Lumsden, Shoshyna - Jones, Svinos
14.08.2017, 18:10, Mragowo 2 ITF, round of 16, clay
Lumsden Maia | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Jones Giorgie | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
67. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
10. 1. 1998 | Birthdate | 21. 2. 1997 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shoshyna Anastasiya | Svinos Angelique | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
30. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 25. 1. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 105/72 | 19/14 | 33/27 | 46/26 | 7/5 | - |
2024 | 12/14 | 7/6 | 0/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2023 | 36/18 | 1/2 | 15/5 | 17/9 | 3/2 | - |
2022 | 24/8 | - | 15/5 | 5/1 | 4/2 | - |
2020 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 0/5 | - | 0/2 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 3/7 | - | 1/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 22/9 | 10/4 | 0/2 | 12/3 | - | - |
2016 | 2/7 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 103/49 | 71/32 | 16/10 | 13/7 | - | 3/0 |
2020 | 21/5 | 14/3 | 4/2 | - | - | 3/0 |
2019 | 10/8 | 7/4 | 1/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 18/7 | 13/5 | 4/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/13 | 11/7 | 2/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 28/8 | 20/7 | 5/1 | 3/0 | - | - |
2015 | 10/4 | 6/4 | - | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Mragowo 2 ITF | Lumsden / Shoshyna | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Jones / Svinos | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Mragowo 2 ITF, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Morat / Suvri - Lumsd / Shosh | 2:0 | |
Mragowo 2 ITF, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Lumsd / Shosh - Hatou / Kubar | 2:0 | |
Mragowo 2 ITF, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Lumsd / Shosh - Dell' / Panna | 2:0 | |
Mragowo 2 ITF, R16, 14.08.2017 | ||
Lumsd / Shosh - Jones / Svino | 2:0 |
French Open, 2R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Kato / Kiche - Lumsd / Wang | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Wang - Wu / Zhu | 2:0 | |
Rabat, QF, 22.05.2024 | ||
Guo / Jiang - Lumsd / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Rabat, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Sisko - Gamar / Nicho | 2:0 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Aiava / Chris - Lumsd / Papam | 2:1 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Papam - Gomez / Valle | 2:0 | |
Lleida, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Gamar / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Lleida, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Gamar / Lumsd - Buril / Maris | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, F, 21.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Bains / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Hibin / Kalas | 2:1 |
Frydek Mistek ITF, QF, 17.09.2020 | ||
Loeb / Min - Serba / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Frydek Mistek ITF, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Serba / Shosh - Bulga / Potoc | 2:1 | |
Prague 5 ITF, R16, 08.09.2020 | ||
Kucmo / Labou - Shosh / Zaryt | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 6, F, 25.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Kania / Piter | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, SF, 24.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Falko / Zawad | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, QF, 22.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Oczac / Podli | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, F, 18.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, SF, 17.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Falko / Rutko | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, QF, 16.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Zucha / Oczac | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 4, F, 01.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 |
Mragowo 2 ITF, R16, 14.08.2017 | ||
Lumsd / Shosh - Jones / Svino | 2:0 |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 19.04.2022 | ||
Hill / Rawso - Bisho / Jones | 2:0 | |
Wanfercee-Baulet ITF, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Anil / Yudan - Flame / Jones | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, SF, 31.05.2019 | ||
Gavri / Tatar - Auden / Jones | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Auden / Jones - Dalak / Zelni | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 4 ITF, R16, 28.05.2019 | ||
Auden / Jones - Crump / Liauw | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 3 ITF, R16, 21.05.2019 | ||
Kalin / Saide - Jones / Mays | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, R16, 16.05.2019 | ||
Kulam / Lukac - Gvozd / Jones | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 07.05.2019 | ||
Kulam / Lukac - Arkad / Jones | 2:0 | |
Canberra 4 ITF, R16, 31.10.2018 | ||
Bozov / Tjand - Barbi / Jones | 2:0 | |
Wanfercee-Baulet ITF, QF, 22.08.2018 | ||
Salde / Sirei - Basti / Jones | 2:0 |
Savitaipale ITF, R16, 31.07.2018 | ||
Antti / Girar - Akler / Svino | 2:0 | |
Tampere ITF, QF, 26.07.2018 | ||
Bakhm / Malyg - Akler / Svino | 2:0 | |
Tampere ITF, R16, 24.07.2018 | ||
Akler / Svino - Eerol / Hartm | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 12 ITF, R16, 05.06.2018 | ||
Lertp / Luang - Berez / Svino | 2:0 | |
Canberra 3 ITF, R16, 27.03.2018 | ||
Berez / Georg - James / Svino | 1:0 | |
Canberra 2 ITF, R16, 20.03.2018 | ||
Bains / Kenne - James / Svino | 2:0 | |
Colombo ITF, QF, 08.10.2017 | ||
Alexa / Sheng - Curov / Svino | 2:1 | |
Colombo ITF, R16, 02.10.2017 | ||
Curov / Svino - Barad / Gilla | 2:0 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, SF, 15.09.2017 | ||
Okuda / Willi - Svino / Totka | 2:1 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, QF, 14.09.2017 | ||
Svino / Totka - Mane / Mdlul | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |