Evtimova, Korashvili - Ghioroaie, Hristea
06.09.2017, 15:15, Sofia ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Evtimova Dia | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-3) |
Ghioroaie Ylona-Georgiana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
635. | Doubles ranking | 334. | ||
30. 4. 1987 | Birthdate | 28. 3. 1998 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
52 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Korashvili Oleksandra | Hristea Camelia-Elena | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1081. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
1. 3. 1996 | Birthdate | 3. 2. 1991 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 201/143 | 160/113 | 40/26 | 1/4 | - | - |
2024 | 10/6 | 10/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 9/14 | 8/12 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 19/11 | 17/8 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 5/6 | 5/6 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/3 | - | 7/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/9 | 5/5 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 21/14 | 12/11 | 9/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 41/14 | 37/14 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/21 | 26/19 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 17/11 | 16/9 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 10/16 | 7/11 | 2/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2013 | 26/15 | 16/10 | 10/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 138/77 | 80/44 | 48/25 | 10/6 | 0/2 | - |
2023 | 12/5 | 5/3 | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 15/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 36/17 | 28/12 | 8/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 34/15 | 29/12 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 28/15 | 3/6 | 17/6 | 8/3 | - | - |
2013 | 5/7 | 0/1 | 5/4 | - | 0/2 | - |
2012 | 6/5 | - | 6/5 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/77 | 89/54 | 38/14 | 5/9 | - | - |
2024 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 20/15 | 17/9 | - | 3/6 | - | - |
2022 | 23/15 | 16/10 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 21/11 | 3/6 | 18/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 11/7 | 8/5 | 2/2 | 1/0 | - | - |
2018 | 12/4 | 4/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/6 | 25/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 11/8 | 11/8 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Sofia ITF | Evtimova / Korashvil | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Ghioroaie / Hristea | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Sofia ITF, SF, 07.09.2017 | ||
Crist / Komar - Evtim / Koras | 2:0 | |
Sofia ITF, QF, 06.09.2017 | ||
Evtim / Koras - Ghior / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Sofia ITF, R16, 05.09.2017 | ||
Evtim / Koras - Duca / Stepa | 2:0 |
Montemor-O-Novo ITF, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Ryser / Wecke - Evtim / Kosti | 2:0 | |
Antalya 19 ITF, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Meshc / Savic - Evtim / Pace | 1:0 | |
Antalya 18 ITF, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Evtim / Melis - El Ao / Pace | 2:0 | |
Antalya 18 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Evtim / Melis - Siedl / Turkm | 2:1 | |
Antalya 18 ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Evtim / Melis - De St / Urges | 2:1 | |
Antalya 18 ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Evtim / Melis - Atay / Cirpa | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Barto / Hagem - Evtim / Sauva | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Evtim / Sauva - Baida / Cirpa | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Hindo / Modes - Evtim / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Evtim / Yoruk - Gae / Meyer | 2:1 |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, F, 16.09.2023 | ||
Drugd / Guth - Koras / Simun | 1:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, SF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Kargi / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Chies / Tkach | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Baglo / Boyde | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 12 ITF, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Curov / Kucze - Koras / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, SF, 01.09.2023 | ||
Senic / Stank - Koras / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Lazar - Nikce / Simun | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, R16, 30.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Lazar - Palec / Pisla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 47 ITF, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Shali / Zhu - Koras / Parra | 1:0 | |
Monastir 47 ITF, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Parra - Arang / Brack | 2:1 |
Sofia ITF, QF, 06.09.2017 | ||
Evtim / Koras - Ghior / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Sofia ITF, R16, 05.09.2017 | ||
Ghior / Hrist - Georg / Ochev | 2:1 |
Hammamet 6 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Ghior / Vilar | 1:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Ghior / Vilar - Bourg / Shrof | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, SF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Shind - Ghior / Strup | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ghior / Strup - Giral / Liu | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Eala / Sonme - Ghior / Kucmo | 2:1 | |
Trnava ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ghior / Kucmo - Wagne / Jorge | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Hindo / Kuban - Ghior / Toth | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Ghior / Toth - Jamri / Vargo | 2:1 | |
Istanbul ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Ghior / Kubka | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Ghior / Kubka - Ovcha / Turkm | 2:0 |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 20.06.2023 | ||
Ciubo / Iones - Hrist / Ilie | 2:0 | |
Iasi WTA, R16, 03.08.2022 | ||
Gabue / Zakha - Hrist / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Szekesfehervar ITF, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Kan / Vojci - Gaspa / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, SF, 23.08.2018 | ||
Sisko / Suk - Gaspa / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, QF, 22.08.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Hrist - Amari / Ganda | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Hrist - Cadar / Nadel | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, F, 10.08.2018 | ||
Ene / Rosca - Gaspa / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, SF, 09.08.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Hrist - Duca / Labou | 2:1 | |
Arad ITF, QF, 08.08.2018 | ||
Gaspa / Hrist - Corne / Velce | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, F, 14.07.2018 | ||
Anane / Genov - Gaspa / Hrist | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |