Filip, Tatomir - Cornea, Grigoriu
18.10.2017, 19:45, Futures 2017, round of 16, clay
Filip Vladimir | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-4) |
Cornea Vlad Victor | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1452. | Doubles ranking | 67. | ||
31. 7. 1995 | Birthdate | 24. 9. 1993 | ||
- | Height | 198 cm | ||
- | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Tatomir Luca George | Grigoriu Patrick | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 2221. | ||
21. 8. 1995 | Birthdate | 25. 3. 1991 | ||
191 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
81 kg | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/12 | 12/12 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/9 | 9/9 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/8 | 5/5 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 57/94 | 54/91 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/6 | 5/6 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/8 | 12/8 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/5 | 8/5 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/18 | 13/17 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/18 | 8/17 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/13 | 6/13 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/9 | 0/9 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/11 | 2/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 78/83 | 74/81 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 10/14 | 10/14 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/14 | 18/13 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/11 | 4/11 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 8/9 | 5/8 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/17 | 22/17 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 11/9 | 11/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 206/174 | 166/133 | 21/22 | 19/19 | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/10 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/10 | 13/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/27 | 26/21 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2017 | 41/23 | 35/18 | 1/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2016 | 39/28 | 31/23 | 8/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 18/32 | 7/16 | 8/7 | 3/9 | - | - |
2014 | 38/20 | 26/14 | 2/3 | 10/3 | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Filip / Tatomir | 2 | 7 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Cornea / Grigoriu | 0 | 5 | 4 |
Betting odds
Filip Vladimir Tatomir Luca George |
Cornea Vlad Victor Grigoriu Patrick |
|
bwin | 3.25 |
1.26 |
Average odds | 3.25 |
1.26 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, QF, 12.10.2019 | ||
Donev / Lazar - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Borsa / Tepav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Cretu / Dica - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Dancu / Ionel - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Lunca / Palos - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, F, 17.08.2019 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Manol / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Lunca / Palos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Georg / Gima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 08.08.2019 | ||
Donev / Tikho - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Binda / Chepi - Dumit / Filip | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Breaz / Schin - Filip / Vanta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Coman / Dumit | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Fumag / Paz - Andre / Filip | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 12.08.2023 | ||
Ehren / Folli - Filip / Vanta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 11.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Bruna / Schub | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Anton / Messi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Breaz / Schin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.07.2023 | ||
Anton / Taddi - Filip / Vanta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 22.06.2023 | ||
Papoe / Tomes - Filip / Vanta | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.10.2019 | ||
Donev / Lazar - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Borsa / Tepav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Cretu / Dica - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Dancu / Ionel - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Lunca / Palos - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, F, 17.08.2019 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Manol / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Lunca / Palos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Georg / Gima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 08.08.2019 | ||
Donev / Tikho - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 |
Futures 2018, QF, 23.08.2018 | ||
Frunz / Ionel - Corne / Grigo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Grigo - Ghile / Melni | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 16.08.2018 | ||
Apost / Tatom - Corne / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 15.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Grigo - Aleks / Filip | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 14.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Grigo - Borza / Georg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 18.10.2017 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Corne / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Liberec challenger, QF, 02.08.2017 | ||
Grige / Kolar - Corne / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Liberec challenger, R16, 31.07.2017 | ||
Corne / Grigo - Endar / Lazov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 02.02.2017 | ||
Erler / Ofner - Corne / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 30.01.2017 | ||
Corne / Grigo - Dulda / Ito | 2:0 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Calde / Marti - Grigo / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Grigo / Madar - Kirci / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Ivano / Rudiu - Grigo / Magur | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 15.01.2023 | ||
Gentz / Oetzb - Grigo / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.01.2023 | ||
Grigo / Manda - Manuk / Simeo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 14.12.2022 | ||
Fufyg / Golub - Grigo / Schin | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |