavly | 2:0 | |
Rabat, QF, 22.05.2024 | ||
Guo / Jiang - Lumsd / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Rabat, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Sisko - Gamar / Nicho | 2:0 | |
Parma, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Danil / Khrom - Kolod / Sisko | 1:0 | |
Parma, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Branc / Pedon | 1:0 | |
Lleida, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Maroz / Rakhi - Kolod / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Lleida, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Hozum / Ninom | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Perri / Staro - Kolod / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kolod / Sisko | 2:0 |
Monastir 32 ITF, R16, 20.04.2021 | ||
Bejen / Ghior - Zuger / Zuger | 2:0 | |
Caslano ITF, R16, 20.08.2018 | ||
De Vi / Pinto - Zuger / Zuger | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, SF, 28.06.2018 | ||
Horac / Stadl - Peer / Zuger | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, QF, 26.06.2018 | ||
Peer / Zuger - Rakic / Samar | 2:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, R16, 17.04.2018 | ||
Morde / Morde - Ganz / Zuger | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 5 ITF, R16, 26.03.2018 | ||
David / Staic - Sisko / Zuger | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, R16, 19.03.2018 | ||
Ferna / Silva - Inter / Zuger | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 5 ITF, QF, 15.02.2018 | ||
Morgi / Solov - Zuger / Zuger | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 5 ITF, R16, 13.02.2018 | ||
Zuger / Zuger - Maree / Salde | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 4 ITF, R16, 06.02.2018 | ||
Kong / Lee - Patra / Zuger | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 12 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |